WV SXS RIDERS / WVTRAILRIDERS.COM
Thanks for visiting us! Check out our forum here and on HotRodForums.net. Visit us on www.JBSPerformance.com for ultimate performance parts and accessories for your SXS !!
WV SXS RIDERS / WVTRAILRIDERS.COM
Thanks for visiting us! Check out our forum here and on HotRodForums.net. Visit us on www.JBSPerformance.com for ultimate performance parts and accessories for your SXS !!
WV SXS RIDERS / WVTRAILRIDERS.COM
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.

WV SXS RIDERS / WVTRAILRIDERS.COM

wv trail riding on side by sides
 
HomeBannerLatest imagesRegisterLog inVideos
Ball joints??? 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide133
Ball joints??? 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide131
Ball joints??? 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide136
Ball joints??? 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide140
Ball joints??? 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide148
Ball joints??? 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide121
Ball joints??? 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide161
Ball joints??? 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide186
Ball joints??? 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide190
Ball joints??? 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide126
Ball joints??? 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide194
Ball joints??? 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide195
Ball joints??? 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide197
Ball joints??? 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide217
Ball joints??? 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide221
Ball joints??? 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide229
Ball joints??? 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide234
Ball joints??? 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide253
Ball joints??? 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide256
Ball joints??? 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide258
Ball joints??? 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide276
Ball joints??? 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide280
Ball joints??? 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide287
Ball joints??? 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide159
Ball joints??? 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide293
Ball joints??? 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide299
Ball joints??? 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide305
Ball joints??? 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide315
Ball joints??? SpringRider10007
Ball joints??? SpringRider10010
Ball joints??? SpringRider10018
Ball joints??? SpringRider10011
Ball joints??? SpringRider10030
Ball joints??? SpringRider10036
Ball joints??? SpringRider10055
Ball joints??? 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide119
Ball joints??? SpringRider10057

Ball joints??? 100_3508
Ball joints??? 100_3512
Ball joints??? 100_3524
Ball joints??? 100_3525
Ball joints??? 100_3528
Ball joints??? 100_3572
Ball joints??? 100_3554
Ball joints??? 100_3538
Ball joints??? 100_3534

Ball joints??? 106_6005-vi
Ball joints??? 106_6098-vi
Ball joints??? Dscf1320
Ball joints??? Dscf1321
Ball joints??? Dscf1322
Ball joints??? Springride2010004
Ball joints??? Springride2010005
Ball joints??? Springride2010006
Ball joints??? Springride2010008
Ball joints??? Springride2010013
Ball joints??? Springride2010020
Ball joints??? Springride2010021
Ball joints??? Springride2010022
Ball joints??? Springride2010026
Ball joints??? Springride2010030
Ball joints??? Springride2010031



Ball joints??? Springride2010049






Ball joints??? NewYears201012-31-09037

Ball joints??? Springride2010032




Latest topics
» Happy Thanksgiving
Ball joints??? Icon_minitimeOctober 9th 2021, 9:07 pm by Timmi

» 2020 JBS Fall Ride
Ball joints??? Icon_minitimeSeptember 27th 2020, 11:26 am by Timmi

» 5 points/ Wallace wv
Ball joints??? Icon_minitimeJuly 14th 2020, 9:22 am by Timmi

» Wildcat
Ball joints??? Icon_minitimeMay 10th 2020, 6:29 pm by Timmi

» Released a new WV ATV Trails Map
Ball joints??? Icon_minitimeApril 13th 2020, 1:59 pm by richrzr714

» 2019 JBS Spring Ride
Ball joints??? Icon_minitimeFebruary 21st 2020, 8:09 am by Timmi

» 2014 rzr 800 fuel pump don't come on and motor will not turn over
Ball joints??? Icon_minitimeApril 10th 2019, 12:32 pm by John

» Apologies
Ball joints??? Icon_minitimeJanuary 3rd 2019, 11:52 pm by Carolinarhino

» Creston Poker Run
Ball joints??? Icon_minitimeOctober 10th 2018, 11:35 pm by Bubbaz

Who is online?
In total there are 16 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 16 Guests

None

Most users ever online was 650 on November 11th 2021, 8:48 am
Top posters
Bobby D
Ball joints??? Vote_lcapBall joints??? Voting_barBall joints??? Vote_rcap 
bubba53
Ball joints??? Vote_lcapBall joints??? Voting_barBall joints??? Vote_rcap 
rayray
Ball joints??? Vote_lcapBall joints??? Voting_barBall joints??? Vote_rcap 
WV Hot Rod Rhino
Ball joints??? Vote_lcapBall joints??? Voting_barBall joints??? Vote_rcap 
shawn
Ball joints??? Vote_lcapBall joints??? Voting_barBall joints??? Vote_rcap 
Hump
Ball joints??? Vote_lcapBall joints??? Voting_barBall joints??? Vote_rcap 
pit dog
Ball joints??? Vote_lcapBall joints??? Voting_barBall joints??? Vote_rcap 
Jet
Ball joints??? Vote_lcapBall joints??? Voting_barBall joints??? Vote_rcap 
big g
Ball joints??? Vote_lcapBall joints??? Voting_barBall joints??? Vote_rcap 
simoniz
Ball joints??? Vote_lcapBall joints??? Voting_barBall joints??? Vote_rcap 
Top posting users this month
No user
Most active topic starters
bubba53
Ball joints??? Vote_lcapBall joints??? Voting_barBall joints??? Vote_rcap 
Bobby D
Ball joints??? Vote_lcapBall joints??? Voting_barBall joints??? Vote_rcap 
WV Hot Rod Rhino
Ball joints??? Vote_lcapBall joints??? Voting_barBall joints??? Vote_rcap 
JimBob
Ball joints??? Vote_lcapBall joints??? Voting_barBall joints??? Vote_rcap 
ElmoEOD
Ball joints??? Vote_lcapBall joints??? Voting_barBall joints??? Vote_rcap 
punder
Ball joints??? Vote_lcapBall joints??? Voting_barBall joints??? Vote_rcap 
Finzup
Ball joints??? Vote_lcapBall joints??? Voting_barBall joints??? Vote_rcap 
neuromax
Ball joints??? Vote_lcapBall joints??? Voting_barBall joints??? Vote_rcap 
rayray
Ball joints??? Vote_lcapBall joints??? Voting_barBall joints??? Vote_rcap 
Steve K
Ball joints??? Vote_lcapBall joints??? Voting_barBall joints??? Vote_rcap 
Search
 
 

Display results as :
 
Rechercher Advanced Search

 

 Ball joints???

Go down 
4 posters
AuthorMessage
kfoley1087

kfoley1087


Number of posts : 216
Age : 35
Location : Tipp City, OH
Registration date : 2009-07-12

Ball joints??? Empty
PostSubject: Ball joints???   Ball joints??? Icon_minitimeOctober 6th 2014, 2:52 pm

Well since I bent the hell out of a-arm during JBS fall ride I'm going to purchase Alba high clearance a-arms and rear radius arms. I just hit 900 miles on my rzr 900 so im thinking im just going to replace all the bushings with super daves, but I'm wondering if I should just stay with stock ball joints or try super daves w/ grease points. Any suggestions???
Back to top Go down
big g

big g


Number of posts : 3689
Age : 63
Location : Stokesdale N.C-HillTop WVA
Registration date : 2010-02-04

Ball joints??? Empty
PostSubject: Re: Ball joints???   Ball joints??? Icon_minitimeOctober 6th 2014, 6:08 pm

I think i would go with the Super Dave ball joints
Back to top Go down
Timmi

Timmi


Number of posts : 1623
Age : 69
Location : Christiansburg, Virginia
Registration date : 2012-11-25

Ball joints??? Empty
PostSubject: Re: Ball joints???   Ball joints??? Icon_minitimeOctober 6th 2014, 7:37 pm

yep superdaves, that's what I told a fella on rzr forum earlier
Back to top Go down
http://www.jbshotrodperformance.com/
kfoley1087

kfoley1087


Number of posts : 216
Age : 35
Location : Tipp City, OH
Registration date : 2009-07-12

Ball joints??? Empty
PostSubject: Re: Ball joints???   Ball joints??? Icon_minitimeOctober 6th 2014, 8:19 pm

Have you used the ball joints with grease port from super daves?
Back to top Go down
Guest
Guest
Anonymous



Ball joints??? Empty
PostSubject: Re: Ball joints???   Ball joints??? Icon_minitimeOctober 6th 2014, 8:53 pm

Everything super Dave is awesome. I would stick with those
Back to top Go down
Hump




Number of posts : 4683
Age : 44
Location : Richwood, WV
Registration date : 2009-03-08

Ball joints??? Empty
PostSubject: Re: Ball joints???   Ball joints??? Icon_minitimeOctober 11th 2014, 4:17 am

I would try the Superdaves. The factory replacements are hit and miss. I had my 1st set on a rzr last 1000 mi then had two only make it 400 mi. 3rd set made it 600. The bottom ones really see hell.
Back to top Go down
Sponsored content





Ball joints??? Empty
PostSubject: Re: Ball joints???   Ball joints??? Icon_minitime

Back to top Go down
 
Ball joints???
Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» rzr s ball joints
» ball joints
» RZR ball joints
» RZR 4 U Joints
» Need Rear Drivers Side Axle with CV Joints -- 2005 Rhino.

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
WV SXS RIDERS / WVTRAILRIDERS.COM :: SxS Garage :: Polaris RZR-
Jump to: