WV SXS RIDERS / WVTRAILRIDERS.COM
Thanks for visiting us! Check out our forum here and on HotRodForums.net. Visit us on www.JBSPerformance.com for ultimate performance parts and accessories for your SXS !!

WV SXS RIDERS / WVTRAILRIDERS.COM

wv trail riding on side by sides
 
HomeBannerRegisterLog inVideos
WVSXSRIDERS Family 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide133
WVSXSRIDERS Family 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide131
WVSXSRIDERS Family 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide136
WVSXSRIDERS Family 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide140
WVSXSRIDERS Family 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide148
WVSXSRIDERS Family 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide121
WVSXSRIDERS Family 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide161
WVSXSRIDERS Family 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide186
WVSXSRIDERS Family 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide190
WVSXSRIDERS Family 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide126
WVSXSRIDERS Family 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide194
WVSXSRIDERS Family 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide195
WVSXSRIDERS Family 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide197
WVSXSRIDERS Family 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide217
WVSXSRIDERS Family 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide221
WVSXSRIDERS Family 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide229
WVSXSRIDERS Family 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide234
WVSXSRIDERS Family 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide253
WVSXSRIDERS Family 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide256
WVSXSRIDERS Family 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide258
WVSXSRIDERS Family 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide276
WVSXSRIDERS Family 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide280
WVSXSRIDERS Family 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide287
WVSXSRIDERS Family 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide159
WVSXSRIDERS Family 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide293
WVSXSRIDERS Family 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide299
WVSXSRIDERS Family 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide305
WVSXSRIDERS Family 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide315
WVSXSRIDERS Family SpringRider10007
WVSXSRIDERS Family SpringRider10010
WVSXSRIDERS Family SpringRider10018
WVSXSRIDERS Family SpringRider10011
WVSXSRIDERS Family SpringRider10030
WVSXSRIDERS Family SpringRider10036
WVSXSRIDERS Family SpringRider10055
WVSXSRIDERS Family 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide119
WVSXSRIDERS Family SpringRider10057

WVSXSRIDERS Family 100_3508
WVSXSRIDERS Family 100_3512
WVSXSRIDERS Family 100_3524
WVSXSRIDERS Family 100_3525
WVSXSRIDERS Family 100_3528
WVSXSRIDERS Family 100_3572
WVSXSRIDERS Family 100_3554
WVSXSRIDERS Family 100_3538
WVSXSRIDERS Family 100_3534

WVSXSRIDERS Family 106_6005-vi
WVSXSRIDERS Family 106_6098-vi
WVSXSRIDERS Family Dscf1320
WVSXSRIDERS Family Dscf1321
WVSXSRIDERS Family Dscf1322
WVSXSRIDERS Family Springride2010004
WVSXSRIDERS Family Springride2010005
WVSXSRIDERS Family Springride2010006
WVSXSRIDERS Family Springride2010008
WVSXSRIDERS Family Springride2010013
WVSXSRIDERS Family Springride2010020
WVSXSRIDERS Family Springride2010021
WVSXSRIDERS Family Springride2010022
WVSXSRIDERS Family Springride2010026
WVSXSRIDERS Family Springride2010030
WVSXSRIDERS Family Springride2010031



WVSXSRIDERS Family Springride2010049






WVSXSRIDERS Family NewYears201012-31-09037

WVSXSRIDERS Family Springride2010032




Latest topics
» 2014 rzr 800 fuel pump don't come on and motor will not turn over
WVSXSRIDERS Family Icon_minitimeApril 10th 2019, 12:32 pm by John

» 2019 JBS Spring Ride
WVSXSRIDERS Family Icon_minitimeApril 2nd 2019, 11:04 am by Timmi

» Apologies
WVSXSRIDERS Family Icon_minitimeJanuary 3rd 2019, 11:52 pm by Carolinarhino

» Creston Poker Run
WVSXSRIDERS Family Icon_minitimeOctober 10th 2018, 11:35 pm by Bubbaz

» 2018 Spring Ride
WVSXSRIDERS Family Icon_minitimeOctober 2nd 2018, 10:36 am by My 800

» Lodging between HMT Pocahontas and the Warrior trail
WVSXSRIDERS Family Icon_minitimeSeptember 1st 2018, 1:04 am by mikec

» Back to ol henrys to explore trails. 8- 10,11,12
WVSXSRIDERS Family Icon_minitimeAugust 13th 2018, 8:13 pm by mikec

» Welch area
WVSXSRIDERS Family Icon_minitimeJuly 18th 2018, 7:16 pm by Rick_308

» Gates on trails
WVSXSRIDERS Family Icon_minitimeJuly 1st 2018, 3:15 pm by CanAmDude

Who is online?
In total there are 10 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 10 Guests

None

Most users ever online was 252 on August 7th 2016, 8:56 pm
Top posters
Bobby D
WVSXSRIDERS Family Vote_lcapWVSXSRIDERS Family Voting_barWVSXSRIDERS Family Vote_rcap 
bubba53
WVSXSRIDERS Family Vote_lcapWVSXSRIDERS Family Voting_barWVSXSRIDERS Family Vote_rcap 
rayray
WVSXSRIDERS Family Vote_lcapWVSXSRIDERS Family Voting_barWVSXSRIDERS Family Vote_rcap 
WV Hot Rod Rhino
WVSXSRIDERS Family Vote_lcapWVSXSRIDERS Family Voting_barWVSXSRIDERS Family Vote_rcap 
shawn
WVSXSRIDERS Family Vote_lcapWVSXSRIDERS Family Voting_barWVSXSRIDERS Family Vote_rcap 
Hump
WVSXSRIDERS Family Vote_lcapWVSXSRIDERS Family Voting_barWVSXSRIDERS Family Vote_rcap 
pit dog
WVSXSRIDERS Family Vote_lcapWVSXSRIDERS Family Voting_barWVSXSRIDERS Family Vote_rcap 
Jet
WVSXSRIDERS Family Vote_lcapWVSXSRIDERS Family Voting_barWVSXSRIDERS Family Vote_rcap 
big g
WVSXSRIDERS Family Vote_lcapWVSXSRIDERS Family Voting_barWVSXSRIDERS Family Vote_rcap 
simoniz
WVSXSRIDERS Family Vote_lcapWVSXSRIDERS Family Voting_barWVSXSRIDERS Family Vote_rcap 
Top posting users this month
Most active topic starters
bubba53
WVSXSRIDERS Family Vote_lcapWVSXSRIDERS Family Voting_barWVSXSRIDERS Family Vote_rcap 
Bobby D
WVSXSRIDERS Family Vote_lcapWVSXSRIDERS Family Voting_barWVSXSRIDERS Family Vote_rcap 
WV Hot Rod Rhino
WVSXSRIDERS Family Vote_lcapWVSXSRIDERS Family Voting_barWVSXSRIDERS Family Vote_rcap 
JimBob
WVSXSRIDERS Family Vote_lcapWVSXSRIDERS Family Voting_barWVSXSRIDERS Family Vote_rcap 
ElmoEOD
WVSXSRIDERS Family Vote_lcapWVSXSRIDERS Family Voting_barWVSXSRIDERS Family Vote_rcap 
punder
WVSXSRIDERS Family Vote_lcapWVSXSRIDERS Family Voting_barWVSXSRIDERS Family Vote_rcap 
Finzup
WVSXSRIDERS Family Vote_lcapWVSXSRIDERS Family Voting_barWVSXSRIDERS Family Vote_rcap 
neuromax
WVSXSRIDERS Family Vote_lcapWVSXSRIDERS Family Voting_barWVSXSRIDERS Family Vote_rcap 
rayray
WVSXSRIDERS Family Vote_lcapWVSXSRIDERS Family Voting_barWVSXSRIDERS Family Vote_rcap 
Steve K
WVSXSRIDERS Family Vote_lcapWVSXSRIDERS Family Voting_barWVSXSRIDERS Family Vote_rcap 
Search
 
 

Display results as :
 
Rechercher Advanced Search

Share
 

 WVSXSRIDERS Family

Go down 
AuthorMessage
keeter

keeter

Number of posts : 933
Age : 66
Location : Winston Salem, NC</>Hilltop Escape, WV
Registration date : 2010-06-02

WVSXSRIDERS Family Empty
PostSubject: WVSXSRIDERS Family   WVSXSRIDERS Family Icon_minitimeJanuary 8th 2017, 3:38 am

Just wanted to send prayers to Timmi Wards family at this time of sorrow as he lost his dad Saturday morning. Tim is a friend and riding buddy of our that we ride with in Va and WV.
Back to top Go down
Timmi

Timmi

Number of posts : 1617
Age : 65
Location : Christiansburg, Virginia
Registration date : 2012-11-25

WVSXSRIDERS Family Empty
PostSubject: Re: WVSXSRIDERS Family   WVSXSRIDERS Family Icon_minitimeJanuary 8th 2017, 5:53 am

Thank you, Keeter. It truly was an unexpected loss. dad had heart surgery twenty years ago but was doing well now. he had a sudden attack then a second just days later that was fatal. we never know when our time is coming.
Back to top Go down
http://www.jbshotrodperformance.com/
HillbillyStyle



Number of posts : 16
Location : Little Creek, WV
Registration date : 2016-12-02

WVSXSRIDERS Family Empty
PostSubject: Re: WVSXSRIDERS Family   WVSXSRIDERS Family Icon_minitimeJanuary 8th 2017, 10:43 am

Sorry to hear about your loss Timmi.
Back to top Go down
keeter

keeter

Number of posts : 933
Age : 66
Location : Winston Salem, NC</>Hilltop Escape, WV
Registration date : 2010-06-02

WVSXSRIDERS Family Empty
PostSubject: Re: WVSXSRIDERS Family   WVSXSRIDERS Family Icon_minitimeJanuary 8th 2017, 7:12 pm

Found out this morning that YOGI, Thomas Matz also lost his dad this weekend as well. Prayers going out to Yogi, Sorry for your loss Thomas.


Last edited by keeter on January 9th 2017, 7:52 pm; edited 2 times in total
Back to top Go down
keeter

keeter

Number of posts : 933
Age : 66
Location : Winston Salem, NC</>Hilltop Escape, WV
Registration date : 2010-06-02

WVSXSRIDERS Family Empty
PostSubject: Re: WVSXSRIDERS Family   WVSXSRIDERS Family Icon_minitimeJanuary 8th 2017, 7:15 pm

I'm posting these on here as I know some hate Face Book with a passion and don't go on it but there's some post on FB about these passing and I know some would want to know as they are friends of these fine fellows.
Back to top Go down
Guest
Guest
Anonymous


WVSXSRIDERS Family Empty
PostSubject: Re: WVSXSRIDERS Family   WVSXSRIDERS Family Icon_minitimeJanuary 9th 2017, 3:50 pm

Hate to hear that Keeter. Prayers to these families. Hope the Lord brings peace to them.
Back to top Go down
rayray
Moderator
rayray

Number of posts : 6335
Age : 53
Location : statesville,nc
Registration date : 2010-08-15

WVSXSRIDERS Family Empty
PostSubject: Re: WVSXSRIDERS Family   WVSXSRIDERS Family Icon_minitimeJanuary 9th 2017, 9:38 pm

Thoughts and prayers to both families................
Back to top Go down
WV Hot Rod Rhino
Admin
WV Hot Rod Rhino

Number of posts : 5386
Age : 52
Location : Mount Hope, WV
Registration date : 2009-10-06

WVSXSRIDERS Family Empty
PostSubject: Re: WVSXSRIDERS Family   WVSXSRIDERS Family Icon_minitimeJanuary 10th 2017, 2:51 pm

prayers for your family..sorry for your loss
Back to top Go down
http://www.jbsperformance.com/
Timmi

Timmi

Number of posts : 1617
Age : 65
Location : Christiansburg, Virginia
Registration date : 2012-11-25

WVSXSRIDERS Family Empty
PostSubject: Re: WVSXSRIDERS Family   WVSXSRIDERS Family Icon_minitimeJanuary 13th 2017, 11:48 am

keeter wrote:
Found out this morning that YOGI, Thomas Matz also lost his dad this weekend as well. Prayers going out to Yogi, Sorry for your loss Thomas.
Rosa said his dad was there the same night as my dad and that he knew me but I couldn't think of who he is.
My condolences to the family.
Back to top Go down
http://www.jbshotrodperformance.com/
keeter

keeter

Number of posts : 933
Age : 66
Location : Winston Salem, NC</>Hilltop Escape, WV
Registration date : 2010-06-02

WVSXSRIDERS Family Empty
PostSubject: Re: WVSXSRIDERS Family   WVSXSRIDERS Family Icon_minitimeJanuary 17th 2017, 3:22 am

Timmi I'm not sure now if it was his dad or his grandfather as I've seen both mentioned so I'm not sure. I hope both your family and his are doing better day by day tho.
Back to top Go down
Timmi

Timmi

Number of posts : 1617
Age : 65
Location : Christiansburg, Virginia
Registration date : 2012-11-25

WVSXSRIDERS Family Empty
PostSubject: Re: WVSXSRIDERS Family   WVSXSRIDERS Family Icon_minitimeJanuary 17th 2017, 3:30 pm

It was his grandfather. I found him on facebook. I don't know why Rosa was over there, but she said he knew me from school. She handed me the obit but I just glanced at it. 

We have still not had the burial because the cemetery ground is so soft the vault crew can't get in there without sinking. We are adjusting day by day, you know how that is.
Back to top Go down
http://www.jbshotrodperformance.com/
Sponsored content




WVSXSRIDERS Family Empty
PostSubject: Re: WVSXSRIDERS Family   WVSXSRIDERS Family Icon_minitime

Back to top Go down
 
WVSXSRIDERS Family
Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» The MacDonald Family
» Ato Boldon interview - Commentating, Oil & Family
» not a FJ, not even Toyota, my Dodge Ram family hauler
» The Complete Family Tree of Mascots
» Rhodes Family Board?

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
WV SXS RIDERS / WVTRAILRIDERS.COM :: Members :: Site Announcements-
Jump to: