WV SXS RIDERS / WVTRAILRIDERS.COM
Thanks for visiting us! Check out our forum here and on HotRodForums.net. Visit us on www.JBSPerformance.com for ultimate performance parts and accessories for your SXS !!

WV SXS RIDERS / WVTRAILRIDERS.COM

wv trail riding on side by sides
 
HomeBannerRegisterLog inVideos
 Roundhouse bar ride 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide133
 Roundhouse bar ride 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide131
 Roundhouse bar ride 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide136
 Roundhouse bar ride 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide140
 Roundhouse bar ride 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide148
 Roundhouse bar ride 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide121
 Roundhouse bar ride 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide161
 Roundhouse bar ride 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide186
 Roundhouse bar ride 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide190
 Roundhouse bar ride 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide126
 Roundhouse bar ride 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide194
 Roundhouse bar ride 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide195
 Roundhouse bar ride 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide197
 Roundhouse bar ride 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide217
 Roundhouse bar ride 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide221
 Roundhouse bar ride 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide229
 Roundhouse bar ride 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide234
 Roundhouse bar ride 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide253
 Roundhouse bar ride 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide256
 Roundhouse bar ride 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide258
 Roundhouse bar ride 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide276
 Roundhouse bar ride 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide280
 Roundhouse bar ride 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide287
 Roundhouse bar ride 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide159
 Roundhouse bar ride 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide293
 Roundhouse bar ride 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide299
 Roundhouse bar ride 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide305
 Roundhouse bar ride 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide315
 Roundhouse bar ride SpringRider10007
 Roundhouse bar ride SpringRider10010
 Roundhouse bar ride SpringRider10018
 Roundhouse bar ride SpringRider10011
 Roundhouse bar ride SpringRider10030
 Roundhouse bar ride SpringRider10036
 Roundhouse bar ride SpringRider10055
 Roundhouse bar ride 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide119
 Roundhouse bar ride SpringRider10057

 Roundhouse bar ride 100_3508
 Roundhouse bar ride 100_3512
 Roundhouse bar ride 100_3524
 Roundhouse bar ride 100_3525
 Roundhouse bar ride 100_3528
 Roundhouse bar ride 100_3572
 Roundhouse bar ride 100_3554
 Roundhouse bar ride 100_3538
 Roundhouse bar ride 100_3534

 Roundhouse bar ride 106_6005-vi
 Roundhouse bar ride 106_6098-vi
 Roundhouse bar ride Dscf1320
 Roundhouse bar ride Dscf1321
 Roundhouse bar ride Dscf1322
 Roundhouse bar ride Springride2010004
 Roundhouse bar ride Springride2010005
 Roundhouse bar ride Springride2010006
 Roundhouse bar ride Springride2010008
 Roundhouse bar ride Springride2010013
 Roundhouse bar ride Springride2010020
 Roundhouse bar ride Springride2010021
 Roundhouse bar ride Springride2010022
 Roundhouse bar ride Springride2010026
 Roundhouse bar ride Springride2010030
 Roundhouse bar ride Springride2010031



 Roundhouse bar ride Springride2010049






 Roundhouse bar ride NewYears201012-31-09037

 Roundhouse bar ride Springride2010032




Latest topics
» 2014 rzr 800 fuel pump don't come on and motor will not turn over
 Roundhouse bar ride Icon_minitimeApril 10th 2019, 12:32 pm by John

» 2019 JBS Spring Ride
 Roundhouse bar ride Icon_minitimeApril 2nd 2019, 11:04 am by Timmi

» Apologies
 Roundhouse bar ride Icon_minitimeJanuary 3rd 2019, 11:52 pm by Carolinarhino

» Creston Poker Run
 Roundhouse bar ride Icon_minitimeOctober 10th 2018, 11:35 pm by Bubbaz

» 2018 Spring Ride
 Roundhouse bar ride Icon_minitimeOctober 2nd 2018, 10:36 am by My 800

» Lodging between HMT Pocahontas and the Warrior trail
 Roundhouse bar ride Icon_minitimeSeptember 1st 2018, 1:04 am by mikec

» Back to ol henrys to explore trails. 8- 10,11,12
 Roundhouse bar ride Icon_minitimeAugust 13th 2018, 8:13 pm by mikec

» Welch area
 Roundhouse bar ride Icon_minitimeJuly 18th 2018, 7:16 pm by Rick_308

» Gates on trails
 Roundhouse bar ride Icon_minitimeJuly 1st 2018, 3:15 pm by CanAmDude

Who is online?
In total there are 10 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 10 Guests :: 2 Bots

None

Most users ever online was 252 on August 7th 2016, 8:56 pm
Top posters
Bobby D
 Roundhouse bar ride Vote_lcap Roundhouse bar ride Voting_bar Roundhouse bar ride Vote_rcap 
bubba53
 Roundhouse bar ride Vote_lcap Roundhouse bar ride Voting_bar Roundhouse bar ride Vote_rcap 
rayray
 Roundhouse bar ride Vote_lcap Roundhouse bar ride Voting_bar Roundhouse bar ride Vote_rcap 
WV Hot Rod Rhino
 Roundhouse bar ride Vote_lcap Roundhouse bar ride Voting_bar Roundhouse bar ride Vote_rcap 
shawn
 Roundhouse bar ride Vote_lcap Roundhouse bar ride Voting_bar Roundhouse bar ride Vote_rcap 
Hump
 Roundhouse bar ride Vote_lcap Roundhouse bar ride Voting_bar Roundhouse bar ride Vote_rcap 
pit dog
 Roundhouse bar ride Vote_lcap Roundhouse bar ride Voting_bar Roundhouse bar ride Vote_rcap 
Jet
 Roundhouse bar ride Vote_lcap Roundhouse bar ride Voting_bar Roundhouse bar ride Vote_rcap 
big g
 Roundhouse bar ride Vote_lcap Roundhouse bar ride Voting_bar Roundhouse bar ride Vote_rcap 
simoniz
 Roundhouse bar ride Vote_lcap Roundhouse bar ride Voting_bar Roundhouse bar ride Vote_rcap 
Top posting users this month
Most active topic starters
bubba53
 Roundhouse bar ride Vote_lcap Roundhouse bar ride Voting_bar Roundhouse bar ride Vote_rcap 
Bobby D
 Roundhouse bar ride Vote_lcap Roundhouse bar ride Voting_bar Roundhouse bar ride Vote_rcap 
WV Hot Rod Rhino
 Roundhouse bar ride Vote_lcap Roundhouse bar ride Voting_bar Roundhouse bar ride Vote_rcap 
JimBob
 Roundhouse bar ride Vote_lcap Roundhouse bar ride Voting_bar Roundhouse bar ride Vote_rcap 
ElmoEOD
 Roundhouse bar ride Vote_lcap Roundhouse bar ride Voting_bar Roundhouse bar ride Vote_rcap 
punder
 Roundhouse bar ride Vote_lcap Roundhouse bar ride Voting_bar Roundhouse bar ride Vote_rcap 
Finzup
 Roundhouse bar ride Vote_lcap Roundhouse bar ride Voting_bar Roundhouse bar ride Vote_rcap 
neuromax
 Roundhouse bar ride Vote_lcap Roundhouse bar ride Voting_bar Roundhouse bar ride Vote_rcap 
rayray
 Roundhouse bar ride Vote_lcap Roundhouse bar ride Voting_bar Roundhouse bar ride Vote_rcap 
Steve K
 Roundhouse bar ride Vote_lcap Roundhouse bar ride Voting_bar Roundhouse bar ride Vote_rcap 
Search
 
 

Display results as :
 
Rechercher Advanced Search

Share
 

  Roundhouse bar ride

Go down 
Go to page : 1, 2  Next
AuthorMessage
wvabeer

wvabeer

Number of posts : 118
Age : 58
Location : Evans,WV
Registration date : 2012-01-11

 Roundhouse bar ride Empty
PostSubject: Roundhouse bar ride    Roundhouse bar ride Icon_minitimeMay 1st 2012, 6:31 pm

Help us raise money for a local child.
Liberty is a local area child
that needs our help.She has Sotos Syndrome which causes scolioses, she
is in a boday cast,also she has hydronephrosis,a heart condition,and has
gastric Dumping Syndrome which has caused her to be on a feeding
tube.Her doctors have found a formula that will allow her to be taken
off the feeding tube Wic nor WV mediciad will pay for it.The formula is
costly.All money raised will be given to the store to directly pay for
formula for Miss Liberty. Come enjoy a ride and help the Evans community
raise money for Liberty.

$10.00 per rider
Bikes leave the bar parking lot at noon sign ups start 10.
A ticket will be handed out as you sign up to each rider which will be
drawn at 5 the riding fee also covers food when the ride ends.

The phone number at the Roundhouse is 304-372-8166
I also found out
it isn't going to be done like a Poker run, you buy your ticket between
10 and 12 get a map go ride, be back at 5 they will draw a winning
number from one of the tickets sold. Free food at the end buffet style


Last edited by wvabeer on May 2nd 2012, 4:48 pm; edited 3 times in total
Back to top Go down
JimBob



Number of posts : 1756
Age : 71
Location : guysville oh. 45735
Registration date : 2011-03-28

 Roundhouse bar ride Empty
PostSubject: Re: Roundhouse bar ride    Roundhouse bar ride Icon_minitimeMay 1st 2012, 7:15 pm

LETS HAVE THE DIRECTIONS TO THE ROUNDHOUSE BAR. COMING SOUTH ON 77.
Back to top Go down
pit dog

pit dog

Number of posts : 4423
Age : 59
Location : charleston WV
Registration date : 2010-01-28

 Roundhouse bar ride Empty
PostSubject: Re: Roundhouse bar ride    Roundhouse bar ride Icon_minitimeMay 1st 2012, 8:57 pm

Always a good cause.
Back to top Go down
bubba53
Moderator
bubba53

Number of posts : 12045
Age : 66
Location : statesville,nc
Registration date : 2009-08-29

 Roundhouse bar ride Empty
PostSubject: Re: Roundhouse bar ride    Roundhouse bar ride Icon_minitimeMay 1st 2012, 9:20 pm

Sorry I can't make it...I'll be at the welch,wv lions clubbbbbbb poker run....
Back to top Go down
Guest
Guest
Anonymous


 Roundhouse bar ride Empty
PostSubject: Re: Roundhouse bar ride    Roundhouse bar ride Icon_minitimeMay 1st 2012, 9:22 pm

I will pass the word
Back to top Go down
prtymrcr

prtymrcr

Number of posts : 276
Location : Veto Ohio
Registration date : 2012-01-02

 Roundhouse bar ride Empty
PostSubject: Re: Roundhouse bar ride    Roundhouse bar ride Icon_minitimeMay 1st 2012, 9:32 pm

More info please!
Back to top Go down
wvabeer

wvabeer

Number of posts : 118
Age : 58
Location : Evans,WV
Registration date : 2012-01-11

 Roundhouse bar ride Empty
PostSubject: Re: Roundhouse bar ride    Roundhouse bar ride Icon_minitimeMay 1st 2012, 9:34 pm

2 miles west on rt 62 to rt 87 then about a mile on the right at the fork in the road. there is a sign
Back to top Go down
wvabeer

wvabeer

Number of posts : 118
Age : 58
Location : Evans,WV
Registration date : 2012-01-11

 Roundhouse bar ride Empty
PostSubject: Re: Roundhouse bar ride    Roundhouse bar ride Icon_minitimeMay 1st 2012, 9:37 pm

they leave out at noon
Back to top Go down
wvabeer

wvabeer

Number of posts : 118
Age : 58
Location : Evans,WV
Registration date : 2012-01-11

 Roundhouse bar ride Empty
PostSubject: Re: Roundhouse bar ride    Roundhouse bar ride Icon_minitimeMay 1st 2012, 9:40 pm

And the proceeds go to a small child needs money for medical bills


Last edited by wvabeer on May 1st 2012, 9:50 pm; edited 1 time in total
Back to top Go down
bigben129

bigben129

Number of posts : 773
Age : 38
Location : Elizabeth Wv
Registration date : 2011-02-09

 Roundhouse bar ride Empty
PostSubject: Re: Roundhouse bar ride    Roundhouse bar ride Icon_minitimeMay 1st 2012, 9:48 pm

What kinda riding we looking at
Back to top Go down
wvabeer

wvabeer

Number of posts : 118
Age : 58
Location : Evans,WV
Registration date : 2012-01-11

 Roundhouse bar ride Empty
PostSubject: Re: Roundhouse bar ride    Roundhouse bar ride Icon_minitimeMay 1st 2012, 9:51 pm

Usually trails,gravel roads and a little hard road
Back to top Go down
wvabeer

wvabeer

Number of posts : 118
Age : 58
Location : Evans,WV
Registration date : 2012-01-11

 Roundhouse bar ride Empty
PostSubject: Re: Roundhouse bar ride    Roundhouse bar ride Icon_minitimeMay 1st 2012, 9:57 pm

They get bunched up and go slow so I make my own trails around and don't care to win just free food MMMMM
Back to top Go down
prtymrcr

prtymrcr

Number of posts : 276
Location : Veto Ohio
Registration date : 2012-01-02

 Roundhouse bar ride Empty
PostSubject: Re: Roundhouse bar ride    Roundhouse bar ride Icon_minitimeMay 1st 2012, 10:03 pm

Must be follow the leader?? Marked trails and check points work much better.IMHO..... Everyone can ride at their own pace.
Back to top Go down
wvabeer

wvabeer

Number of posts : 118
Age : 58
Location : Evans,WV
Registration date : 2012-01-11

 Roundhouse bar ride Empty
PostSubject: Re: Roundhouse bar ride    Roundhouse bar ride Icon_minitimeMay 1st 2012, 10:32 pm

I'll suggest maps
Back to top Go down
bigben129

bigben129

Number of posts : 773
Age : 38
Location : Elizabeth Wv
Registration date : 2011-02-09

 Roundhouse bar ride Empty
PostSubject: Re: Roundhouse bar ride    Roundhouse bar ride Icon_minitimeMay 2nd 2012, 1:16 am

I agree
Maps are the. Best tool. Lol
Back to top Go down
wvabeer

wvabeer

Number of posts : 118
Age : 58
Location : Evans,WV
Registration date : 2012-01-11

 Roundhouse bar ride Empty
PostSubject: Re: Roundhouse bar ride    Roundhouse bar ride Icon_minitimeMay 2nd 2012, 7:54 am

Help us raise money for a local child.
Liberty is a local area child
that needs our help.She has Sotos Syndrome which causes scolioses, she
is in a boday cast,also she has hydronephrosis,a heart condition,and has
gastric Dumping Syndrome which has caused her to be on a feeding
tube.Her doctors have found a formula that will allow her to be taken
off the feeding tube Wic nor WV mediciad will pay for it.The formula is
costly.All money raised will be given to the store to directly pay for
formula for Miss Liberty. Come enjoy a ride and help the Evans community
raise money for Liberty.

$10.00 per rider
Bikes leave the bar parking lot at noon sign ups start 10.
A ticket will be handed out as you sign up to each rider which will be
drawn at 5 the riding fee also covers food when the ride ends.
Back to top Go down
Bobby D

Bobby D

Number of posts : 14579
Location : Blacksburg,Va
Registration date : 2009-02-08

 Roundhouse bar ride Empty
PostSubject: Re: Roundhouse bar ride    Roundhouse bar ride Icon_minitimeMay 2nd 2012, 8:50 am

 Roundhouse bar ride 213618
Back to top Go down
http://www.wvsxsriders.com
bubba53
Moderator
bubba53

Number of posts : 12045
Age : 66
Location : statesville,nc
Registration date : 2009-08-29

 Roundhouse bar ride Empty
PostSubject: Re: Roundhouse bar ride    Roundhouse bar ride Icon_minitimeMay 2nd 2012, 8:54 am

wvabeer wrote:
Help us raise money for a local child.
Liberty is a local area child
that needs our help.She has Sotos Syndrome which causes scolioses, she
is in a boday cast,also she has hydronephrosis,a heart condition,and has
gastric Dumping Syndrome which has caused her to be on a feeding
tube.Her doctors have found a formula that will allow her to be taken
off the feeding tube Wic nor WV mediciad will pay for it.The formula is
costly.All money raised will be given to the store to directly pay for
formula for Miss Liberty. Come enjoy a ride and help the Evans community
raise money for Liberty.

$10.00 per rider
Bikes leave the bar parking lot at noon sign ups start 10.
A ticket will be handed out as you sign up to each rider which will be
drawn at 5 the riding fee also covers food when the ride ends.
Can you PM me your address...I want to make a donation...thanks
Back to top Go down
wvabeer

wvabeer

Number of posts : 118
Age : 58
Location : Evans,WV
Registration date : 2012-01-11

 Roundhouse bar ride Empty
PostSubject: Re: Roundhouse bar ride    Roundhouse bar ride Icon_minitimeMay 2nd 2012, 4:34 pm

The phone number at the Roundhouse is 304-372-8166
I also found out it isn't going to be done like a Poker run, you buy your ticket between 10 and 12 get a map go ride, be back at 5 they will draw a winning number from one of the tickets sold. Free food at the end buffet style.
Back to top Go down
wvabeer

wvabeer

Number of posts : 118
Age : 58
Location : Evans,WV
Registration date : 2012-01-11

 Roundhouse bar ride Empty
PostSubject: Re: Roundhouse bar ride    Roundhouse bar ride Icon_minitimeMay 2nd 2012, 4:50 pm

prtymrcr wrote:
Must be follow the leader?? Marked trails and check points work much better.IMHO..... Everyone can ride at their own pace.

Not anymore I talked with the owner . just get your ticket,map and go be back at 5
Back to top Go down
bigben129

bigben129

Number of posts : 773
Age : 38
Location : Elizabeth Wv
Registration date : 2011-02-09

 Roundhouse bar ride Empty
PostSubject: Re: Roundhouse bar ride    Roundhouse bar ride Icon_minitimeMay 2nd 2012, 11:02 pm

Map is good. :)
Back to top Go down
biggen



Number of posts : 45
Location : ravenswood wv
Registration date : 2012-02-24

 Roundhouse bar ride Empty
PostSubject: Re: Roundhouse bar ride    Roundhouse bar ride Icon_minitimeMay 5th 2012, 8:40 am

This ride still gonna happen?
Back to top Go down
wvabeer

wvabeer

Number of posts : 118
Age : 58
Location : Evans,WV
Registration date : 2012-01-11

 Roundhouse bar ride Empty
PostSubject: Re: Roundhouse bar ride    Roundhouse bar ride Icon_minitimeMay 5th 2012, 9:36 am

I am riding whether it happens or not. there number is 3043728166 I need to wash out my garage as I got some flood water in there. I know the Roundhouse is washing mud out they flood all the time.
Back to top Go down
bigben129

bigben129

Number of posts : 773
Age : 38
Location : Elizabeth Wv
Registration date : 2011-02-09

 Roundhouse bar ride Empty
PostSubject: Re: Roundhouse bar ride    Roundhouse bar ride Icon_minitimeMay 5th 2012, 11:27 am

We r at the bar where is the Arctic cat
Back to top Go down
wvabeer

wvabeer

Number of posts : 118
Age : 58
Location : Evans,WV
Registration date : 2012-01-11

 Roundhouse bar ride Empty
PostSubject: Re: Roundhouse bar ride    Roundhouse bar ride Icon_minitimeMay 5th 2012, 11:37 am

I am cleaning the mud out of my garage. I will ride but after I get this mess cleaned up. We had some flooding here
Back to top Go down
bigben129

bigben129

Number of posts : 773
Age : 38
Location : Elizabeth Wv
Registration date : 2011-02-09

 Roundhouse bar ride Empty
PostSubject: Re: Roundhouse bar ride    Roundhouse bar ride Icon_minitimeMay 5th 2012, 11:40 am

Ok we went into Ripley will be there a while give us a call when your done. Or if you need help
3044816605
Back to top Go down
cjohanson1

cjohanson1

Number of posts : 190
Age : 29
Location : ravenswood,Wv
Registration date : 2012-04-24

 Roundhouse bar ride Empty
PostSubject: Re: Roundhouse bar ride    Roundhouse bar ride Icon_minitimeMay 5th 2012, 12:01 pm

Is there anyone that showed up or did the cancel it
Back to top Go down
biggen



Number of posts : 45
Location : ravenswood wv
Registration date : 2012-02-24

 Roundhouse bar ride Empty
PostSubject: Re: Roundhouse bar ride    Roundhouse bar ride Icon_minitimeMay 5th 2012, 12:03 pm

They canceled it it flooded bad down there
Back to top Go down
cjohanson1

cjohanson1

Number of posts : 190
Age : 29
Location : ravenswood,Wv
Registration date : 2012-04-24

 Roundhouse bar ride Empty
PostSubject: Re: Roundhouse bar ride    Roundhouse bar ride Icon_minitimeMay 5th 2012, 12:07 pm

Yea when I went riding yesterday all the creeks were up pretty bad I couldn't get to foster it was over the road and I pulled about a bike length n and it was almost over tires
Back to top Go down
wvabeer

wvabeer

Number of posts : 118
Age : 58
Location : Evans,WV
Registration date : 2012-01-11

 Roundhouse bar ride Empty
PostSubject: Re: Roundhouse bar ride    Roundhouse bar ride Icon_minitimeMay 5th 2012, 12:56 pm

I'll ride when I'm done cleaning up, almost done. What the hell I'm already muddy
Back to top Go down
Sponsored content




 Roundhouse bar ride Empty
PostSubject: Re: Roundhouse bar ride    Roundhouse bar ride Icon_minitime

Back to top Go down
 
Roundhouse bar ride
Back to top 
Page 1 of 2Go to page : 1, 2  Next
 Similar topics
-
» Michaux State Forest ~ Big Flat ATV Ride
» UTV/SIDE X SIDE RIDE AT LORETTA LYNN'S
» New Years Day Ride, 2011
» WATVC 2-26 Ride
» Polaris Lock and ride box for sale!

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
WV SXS RIDERS / WVTRAILRIDERS.COM :: West Va Trails :: Wv-Other riding areas-
Jump to: