WV SXS RIDERS / WVTRAILRIDERS.COM
Thanks for visiting us! Check out our forum here and on HotRodForums.net. Visit us on www.JBSPerformance.com for ultimate performance parts and accessories for your SXS !!
WV SXS RIDERS / WVTRAILRIDERS.COM
Thanks for visiting us! Check out our forum here and on HotRodForums.net. Visit us on www.JBSPerformance.com for ultimate performance parts and accessories for your SXS !!
WV SXS RIDERS / WVTRAILRIDERS.COM
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.

WV SXS RIDERS / WVTRAILRIDERS.COM

wv trail riding on side by sides
 
HomeBannerLatest imagesRegisterLog inVideos
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide133
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide131
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide136
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide140
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide148
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide121
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide161
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide186
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide190
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide126
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide194
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide195
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide197
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide217
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide221
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide229
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide234
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide253
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide256
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide258
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide276
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide280
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide287
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide159
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide293
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide299
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide305
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide315
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! SpringRider10007
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! SpringRider10010
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! SpringRider10018
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! SpringRider10011
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! SpringRider10030
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! SpringRider10036
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! SpringRider10055
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide119
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! SpringRider10057

Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! 100_3508
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! 100_3512
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! 100_3524
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! 100_3525
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! 100_3528
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! 100_3572
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! 100_3554
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! 100_3538
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! 100_3534

Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! 106_6005-vi
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! 106_6098-vi
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Dscf1320
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Dscf1321
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Dscf1322
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Springride2010004
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Springride2010005
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Springride2010006
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Springride2010008
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Springride2010013
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Springride2010020
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Springride2010021
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Springride2010022
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Springride2010026
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Springride2010030
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Springride2010031



Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Springride2010049






Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! NewYears201012-31-09037

Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Springride2010032




Latest topics
» Happy Thanksgiving
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Icon_minitimeOctober 9th 2021, 9:07 pm by Timmi

» 2020 JBS Fall Ride
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Icon_minitimeSeptember 27th 2020, 11:26 am by Timmi

» 5 points/ Wallace wv
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Icon_minitimeJuly 14th 2020, 9:22 am by Timmi

» Wildcat
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Icon_minitimeMay 10th 2020, 6:29 pm by Timmi

» Released a new WV ATV Trails Map
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Icon_minitimeApril 13th 2020, 1:59 pm by richrzr714

» 2019 JBS Spring Ride
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Icon_minitimeFebruary 21st 2020, 8:09 am by Timmi

» 2014 rzr 800 fuel pump don't come on and motor will not turn over
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Icon_minitimeApril 10th 2019, 12:32 pm by John

» Apologies
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Icon_minitimeJanuary 3rd 2019, 11:52 pm by Carolinarhino

» Creston Poker Run
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Icon_minitimeOctober 10th 2018, 11:35 pm by Bubbaz

Who is online?
In total there are 16 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 16 Guests

None

Most users ever online was 650 on November 11th 2021, 8:48 am
Top posters
Bobby D
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Vote_lcapAftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Voting_barAftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Vote_rcap 
bubba53
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Vote_lcapAftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Voting_barAftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Vote_rcap 
rayray
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Vote_lcapAftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Voting_barAftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Vote_rcap 
WV Hot Rod Rhino
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Vote_lcapAftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Voting_barAftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Vote_rcap 
shawn
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Vote_lcapAftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Voting_barAftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Vote_rcap 
Hump
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Vote_lcapAftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Voting_barAftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Vote_rcap 
pit dog
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Vote_lcapAftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Voting_barAftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Vote_rcap 
Jet
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Vote_lcapAftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Voting_barAftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Vote_rcap 
big g
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Vote_lcapAftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Voting_barAftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Vote_rcap 
simoniz
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Vote_lcapAftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Voting_barAftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Vote_rcap 
Top posting users this month
No user
Most active topic starters
bubba53
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Vote_lcapAftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Voting_barAftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Vote_rcap 
Bobby D
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Vote_lcapAftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Voting_barAftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Vote_rcap 
WV Hot Rod Rhino
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Vote_lcapAftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Voting_barAftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Vote_rcap 
JimBob
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Vote_lcapAftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Voting_barAftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Vote_rcap 
ElmoEOD
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Vote_lcapAftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Voting_barAftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Vote_rcap 
punder
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Vote_lcapAftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Voting_barAftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Vote_rcap 
Finzup
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Vote_lcapAftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Voting_barAftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Vote_rcap 
neuromax
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Vote_lcapAftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Voting_barAftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Vote_rcap 
rayray
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Vote_lcapAftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Voting_barAftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Vote_rcap 
Steve K
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Vote_lcapAftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Voting_barAftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Vote_rcap 
Search
 
 

Display results as :
 
Rechercher Advanced Search

 

 Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's!

Go down 
+16
bcfatvs
va.redneckrazor
Jeff M
bubba53
Clevelandrzr
shawn
GETERDUN
RHarrah
RZRCRAC
launch22
ONROPE
yellowzx01
stumpjumper09
kfoley1087
Bobby D
simoniz
20 posters
Go to page : 1, 2  Next
AuthorMessage
simoniz

simoniz


Number of posts : 2840
Age : 48
Location : Browns Summit NC
Registration date : 2009-02-15

Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Empty
PostSubject: Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's!   Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Icon_minitimeJuly 29th 2009, 6:14 pm

I've been doing alot of ready on aftermarket springs for the stock shocks on a RZR. Here is a little info..

Stock shock measurements
FRONT
Spring Rate: 100 Lbs per Inch
REAR
Spring Rate: 170 Lbs per Inch

High Lifter Springs
Front:
Spring Rate: 125 $47.50/pair
Rear:
Spring Rate: 200 $47.50/pair
Total Price-$190.00

RacerTech
Front:
Spring Rate: 180 $195.00/pair
Rear:
Dual Rate 900 over 200 $315.00/pair
Total price-$510.00

Makin Trax’s
Front:
Spring rate 220lb
Rear:
Spring Rate 250lb
Total Price-$ 398.99
These are Progressive Springs. These really seem sweet to me, with them being a Progressive spring, this is the only spring that will actually get stiffer with added preload. All of the other springs I have listed above are Linear springs which that basically means that the spring rate is really all you have. Increasing or decreasing preload does nothing but adjust your ride height. If you are bottoming out then you will to get a heavier spring.


Last edited by simoniz on July 29th 2009, 9:37 pm; edited 1 time in total
Back to top Go down
Guest
Guest
Anonymous



Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Empty
PostSubject: Re: Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's!   Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Icon_minitimeJuly 29th 2009, 8:43 pm

Thanks for the info.
Back to top Go down
Guest
Guest
Anonymous



Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Empty
PostSubject: Re: Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's!   Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Icon_minitimeJuly 29th 2009, 9:34 pm

:yea that:
Back to top Go down
Bobby D

Bobby D


Number of posts : 14579
Location : Blacksburg,Va
Registration date : 2009-02-08

Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Empty
PostSubject: Re: Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's!   Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Icon_minitimeJuly 29th 2009, 11:34 pm

Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! 797616 Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! 514110 Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! 528968 Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! 902166 Good info
Back to top Go down
http://www.wvsxsriders.com
kfoley1087

kfoley1087


Number of posts : 216
Age : 35
Location : Tipp City, OH
Registration date : 2009-07-12

Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Empty
PostSubject: Re: Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's!   Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Icon_minitimeJuly 30th 2009, 10:25 pm

:Thanks:

Im ordering springs next week and a lift but im getting this lift... does anyone no anything about it.
http://polarisrzrheadquarters.com/lift-kits-57/polaris-rzr-2-lift-kit-250.html
Back to top Go down
Bobby D

Bobby D


Number of posts : 14579
Location : Blacksburg,Va
Registration date : 2009-02-08

Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Empty
PostSubject: Re: Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's!   Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Icon_minitimeJuly 30th 2009, 10:32 pm

kfoley1087 wrote:
:Thanks:

Im ordering springs next week and a lift but im getting this lift... does anyone no anything about it.
http://polarisrzrheadquarters.com/lift-kits-57/polaris-rzr-2-lift-kit-250.html

Looks like a good lift to me and similar to some others out there that have been proven a good lift.Go for it thumbs up
Back to top Go down
http://www.wvsxsriders.com
Guest
Guest
Anonymous



Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Empty
PostSubject: Re: Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's!   Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Icon_minitimeJuly 30th 2009, 10:49 pm

Mason Thomas has that lift he can tell you all about it.
Back to top Go down
stumpjumper09

stumpjumper09


Number of posts : 11
Location : Blairsville, PA
Registration date : 2009-07-29

Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Empty
PostSubject: Re: Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's!   Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Icon_minitimeJuly 30th 2009, 10:58 pm

I bit the bullet & ordered the prgressives last week... there scheduled to be in the U.S. tomorrow. Looking forward to seeing if they live up to the hype - No matter what, their pretty much guaranteed to be better than my stockers. I just hope they dont take a week and a half to get to my house from California haha
Back to top Go down
kfoley1087

kfoley1087


Number of posts : 216
Age : 35
Location : Tipp City, OH
Registration date : 2009-07-12

Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Empty
PostSubject: Re: Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's!   Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Icon_minitimeJuly 30th 2009, 10:59 pm

is that his Screen name????
Back to top Go down
simoniz

simoniz


Number of posts : 2840
Age : 48
Location : Browns Summit NC
Registration date : 2009-02-15

Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Empty
PostSubject: Re: Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's!   Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Icon_minitimeJuly 30th 2009, 11:01 pm

I ordered a set of the Makin Trax's Progessive Springs today. They will work on both my stock shocks and my Walker Evans as well. So I might have a set of Highlifter Springs forsale soon.
Back to top Go down
yellowzx01

yellowzx01


Number of posts : 796
Age : 42
Location : Charleston, WV
Registration date : 2009-03-05

Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Empty
PostSubject: Re: Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's!   Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Icon_minitimeAugust 5th 2009, 10:50 am

Great info man. I'm in the same boat. I don't have walker evans yet, so I'm gonna need to buy front springs for the stockers. Let me know how those turn out.

Thanks :Cool:
Back to top Go down
ONROPE




Number of posts : 98
Age : 52
Location : Parkersburg
Registration date : 2009-08-10

Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Empty
PostSubject: Re: Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's!   Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Icon_minitimeAugust 16th 2009, 6:21 pm

Interesting info, who here has the progressive springs installed now.

First impressions?
Back to top Go down
http://atvtorture.com
simoniz

simoniz


Number of posts : 2840
Age : 48
Location : Browns Summit NC
Registration date : 2009-02-15

Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Empty
PostSubject: Re: Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's!   Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Icon_minitimeAugust 16th 2009, 10:19 pm

I'm still on the waiting list for mine.
Back to top Go down
launch22

launch22


Number of posts : 317
Age : 49
Location : south point ohio
Registration date : 2009-04-02

Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Empty
PostSubject: Re: Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's!   Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Icon_minitimeAugust 17th 2009, 10:04 pm

you just saved me some time thats what ive been lookin at. let us know how they work. a few guys on the rzr forum just put them on and love them. my lift made mine ride much better, but my springs have not started sagging yet.
Back to top Go down
RZRCRAC

RZRCRAC


Number of posts : 574
Age : 55
Location : Indianapolis, IN
Registration date : 2009-02-24

Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Empty
PostSubject: Re: Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's!   Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Icon_minitimeSeptember 23rd 2009, 10:38 am

I ordered a set of Makin Trax's Progessive Springs last week and will pickup the RZR from the shop on Sat. I had a really bad overheating problem after the top end was done.
Back to top Go down
RHarrah

RHarrah


Number of posts : 555
Location : Akron, Ohio
Registration date : 2009-02-12

Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Empty
PostSubject: Re: Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's!   Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Icon_minitimeSeptember 23rd 2009, 5:56 pm

I think it would be nice to set up a separate section on this site and have a section for this type of info for all components that are upgraded along with links to the manufactures. Many of us have done research on our purchases and it would be handy to be easily access by those that follow in our footsteps.

Great Thread
Back to top Go down
RHarrah

RHarrah


Number of posts : 555
Location : Akron, Ohio
Registration date : 2009-02-12

Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Empty
PostSubject: Re: Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's!   Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Icon_minitimeSeptember 23rd 2009, 6:09 pm

kfoley1087 wrote:
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! 176206

Im ordering springs next week and a lift but im getting this lift... does anyone no anything about it.
http://polarisrzrheadquarters.com/lift-kits-57/polaris-rzr-2-lift-kit-250.html

That is the spectrum sandsports lift kit which I installed.
Back to top Go down
Bobby D

Bobby D


Number of posts : 14579
Location : Blacksburg,Va
Registration date : 2009-02-08

Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Empty
PostSubject: Re: Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's!   Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Icon_minitimeSeptember 23rd 2009, 7:12 pm

RHarrah wrote:
I think it would be nice to set up a separate section on this site and have a section for this type of info for all components that are upgraded along with links to the manufactures. Many of us have done research on our purchases and it would be handy to be easily access by those that follow in our footsteps.

Great Thread



What do you suggest we call it ie:( Aftermarket parts & links) or something like that scratch
Back to top Go down
http://www.wvsxsriders.com
kfoley1087

kfoley1087


Number of posts : 216
Age : 35
Location : Tipp City, OH
Registration date : 2009-07-12

Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Empty
PostSubject: Re: Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's!   Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Icon_minitimeSeptember 23rd 2009, 8:24 pm

Sounds good.... Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! 131395
Back to top Go down
RHarrah

RHarrah


Number of posts : 555
Location : Akron, Ohio
Registration date : 2009-02-12

Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Empty
PostSubject: Re: Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's!   Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Icon_minitimeSeptember 23rd 2009, 8:27 pm

Aftermarket parts link & reviews with sub categories of something like; Cages, Bars & Racks, Enclosures, Lighting & Electrical, Performance, Safety, Skid Plates, Suspension, Wheels & Tires, Winches....
Back to top Go down
RZRCRAC

RZRCRAC


Number of posts : 574
Age : 55
Location : Indianapolis, IN
Registration date : 2009-02-24

Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Empty
PostSubject: Re: Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's!   Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Icon_minitimeSeptember 25th 2009, 5:04 pm

Issue found when the Progressive Springs were being installed: both front dampners are split in half. You have to buy replace both fornt shocks becuase you can't order just the dampners.
Hopefully the extended warranty will cover - grey area.
Still find it odd though, I have never took the RZR airborne like they do out west (not saying I wouldn't, just never have)
Back to top Go down
RHarrah

RHarrah


Number of posts : 555
Location : Akron, Ohio
Registration date : 2009-02-12

Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Empty
PostSubject: Re: Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's!   Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Icon_minitimeSeptember 25th 2009, 6:17 pm

You broke them by riding the machine past the factory recommended riding style of more than 30 mph on a dirt road that had an off-camber areas...LOL

Actually you will blow them out but bottoming the machine out.

The extended warranty will not cover them even though it covers the shocks. Been there & done that, all 4 of mine are split.
Back to top Go down
GETERDUN

GETERDUN


Number of posts : 1040
Age : 60
Location : Sabina, Ohio
Registration date : 2009-02-10

Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Empty
PostSubject: Re: Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's!   Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Icon_minitimeSeptember 25th 2009, 6:32 pm

My front ones are trashed also. My extended warranty has been great on all things so far but those.............
Back to top Go down
shawn

shawn


Number of posts : 5230
Age : 49
Location : Beaver, WV
Registration date : 2009-02-11

Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Empty
PostSubject: Re: Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's!   Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Icon_minitimeSeptember 25th 2009, 8:21 pm

I'm there with you guys-- my dampener are busted as well & my front is swayed out.
Back to top Go down
http://hanshewshawn@yahoo.com
Bobby D

Bobby D


Number of posts : 14579
Location : Blacksburg,Va
Registration date : 2009-02-08

Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Empty
PostSubject: Re: Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's!   Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Icon_minitimeSeptember 26th 2009, 12:27 am

RHarrah wrote:
Aftermarket parts link & reviews with sub categories of something like; Cages, Bars & Racks, Enclosures, Lighting & Electrical, Performance, Safety, Skid Plates, Suspension, Wheels & Tires, Winches....


I don't mind adding that anyone else think this is a good idea A little feedback pl
Back to top Go down
http://www.wvsxsriders.com
Guest
Guest
Anonymous



Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Empty
PostSubject: Re: Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's!   Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Icon_minitimeSeptember 26th 2009, 8:56 am

Great ideal
Back to top Go down
Guest
Guest
Anonymous



Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Empty
PostSubject: Re: Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's!   Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Icon_minitimeSeptember 26th 2009, 12:13 pm

Bobby D wrote:
RHarrah wrote:
Aftermarket parts link & reviews with sub categories of something like; Cages, Bars & Racks, Enclosures, Lighting & Electrical, Performance, Safety, Skid Plates, Suspension, Wheels & Tires, Winches....


I don't mind adding that anyone else think this is a good idea Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! 31543




bobby that sounds good.
you may be able to add it to the sxs mod section. Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! 722106
Back to top Go down
simoniz

simoniz


Number of posts : 2840
Age : 48
Location : Browns Summit NC
Registration date : 2009-02-15

Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Empty
PostSubject: Re: Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's!   Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Icon_minitimeOctober 2nd 2009, 9:47 am

Bobby, do you still have you other front shocks? I know a while back you bought another set of shocks with the high lifter springs...
Back to top Go down
Bobby D

Bobby D


Number of posts : 14579
Location : Blacksburg,Va
Registration date : 2009-02-08

Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Empty
PostSubject: Re: Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's!   Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Icon_minitimeOctober 2nd 2009, 1:17 pm

simoniz wrote:
Bobby, do you still have you other front shocks? I know a while back you bought another set of shocks with the high lifter springs...


Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! 737982
Back to top Go down
http://www.wvsxsriders.com
RZRCRAC

RZRCRAC


Number of posts : 574
Age : 55
Location : Indianapolis, IN
Registration date : 2009-02-24

Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Empty
PostSubject: Re: Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's!   Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Icon_minitimeOctober 2nd 2009, 5:25 pm

Woot -extended warranty is covering the shocks
Back to top Go down
Sponsored content





Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Empty
PostSubject: Re: Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's!   Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's! Icon_minitime

Back to top Go down
 
Aftermarket Spring Info. for RZR's!
Back to top 
Page 1 of 2Go to page : 1, 2  Next
 Similar topics
-
» SxS aftermarket seats
» Checking interest on people looking to purchase aftermarket roll cages
» aftermarket wheels
» Commander aftermarket clutch kit
» LE rzr and rzrS

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
WV SXS RIDERS / WVTRAILRIDERS.COM :: SxS Garage :: Polaris RZR-
Jump to: