WV SXS RIDERS / WVTRAILRIDERS.COM
Thanks for visiting us! Check out our forum here and on HotRodForums.net. Visit us on www.JBSPerformance.com for ultimate performance parts and accessories for your SXS !!

WV SXS RIDERS / WVTRAILRIDERS.COM

wv trail riding on side by sides
 
HomeBannerRegisterLog inVideos
Fall Ride Charity Update 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide133
Fall Ride Charity Update 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide131
Fall Ride Charity Update 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide136
Fall Ride Charity Update 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide140
Fall Ride Charity Update 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide148
Fall Ride Charity Update 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide121
Fall Ride Charity Update 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide161
Fall Ride Charity Update 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide186
Fall Ride Charity Update 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide190
Fall Ride Charity Update 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide126
Fall Ride Charity Update 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide194
Fall Ride Charity Update 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide195
Fall Ride Charity Update 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide197
Fall Ride Charity Update 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide217
Fall Ride Charity Update 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide221
Fall Ride Charity Update 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide229
Fall Ride Charity Update 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide234
Fall Ride Charity Update 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide253
Fall Ride Charity Update 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide256
Fall Ride Charity Update 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide258
Fall Ride Charity Update 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide276
Fall Ride Charity Update 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide280
Fall Ride Charity Update 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide287
Fall Ride Charity Update 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide159
Fall Ride Charity Update 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide293
Fall Ride Charity Update 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide299
Fall Ride Charity Update 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide305
Fall Ride Charity Update 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide315
Fall Ride Charity Update SpringRider10007
Fall Ride Charity Update SpringRider10010
Fall Ride Charity Update SpringRider10018
Fall Ride Charity Update SpringRider10011
Fall Ride Charity Update SpringRider10030
Fall Ride Charity Update SpringRider10036
Fall Ride Charity Update SpringRider10055
Fall Ride Charity Update 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide119
Fall Ride Charity Update SpringRider10057

Fall Ride Charity Update 100_3508
Fall Ride Charity Update 100_3512
Fall Ride Charity Update 100_3524
Fall Ride Charity Update 100_3525
Fall Ride Charity Update 100_3528
Fall Ride Charity Update 100_3572
Fall Ride Charity Update 100_3554
Fall Ride Charity Update 100_3538
Fall Ride Charity Update 100_3534

Fall Ride Charity Update 106_6005-vi
Fall Ride Charity Update 106_6098-vi
Fall Ride Charity Update Dscf1320
Fall Ride Charity Update Dscf1321
Fall Ride Charity Update Dscf1322
Fall Ride Charity Update Springride2010004
Fall Ride Charity Update Springride2010005
Fall Ride Charity Update Springride2010006
Fall Ride Charity Update Springride2010008
Fall Ride Charity Update Springride2010013
Fall Ride Charity Update Springride2010020
Fall Ride Charity Update Springride2010021
Fall Ride Charity Update Springride2010022
Fall Ride Charity Update Springride2010026
Fall Ride Charity Update Springride2010030
Fall Ride Charity Update Springride2010031



Fall Ride Charity Update Springride2010049






Fall Ride Charity Update NewYears201012-31-09037

Fall Ride Charity Update Springride2010032




Latest topics
» 2019 JBS Spring Ride
Fall Ride Charity Update Icon_minitimeFebruary 21st 2020, 8:09 am by Timmi

» 2014 rzr 800 fuel pump don't come on and motor will not turn over
Fall Ride Charity Update Icon_minitimeApril 10th 2019, 12:32 pm by John

» Apologies
Fall Ride Charity Update Icon_minitimeJanuary 3rd 2019, 11:52 pm by Carolinarhino

» Creston Poker Run
Fall Ride Charity Update Icon_minitimeOctober 10th 2018, 11:35 pm by Bubbaz

» 2018 Spring Ride
Fall Ride Charity Update Icon_minitimeOctober 2nd 2018, 10:36 am by My 800

» Lodging between HMT Pocahontas and the Warrior trail
Fall Ride Charity Update Icon_minitimeSeptember 1st 2018, 1:04 am by mikec

» Back to ol henrys to explore trails. 8- 10,11,12
Fall Ride Charity Update Icon_minitimeAugust 13th 2018, 8:13 pm by mikec

» Welch area
Fall Ride Charity Update Icon_minitimeJuly 18th 2018, 7:16 pm by Rick_308

» Gates on trails
Fall Ride Charity Update Icon_minitimeJuly 1st 2018, 3:15 pm by CanAmDude

Who is online?
In total there are 9 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 9 Guests

None

Most users ever online was 252 on August 7th 2016, 8:56 pm
Top posters
Bobby D
Fall Ride Charity Update Vote_lcapFall Ride Charity Update Voting_barFall Ride Charity Update Vote_rcap 
bubba53
Fall Ride Charity Update Vote_lcapFall Ride Charity Update Voting_barFall Ride Charity Update Vote_rcap 
rayray
Fall Ride Charity Update Vote_lcapFall Ride Charity Update Voting_barFall Ride Charity Update Vote_rcap 
WV Hot Rod Rhino
Fall Ride Charity Update Vote_lcapFall Ride Charity Update Voting_barFall Ride Charity Update Vote_rcap 
shawn
Fall Ride Charity Update Vote_lcapFall Ride Charity Update Voting_barFall Ride Charity Update Vote_rcap 
Hump
Fall Ride Charity Update Vote_lcapFall Ride Charity Update Voting_barFall Ride Charity Update Vote_rcap 
pit dog
Fall Ride Charity Update Vote_lcapFall Ride Charity Update Voting_barFall Ride Charity Update Vote_rcap 
Jet
Fall Ride Charity Update Vote_lcapFall Ride Charity Update Voting_barFall Ride Charity Update Vote_rcap 
big g
Fall Ride Charity Update Vote_lcapFall Ride Charity Update Voting_barFall Ride Charity Update Vote_rcap 
simoniz
Fall Ride Charity Update Vote_lcapFall Ride Charity Update Voting_barFall Ride Charity Update Vote_rcap 
Top posting users this month
Most active topic starters
bubba53
Fall Ride Charity Update Vote_lcapFall Ride Charity Update Voting_barFall Ride Charity Update Vote_rcap 
Bobby D
Fall Ride Charity Update Vote_lcapFall Ride Charity Update Voting_barFall Ride Charity Update Vote_rcap 
WV Hot Rod Rhino
Fall Ride Charity Update Vote_lcapFall Ride Charity Update Voting_barFall Ride Charity Update Vote_rcap 
JimBob
Fall Ride Charity Update Vote_lcapFall Ride Charity Update Voting_barFall Ride Charity Update Vote_rcap 
ElmoEOD
Fall Ride Charity Update Vote_lcapFall Ride Charity Update Voting_barFall Ride Charity Update Vote_rcap 
punder
Fall Ride Charity Update Vote_lcapFall Ride Charity Update Voting_barFall Ride Charity Update Vote_rcap 
Finzup
Fall Ride Charity Update Vote_lcapFall Ride Charity Update Voting_barFall Ride Charity Update Vote_rcap 
neuromax
Fall Ride Charity Update Vote_lcapFall Ride Charity Update Voting_barFall Ride Charity Update Vote_rcap 
rayray
Fall Ride Charity Update Vote_lcapFall Ride Charity Update Voting_barFall Ride Charity Update Vote_rcap 
Steve K
Fall Ride Charity Update Vote_lcapFall Ride Charity Update Voting_barFall Ride Charity Update Vote_rcap 
Search
 
 

Display results as :
 
Rechercher Advanced Search

 

 Fall Ride Charity Update

Go down 
Go to page : 1, 2  Next
AuthorMessage
Guest
Guest
Anonymous


Fall Ride Charity Update Empty
PostSubject: Fall Ride Charity Update   Fall Ride Charity Update Icon_minitimeSeptember 16th 2011, 7:32 pm

Today Jen and I confirmed something we had been working on this week.

We called that guy that runs the house for the kids. He told us he had ten kids in the house and things are extremly tight on budget. Also the furniture is rough as well. He said the matresses are very bad.

Jen and I partnered with a matress manufacturer that she knows. Jen and I will be bringing all of those kids new nice matresses to sleep on. ParkPlace in SC, Jen and myself have flipped the bill and each and every kid will be receiving a new bed.

Jen and I wanted to do this and help make sure they have a nice bed to sleep on at night.

The beds are ordered and will hopefully be ready by the fall ride. If they are not ready then I will haul them up there with my race car transporter after the fall ride.

I am so pumped we are going to be able to help those kids in a big way.

Estimated value of this donation will be 2500 to 3000 dollars.
Back to top Go down
neuromax

neuromax

Number of posts : 2775
Age : 50
Location : Greensboro, NC
Registration date : 2009-02-14

Fall Ride Charity Update Empty
PostSubject: Re: Fall Ride Charity Update   Fall Ride Charity Update Icon_minitimeSeptember 16th 2011, 7:38 pm

Fall Ride Charity Update 272327 Fall Ride Charity Update 231577 Fall Ride Charity Update 351376 Fall Ride Charity Update 351376 Fall Ride Charity Update 351376 Fall Ride Charity Update 351376

That is an a FANTASTIC thing you two are doing T, my hats off to you for your generosity!
Back to top Go down
GETERDUN

GETERDUN

Number of posts : 1040
Age : 57
Location : Sabina, Ohio
Registration date : 2009-02-10

Fall Ride Charity Update Empty
PostSubject: Re: Fall Ride Charity Update   Fall Ride Charity Update Icon_minitimeSeptember 16th 2011, 7:51 pm

Fall Ride Charity Update 140176 Fall Ride Charity Update 179836
Back to top Go down
tracker1



Number of posts : 148
Age : 71
Location : Ottumwa, Ia
Registration date : 2010-06-16

Fall Ride Charity Update Empty
PostSubject: Re: Fall Ride Charity Update   Fall Ride Charity Update Icon_minitimeSeptember 16th 2011, 8:06 pm

Fall Ride Charity Update 231577
Back to top Go down
Jet

Jet

Number of posts : 4150
Age : 69
Location : Canal Winchester Ohio 43110
Registration date : 2011-04-19

Fall Ride Charity Update Empty
PostSubject: Re: Fall Ride Charity Update   Fall Ride Charity Update Icon_minitimeSeptember 16th 2011, 8:13 pm

outstanding tbone----excellent buddy.
Back to top Go down
bubba53
Moderator
bubba53

Number of posts : 12045
Age : 66
Location : statesville,nc
Registration date : 2009-08-29

Fall Ride Charity Update Empty
PostSubject: Re: Fall Ride Charity Update   Fall Ride Charity Update Icon_minitimeSeptember 16th 2011, 8:29 pm

TBONE21 wrote:
Today Jen and I confirmed something we had been working on this week.

We called that guy that runs the house for the kids. He told us he had ten kids in the house and things are extremly tight on budget. Also the furniture is rough as well. He said the matresses are very bad.

Jen and I partnered with a matress manufacturer that she knows. Jen and I will be bringing all of those kids new nice matresses to sleep on. ParkPlace in SC, Jen and myself have flipped the bill and each and every kid will be receiving a new bed.

Jen and I wanted to do this and help make sure they have a nice bed to sleep on at night.

The beds are ordered and will hopefully be ready by the fall ride. If they are not ready then I will haul them up there with my race car transporter after the fall ride.

I am so pumped we are going to be able to help those kids in a big way.

Estimated value of this donation will be 2500 to 3000 dollars.
thats Fall Ride Charity Update 231577 Tbone and Jen.....the children are gonna love that....
Back to top Go down
rayray
Moderator
rayray

Number of posts : 6335
Age : 54
Location : statesville,nc
Registration date : 2010-08-15

Fall Ride Charity Update Empty
PostSubject: Re: Fall Ride Charity Update   Fall Ride Charity Update Icon_minitimeSeptember 16th 2011, 8:37 pm

WOOOO HOOOOOOOO......That is just awsome. Yahoo! You two out did yourselves!!!
Back to top Go down
Guest
Guest
Anonymous


Fall Ride Charity Update Empty
PostSubject: Re: Fall Ride Charity Update   Fall Ride Charity Update Icon_minitimeSeptember 16th 2011, 8:40 pm

great job TBone Fall Ride Charity Update 179836 Fall Ride Charity Update 179836 Fall Ride Charity Update 179836
Back to top Go down
Carolinarhino

Carolinarhino

Number of posts : 1712
Age : 49
Location : Statesville, N.C.
Registration date : 2010-08-19

Fall Ride Charity Update Empty
PostSubject: Re: Fall Ride Charity Update   Fall Ride Charity Update Icon_minitimeSeptember 16th 2011, 9:34 pm

Good Job T-Bone!!!! What size matresses are you taking up! My wife is going to try to get some people she knows to donate the linens!



I guess that means I have to take back all the stuff I said about you!!!!!Fall Ride Charity Update 495894
Back to top Go down
Jet

Jet

Number of posts : 4150
Age : 69
Location : Canal Winchester Ohio 43110
Registration date : 2011-04-19

Fall Ride Charity Update Empty
PostSubject: Re: Fall Ride Charity Update   Fall Ride Charity Update Icon_minitimeSeptember 16th 2011, 9:41 pm

tbone, i take back half the bad things i said about. lol!
Back to top Go down
Dewey & Sissy



Number of posts : 359
Age : 73
Location : Bedford, VA
Registration date : 2009-02-21

Fall Ride Charity Update Empty
PostSubject: Re: Fall Ride Charity Update   Fall Ride Charity Update Icon_minitimeSeptember 16th 2011, 10:26 pm

This is a wondeful thing you have done.
Back to top Go down
porkchop

porkchop

Number of posts : 576
Age : 57
Location : Rock Hill S.C.
Registration date : 2009-02-13

Fall Ride Charity Update Empty
PostSubject: Re: Fall Ride Charity Update   Fall Ride Charity Update Icon_minitimeSeptember 16th 2011, 10:58 pm

T-bone , i will be heading up that way early in the week , I think I will have only 1 rzr in the trailer , so if you need some help hauling them let me know !
Back to top Go down
ermullis

ermullis

Number of posts : 1376
Age : 60
Location : Hamptonville NC
Registration date : 2009-10-21

Fall Ride Charity Update Empty
PostSubject: Re: Fall Ride Charity Update   Fall Ride Charity Update Icon_minitimeSeptember 16th 2011, 11:16 pm

TBONE21 wrote:
Today Jen and I confirmed something we had been working on this week.

We called that guy that runs the house for the kids. He told us he had ten kids in the house and things are extremly tight on budget. Also the furniture is rough as well. He said the matresses are very bad.

Jen and I partnered with a matress manufacturer that she knows. Jen and I will be bringing all of those kids new nice matresses to sleep on. ParkPlace in SC, Jen and myself have flipped the bill and each and every kid will be receiving a new bed.

Jen and I wanted to do this and help make sure they have a nice bed to sleep on at night.

The beds are ordered and will hopefully be ready by the fall ride. If they are not ready then I will haul them up there with my race car transporter after the fall ride.

I am so pumped we are going to be able to help those kids in a big way.


Fall Ride Charity Update 371404 Tolliver that is just so Fall Ride Charity Update 231577 my friend !!!!!!!! A great big Fall Ride Charity Update 66466 goes out to you & miss Jen !!!!!
Estimated value of this donation will be 2500 to 3000 dollars.
Back to top Go down
Guest
Guest
Anonymous


Fall Ride Charity Update Empty
PostSubject: Re: Fall Ride Charity Update   Fall Ride Charity Update Icon_minitimeSeptember 16th 2011, 11:46 pm

porkchop wrote:
T-bone , i will be heading up that way early in the week , I think I will have only 1 rzr in the trailer , so if you need some help hauling them let me know !

Ok I may take u up on that chop! It's going to be 10 twin mattress
Back to top Go down
Guest
Guest
Anonymous


Fall Ride Charity Update Empty
PostSubject: Re: Fall Ride Charity Update   Fall Ride Charity Update Icon_minitimeSeptember 16th 2011, 11:50 pm

Jen just said they will be getting new box springs too. I may just take them after the fall ride.
Back to top Go down
ermullis

ermullis

Number of posts : 1376
Age : 60
Location : Hamptonville NC
Registration date : 2009-10-21

Fall Ride Charity Update Empty
PostSubject: Re: Fall Ride Charity Update   Fall Ride Charity Update Icon_minitimeSeptember 17th 2011, 12:02 am

Fall Ride Charity Update 371404 let me know if I can help ya ! I also got access to a enclosed trailer that I'm sure the boss would let us use to get the goods up there !
Back to top Go down
MissTBone



Number of posts : 29
Age : 37
Location : greensboro nc
Registration date : 2010-06-10

Fall Ride Charity Update Empty
PostSubject: Re: Fall Ride Charity Update   Fall Ride Charity Update Icon_minitimeSeptember 17th 2011, 12:12 am

Carolinarhino - They are all twin sized mattress sets. That would be so awesome if your wife could work out getting sheets and things to go with them!!



We feel so blessed to be able to do this for the children!
Back to top Go down
commando64

commando64

Number of posts : 2063
Age : 55
Location : ASHEBORO N.C./MOUNTAIN TOP CAMPGROUND W.V.
Registration date : 2009-05-11

Fall Ride Charity Update Empty
PostSubject: Re: Fall Ride Charity Update   Fall Ride Charity Update Icon_minitimeSeptember 17th 2011, 12:16 am

thats great!!! nice to see people helping others out!!!Fall Ride Charity Update 140176
Back to top Go down
WV Hot Rod Rhino
Admin
WV Hot Rod Rhino

Number of posts : 5386
Age : 53
Location : Mount Hope, WV
Registration date : 2009-10-06

Fall Ride Charity Update Empty
PostSubject: Re: Fall Ride Charity Update   Fall Ride Charity Update Icon_minitimeSeptember 17th 2011, 12:18 am

thats wonderful!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Back to top Go down
http://www.jbsperformance.com/
Guest
Guest
Anonymous


Fall Ride Charity Update Empty
PostSubject: Re: Fall Ride Charity Update   Fall Ride Charity Update Icon_minitimeSeptember 17th 2011, 12:25 am

WV Hot Rod Rhino wrote:
thats wonderful!!!!!!!!!!!!!

HIPPO!
Back to top Go down
punder

punder

Number of posts : 1849
Age : 52
Location : Winston Salem NC
Registration date : 2009-02-22

Fall Ride Charity Update Empty
PostSubject: Re: Fall Ride Charity Update   Fall Ride Charity Update Icon_minitimeSeptember 17th 2011, 12:31 am

Jen and Toliver you really are going to make some kids happy , a bed makes a home .... do we know how many are girl/boys ? Do we know ages of the kids ? Penny just needs a good reason to shop and will actually be doing some for the kids tomorrow.
Back to top Go down
Carolinarhino

Carolinarhino

Number of posts : 1712
Age : 49
Location : Statesville, N.C.
Registration date : 2010-08-19

Fall Ride Charity Update Empty
PostSubject: Re: Fall Ride Charity Update   Fall Ride Charity Update Icon_minitimeSeptember 17th 2011, 1:05 am

punder wrote:
Jen and Toliver you really are going to make some kids happy , a bed makes a home .... do we know how many are girl/boys ? Do we know ages of the kids ? Penny just needs a good reason to shop and will actually be doing some for the kids tomorrow.



It varries!!!! They are in need or personal items and school supplies!
Back to top Go down
punder

punder

Number of posts : 1849
Age : 52
Location : Winston Salem NC
Registration date : 2009-02-22

Fall Ride Charity Update Empty
PostSubject: Re: Fall Ride Charity Update   Fall Ride Charity Update Icon_minitimeSeptember 17th 2011, 1:10 am

Thanks ,that is right up her ally , she is a school teacher .....
Back to top Go down
Carolinarhino

Carolinarhino

Number of posts : 1712
Age : 49
Location : Statesville, N.C.
Registration date : 2010-08-19

Fall Ride Charity Update Empty
PostSubject: Re: Fall Ride Charity Update   Fall Ride Charity Update Icon_minitimeSeptember 17th 2011, 1:13 am

Hey RAYRAY!!!! How far is the Home from Ashland??????
Back to top Go down
Slopoke

Slopoke

Number of posts : 498
Age : 61
Location : Centerburg Ohio
Registration date : 2009-08-02

Fall Ride Charity Update Empty
PostSubject: Re: Fall Ride Charity Update   Fall Ride Charity Update Icon_minitimeSeptember 17th 2011, 4:11 am

God Bless you Mr and Mrs TBone.. that is a very generous gift for those children and for the charity itself.

Fall Ride Charity Update 66466
Back to top Go down
Guest
Guest
Anonymous


Fall Ride Charity Update Empty
PostSubject: Re: Fall Ride Charity Update   Fall Ride Charity Update Icon_minitimeSeptember 17th 2011, 7:04 am

Fall Ride Charity Update 140176 Fall Ride Charity Update 179836
Back to top Go down
Bobby D

Bobby D

Number of posts : 14579
Location : Blacksburg,Va
Registration date : 2009-02-08

Fall Ride Charity Update Empty
PostSubject: Re: Fall Ride Charity Update   Fall Ride Charity Update Icon_minitimeSeptember 17th 2011, 1:02 pm

That's a great gift TBONE & Jen Fall Ride Charity Update 722106 Fall Ride Charity Update 351376
Back to top Go down
http://www.wvsxsriders.com
WV Hot Rod Rhino
Admin
WV Hot Rod Rhino

Number of posts : 5386
Age : 53
Location : Mount Hope, WV
Registration date : 2009-10-06

Fall Ride Charity Update Empty
PostSubject: Re: Fall Ride Charity Update   Fall Ride Charity Update Icon_minitimeSeptember 17th 2011, 6:27 pm

TBONE21 wrote:
WV Hot Rod Rhino wrote:
thats wonderful!!!!!!!!!!!!!

HIPPO!



t-bone!!!!!!!!!!!!
Back to top Go down
http://www.jbsperformance.com/
Guest
Guest
Anonymous


Fall Ride Charity Update Empty
PostSubject: Re: Fall Ride Charity Update   Fall Ride Charity Update Icon_minitimeSeptember 19th 2011, 8:03 pm

Hey guys.......



I need a hair bit of help on this. I called today and its real tight getting to the house with that big trailer.



Could around 5 members help haul them to the house on Friday afternoon?

I will be there Friday around lunch. Just knock it out with one trip.



There will be ten matresses, box springs, and ten sets of rails. I figured 5 pickups would do it. Just got to run them and deliver them to the house.

I will use my truck for one and I need more to help run them. Wont take too long at all.
Back to top Go down
Gadget

Gadget

Number of posts : 1464
Location : Hillsboro, Ohio
Registration date : 2009-05-07

Fall Ride Charity Update Empty
PostSubject: Re: Fall Ride Charity Update   Fall Ride Charity Update Icon_minitimeSeptember 19th 2011, 8:18 pm

What about a 6X12 open trailer T That should do the trick
Back to top Go down
Sponsored content




Fall Ride Charity Update Empty
PostSubject: Re: Fall Ride Charity Update   Fall Ride Charity Update Icon_minitime

Back to top Go down
 
Fall Ride Charity Update
Back to top 
Page 1 of 2Go to page : 1, 2  Next
 Similar topics
-
» "Fall Fest" at Brimstone October 29th
» Snow Shoe Rail Trail Fall Ride
» oct 22-23 stone mtn fall ride
» Fall Ride @ Tyson's
» Royal Blue to Dragons Back Fall Ride.

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
WV SXS RIDERS / WVTRAILRIDERS.COM :: Members :: Annual SXS Spring & Fall Rides-
Jump to: