WV SXS RIDERS / WVTRAILRIDERS.COM
Thanks for visiting us! Check out our forum here and on HotRodForums.net. Visit us on www.JBSPerformance.com for ultimate performance parts and accessories for your SXS !!

WV SXS RIDERS / WVTRAILRIDERS.COM

wv trail riding on side by sides
 
HomeBannerRegisterLog inVideos
Big Horns 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide133
Big Horns 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide131
Big Horns 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide136
Big Horns 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide140
Big Horns 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide148
Big Horns 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide121
Big Horns 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide161
Big Horns 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide186
Big Horns 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide190
Big Horns 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide126
Big Horns 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide194
Big Horns 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide195
Big Horns 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide197
Big Horns 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide217
Big Horns 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide221
Big Horns 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide229
Big Horns 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide234
Big Horns 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide253
Big Horns 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide256
Big Horns 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide258
Big Horns 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide276
Big Horns 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide280
Big Horns 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide287
Big Horns 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide159
Big Horns 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide293
Big Horns 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide299
Big Horns 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide305
Big Horns 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide315
Big Horns SpringRider10007
Big Horns SpringRider10010
Big Horns SpringRider10018
Big Horns SpringRider10011
Big Horns SpringRider10030
Big Horns SpringRider10036
Big Horns SpringRider10055
Big Horns 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide119
Big Horns SpringRider10057

Big Horns 100_3508
Big Horns 100_3512
Big Horns 100_3524
Big Horns 100_3525
Big Horns 100_3528
Big Horns 100_3572
Big Horns 100_3554
Big Horns 100_3538
Big Horns 100_3534

Big Horns 106_6005-vi
Big Horns 106_6098-vi
Big Horns Dscf1320
Big Horns Dscf1321
Big Horns Dscf1322
Big Horns Springride2010004
Big Horns Springride2010005
Big Horns Springride2010006
Big Horns Springride2010008
Big Horns Springride2010013
Big Horns Springride2010020
Big Horns Springride2010021
Big Horns Springride2010022
Big Horns Springride2010026
Big Horns Springride2010030
Big Horns Springride2010031



Big Horns Springride2010049






Big Horns NewYears201012-31-09037

Big Horns Springride2010032




Latest topics
» 2014 rzr 800 fuel pump don't come on and motor will not turn over
Big Horns Icon_minitimeApril 10th 2019, 12:32 pm by John

» 2019 JBS Spring Ride
Big Horns Icon_minitimeApril 2nd 2019, 11:04 am by Timmi

» Apologies
Big Horns Icon_minitimeJanuary 3rd 2019, 11:52 pm by Carolinarhino

» Creston Poker Run
Big Horns Icon_minitimeOctober 10th 2018, 11:35 pm by Bubbaz

» 2018 Spring Ride
Big Horns Icon_minitimeOctober 2nd 2018, 10:36 am by My 800

» Lodging between HMT Pocahontas and the Warrior trail
Big Horns Icon_minitimeSeptember 1st 2018, 1:04 am by mikec

» Back to ol henrys to explore trails. 8- 10,11,12
Big Horns Icon_minitimeAugust 13th 2018, 8:13 pm by mikec

» Welch area
Big Horns Icon_minitimeJuly 18th 2018, 7:16 pm by Rick_308

» Gates on trails
Big Horns Icon_minitimeJuly 1st 2018, 3:15 pm by CanAmDude

Who is online?
In total there are 11 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 11 Guests :: 2 Bots

None

Most users ever online was 252 on August 7th 2016, 8:56 pm
Top posters
Bobby D
Big Horns Vote_lcapBig Horns Voting_barBig Horns Vote_rcap 
bubba53
Big Horns Vote_lcapBig Horns Voting_barBig Horns Vote_rcap 
rayray
Big Horns Vote_lcapBig Horns Voting_barBig Horns Vote_rcap 
WV Hot Rod Rhino
Big Horns Vote_lcapBig Horns Voting_barBig Horns Vote_rcap 
shawn
Big Horns Vote_lcapBig Horns Voting_barBig Horns Vote_rcap 
Hump
Big Horns Vote_lcapBig Horns Voting_barBig Horns Vote_rcap 
pit dog
Big Horns Vote_lcapBig Horns Voting_barBig Horns Vote_rcap 
Jet
Big Horns Vote_lcapBig Horns Voting_barBig Horns Vote_rcap 
big g
Big Horns Vote_lcapBig Horns Voting_barBig Horns Vote_rcap 
simoniz
Big Horns Vote_lcapBig Horns Voting_barBig Horns Vote_rcap 
Top posting users this month
Most active topic starters
bubba53
Big Horns Vote_lcapBig Horns Voting_barBig Horns Vote_rcap 
Bobby D
Big Horns Vote_lcapBig Horns Voting_barBig Horns Vote_rcap 
WV Hot Rod Rhino
Big Horns Vote_lcapBig Horns Voting_barBig Horns Vote_rcap 
JimBob
Big Horns Vote_lcapBig Horns Voting_barBig Horns Vote_rcap 
ElmoEOD
Big Horns Vote_lcapBig Horns Voting_barBig Horns Vote_rcap 
punder
Big Horns Vote_lcapBig Horns Voting_barBig Horns Vote_rcap 
Finzup
Big Horns Vote_lcapBig Horns Voting_barBig Horns Vote_rcap 
neuromax
Big Horns Vote_lcapBig Horns Voting_barBig Horns Vote_rcap 
rayray
Big Horns Vote_lcapBig Horns Voting_barBig Horns Vote_rcap 
Steve K
Big Horns Vote_lcapBig Horns Voting_barBig Horns Vote_rcap 
Search
 
 

Display results as :
 
Rechercher Advanced Search

Share
 

 Big Horns

Go down 
AuthorMessage
Guest
Guest
Anonymous


Big Horns Empty
PostSubject: Big Horns   Big Horns Icon_minitimeJanuary 13th 2011, 9:09 pm

Where is everyone buying their Big Horns??
Back to top Go down
BRP RIDER

BRP RIDER

Number of posts : 216
Age : 56
Location : WISE VIRGINIA
Registration date : 2009-05-29

Big Horns Empty
PostSubject: Re: Big Horns   Big Horns Icon_minitimeJanuary 13th 2011, 9:50 pm

HEY T-BONE I JUST BOUGHT SOME RACELINE ATV TIRES FROM DISCOUNT TIRE. I GOT THE 27" FOR FRON AND REAR LOOK SIMULAR TOO THE BIGHORNS AND ARE A LITTLE CHEAPER. WHAT LITTLE I HAVE RODE THEM THEY HAVE DONE GREAT. I ALSO RUN THE DIRT TAMER TIRES ON IT AND I AM STILL USING THEM ON THE OTHER RZR THEY LOOK JUST LIKE THE BIG HORNS EXCEPT THEY ARE A BIAS PLY TIRE INSTEAD OF A RADIAL THE RACELINE TIRES ARE A RADIAL ALSO. LET ME KNOW IF YOU ARE INTERESTED IN THE DIRT TAMER'S AND I WILL SEE WHAT KIND $ I CAN GET FOR YOU. Big Horns 922754 Big Horns 840768 Big Horns 739141
Back to top Go down
Guest
Guest
Anonymous


Big Horns Empty
PostSubject: Re: Big Horns   Big Horns Icon_minitimeJanuary 13th 2011, 9:53 pm

does it matter if u dont get a radial or bias?? whats the diff when it comes to these razors?
Back to top Go down
Bobby D

Bobby D

Number of posts : 14579
Location : Blacksburg,Va
Registration date : 2009-02-08

Big Horns Empty
PostSubject: Re: Big Horns   Big Horns Icon_minitimeJanuary 13th 2011, 10:12 pm

Carolina Polaris our Sponsor is where I got mine and a radial tire will make more contact with the ground for better traction when comparing a identical bias ply tire vs a radial tire.A radial tire will also give you a better ride but you will pay more for a radial tire.I also got my wheels from Carolina Polaris so give Dustin a call and see what kind of deal he can get you.He also can get them real quick.
Back to top Go down
http://www.wvsxsriders.com
WV Hot Rod Rhino
Admin
WV Hot Rod Rhino

Number of posts : 5386
Age : 52
Location : Mount Hope, WV
Registration date : 2009-10-06

Big Horns Empty
PostSubject: Re: Big Horns   Big Horns Icon_minitimeJanuary 13th 2011, 10:14 pm

Bobby D wrote:
Carolina Polaris our Sponsor is where I got mine and a radial tire will make more contact with the ground for better traction when comparing a identical bias ply tire vs a radial tire.A radial tire will also give you a better ride but you will pay more for a radial tire.I also got my wheels from Carolina Polaris so give Dustin a call and see what kind of deal he can get you.He also can get them real quick.

Big Horns 232217
Back to top Go down
http://www.jbsperformance.com/
Guest
Guest
Anonymous


Big Horns Empty
PostSubject: Re: Big Horns   Big Horns Icon_minitimeJanuary 13th 2011, 10:17 pm

http://www.atvoutfitters.net/home.htm

Back to top Go down
GETERDUN

GETERDUN

Number of posts : 1040
Age : 56
Location : Sabina, Ohio
Registration date : 2009-02-10

Big Horns Empty
PostSubject: Re: Big Horns   Big Horns Icon_minitimeJanuary 14th 2011, 12:06 am

I just got some from.
http://www.rockymountainatvmc.com
Back to top Go down
bubba53
Moderator
bubba53

Number of posts : 12045
Age : 66
Location : statesville,nc
Registration date : 2009-08-29

Big Horns Empty
PostSubject: Re: Big Horns   Big Horns Icon_minitimeJanuary 14th 2011, 12:34 am

thanks for the info....good post....
Back to top Go down
Finzup

Finzup

Number of posts : 2037
Age : 70
Location : Kenna, WV
Registration date : 2009-07-13

Big Horns Empty
PostSubject: Re: Big Horns   Big Horns Icon_minitimeJanuary 14th 2011, 12:51 am

I'll be he first to admit that I may not know what I'm talking about, but I believe the radials are lighter but not as durable(puncture resistant) as the bias ply.
Back to top Go down
coalcowboy77

coalcowboy77

Number of posts : 115
Location : Proctor, WV
Registration date : 2009-02-25

Big Horns Empty
PostSubject: Re: Big Horns   Big Horns Icon_minitimeJanuary 14th 2011, 11:58 am

Try motosport.com , they are out in oregon I think, best price I have found and fast,free shipping.
Back to top Go down
Randy R

Randy R

Number of posts : 775
Age : 49
Location : Pinnacle, NC
Registration date : 2009-02-14

Big Horns Empty
PostSubject: Re: Big Horns   Big Horns Icon_minitimeJanuary 14th 2011, 5:49 pm

Bias Ply BigHorn's went out of production 3 years ago. They were incredibly sturdy tires but were replaced by radials for the improved ride. The bias ply's commanded a high price at the end since mudders loved then for the greater resistance to punctures.
Back to top Go down
Finzup

Finzup

Number of posts : 2037
Age : 70
Location : Kenna, WV
Registration date : 2009-07-13

Big Horns Empty
PostSubject: Re: Big Horns   Big Horns Icon_minitimeJanuary 15th 2011, 12:28 am

I'm sure Randy's right. I was thinking about the negative comments I've seen about the light weight Bighorn 2.0
Back to top Go down
Hump



Number of posts : 4683
Age : 40
Location : Richwood, WV
Registration date : 2009-03-08

Big Horns Empty
PostSubject: Re: Big Horns   Big Horns Icon_minitimeJanuary 15th 2011, 12:48 am

Finzup wrote:
I'm sure Randy's right. I was thinking about the negative comments I've seen about the light weight Bighorn 2.0

I wouldn't even think of running the 2.0s on a sxs after all the crap I've read about them. Faster wear, and more prone to punctures.
Back to top Go down
Randy R

Randy R

Number of posts : 775
Age : 49
Location : Pinnacle, NC
Registration date : 2009-02-14

Big Horns Empty
PostSubject: Re: Big Horns   Big Horns Icon_minitimeJanuary 15th 2011, 1:08 am

For SxS's the Original BigHorn is the way to go. More tread area to resist punctures and wear longer. No better tire for all around use in my opinion.

I know about Bias Ply BigHorns only due to buying one off ebay by mistake....
Back to top Go down
shawn

shawn

Number of posts : 5230
Age : 45
Location : Beaver, WV
Registration date : 2009-02-11

Big Horns Empty
PostSubject: Re: Big Horns   Big Horns Icon_minitimeJanuary 15th 2011, 10:12 am

RADIAL IN MY OPINION IS THE BEST ---

SURELY RANDY/DUSTIN @ CAROLINA POLARIS CAN HOOK YOU UP SINCE YOU ARE A LOCAL GUY
Back to top Go down
http://hanshewshawn@yahoo.com
porkchop

porkchop

Number of posts : 576
Age : 56
Location : Rock Hill S.C.
Registration date : 2009-02-13

Big Horns Empty
PostSubject: Re: Big Horns   Big Horns Icon_minitimeJanuary 17th 2011, 4:33 pm

Big Horns Phone_18
Back to top Go down
porkchop

porkchop

Number of posts : 576
Age : 56
Location : Rock Hill S.C.
Registration date : 2009-02-13

Big Horns Empty
PostSubject: Re: Big Horns   Big Horns Icon_minitimeJanuary 17th 2011, 4:42 pm

these done real good on a buddys rzr ! interco reptile ame people that make the swamp lites 27" for 14" rims also
Back to top Go down
Sponsored content




Big Horns Empty
PostSubject: Re: Big Horns   Big Horns Icon_minitime

Back to top Go down
 
Big Horns
Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» MAXXIS 23 BIG HORNS MONTED UP ON MY 170
» Hoofs & Horns magazine from the 80's
» Just wondering how many Teryx we had on here
» GBC Dirt Tamer tires
» More Bighorns!

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
WV SXS RIDERS / WVTRAILRIDERS.COM :: SxS Garage :: Polaris Ranger-
Jump to: