WV SXS RIDERS / WVTRAILRIDERS.COM
Thanks for visiting us! Check out our forum here and on HotRodForums.net. Visit us on www.JBSPerformance.com for ultimate performance parts and accessories for your SXS !!

WV SXS RIDERS / WVTRAILRIDERS.COM

wv trail riding on side by sides
 
HomeBannerRegisterLog inVideos
05 Red Ranger 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide133
05 Red Ranger 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide131
05 Red Ranger 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide136
05 Red Ranger 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide140
05 Red Ranger 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide148
05 Red Ranger 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide121
05 Red Ranger 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide161
05 Red Ranger 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide186
05 Red Ranger 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide190
05 Red Ranger 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide126
05 Red Ranger 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide194
05 Red Ranger 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide195
05 Red Ranger 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide197
05 Red Ranger 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide217
05 Red Ranger 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide221
05 Red Ranger 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide229
05 Red Ranger 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide234
05 Red Ranger 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide253
05 Red Ranger 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide256
05 Red Ranger 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide258
05 Red Ranger 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide276
05 Red Ranger 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide280
05 Red Ranger 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide287
05 Red Ranger 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide159
05 Red Ranger 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide293
05 Red Ranger 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide299
05 Red Ranger 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide305
05 Red Ranger 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide315
05 Red Ranger SpringRider10007
05 Red Ranger SpringRider10010
05 Red Ranger SpringRider10018
05 Red Ranger SpringRider10011
05 Red Ranger SpringRider10030
05 Red Ranger SpringRider10036
05 Red Ranger SpringRider10055
05 Red Ranger 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide119
05 Red Ranger SpringRider10057

05 Red Ranger 100_3508
05 Red Ranger 100_3512
05 Red Ranger 100_3524
05 Red Ranger 100_3525
05 Red Ranger 100_3528
05 Red Ranger 100_3572
05 Red Ranger 100_3554
05 Red Ranger 100_3538
05 Red Ranger 100_3534

05 Red Ranger 106_6005-vi
05 Red Ranger 106_6098-vi
05 Red Ranger Dscf1320
05 Red Ranger Dscf1321
05 Red Ranger Dscf1322
05 Red Ranger Springride2010004
05 Red Ranger Springride2010005
05 Red Ranger Springride2010006
05 Red Ranger Springride2010008
05 Red Ranger Springride2010013
05 Red Ranger Springride2010020
05 Red Ranger Springride2010021
05 Red Ranger Springride2010022
05 Red Ranger Springride2010026
05 Red Ranger Springride2010030
05 Red Ranger Springride2010031



05 Red Ranger Springride2010049






05 Red Ranger NewYears201012-31-09037

05 Red Ranger Springride2010032




Latest topics
» 2014 rzr 800 fuel pump don't come on and motor will not turn over
05 Red Ranger Icon_minitimeApril 10th 2019, 12:32 pm by John

» 2019 JBS Spring Ride
05 Red Ranger Icon_minitimeApril 2nd 2019, 11:04 am by Timmi

» Apologies
05 Red Ranger Icon_minitimeJanuary 3rd 2019, 11:52 pm by Carolinarhino

» Creston Poker Run
05 Red Ranger Icon_minitimeOctober 10th 2018, 11:35 pm by Bubbaz

» 2018 Spring Ride
05 Red Ranger Icon_minitimeOctober 2nd 2018, 10:36 am by My 800

» Lodging between HMT Pocahontas and the Warrior trail
05 Red Ranger Icon_minitimeSeptember 1st 2018, 1:04 am by mikec

» Back to ol henrys to explore trails. 8- 10,11,12
05 Red Ranger Icon_minitimeAugust 13th 2018, 8:13 pm by mikec

» Welch area
05 Red Ranger Icon_minitimeJuly 18th 2018, 7:16 pm by Rick_308

» Gates on trails
05 Red Ranger Icon_minitimeJuly 1st 2018, 3:15 pm by CanAmDude

Who is online?
In total there are 10 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 10 Guests :: 2 Bots

None

Most users ever online was 252 on August 7th 2016, 8:56 pm
Top posters
Bobby D
05 Red Ranger Vote_lcap05 Red Ranger Voting_bar05 Red Ranger Vote_rcap 
bubba53
05 Red Ranger Vote_lcap05 Red Ranger Voting_bar05 Red Ranger Vote_rcap 
rayray
05 Red Ranger Vote_lcap05 Red Ranger Voting_bar05 Red Ranger Vote_rcap 
WV Hot Rod Rhino
05 Red Ranger Vote_lcap05 Red Ranger Voting_bar05 Red Ranger Vote_rcap 
shawn
05 Red Ranger Vote_lcap05 Red Ranger Voting_bar05 Red Ranger Vote_rcap 
Hump
05 Red Ranger Vote_lcap05 Red Ranger Voting_bar05 Red Ranger Vote_rcap 
pit dog
05 Red Ranger Vote_lcap05 Red Ranger Voting_bar05 Red Ranger Vote_rcap 
Jet
05 Red Ranger Vote_lcap05 Red Ranger Voting_bar05 Red Ranger Vote_rcap 
big g
05 Red Ranger Vote_lcap05 Red Ranger Voting_bar05 Red Ranger Vote_rcap 
simoniz
05 Red Ranger Vote_lcap05 Red Ranger Voting_bar05 Red Ranger Vote_rcap 
Top posting users this month
Most active topic starters
bubba53
05 Red Ranger Vote_lcap05 Red Ranger Voting_bar05 Red Ranger Vote_rcap 
Bobby D
05 Red Ranger Vote_lcap05 Red Ranger Voting_bar05 Red Ranger Vote_rcap 
WV Hot Rod Rhino
05 Red Ranger Vote_lcap05 Red Ranger Voting_bar05 Red Ranger Vote_rcap 
JimBob
05 Red Ranger Vote_lcap05 Red Ranger Voting_bar05 Red Ranger Vote_rcap 
ElmoEOD
05 Red Ranger Vote_lcap05 Red Ranger Voting_bar05 Red Ranger Vote_rcap 
punder
05 Red Ranger Vote_lcap05 Red Ranger Voting_bar05 Red Ranger Vote_rcap 
Finzup
05 Red Ranger Vote_lcap05 Red Ranger Voting_bar05 Red Ranger Vote_rcap 
neuromax
05 Red Ranger Vote_lcap05 Red Ranger Voting_bar05 Red Ranger Vote_rcap 
rayray
05 Red Ranger Vote_lcap05 Red Ranger Voting_bar05 Red Ranger Vote_rcap 
Steve K
05 Red Ranger Vote_lcap05 Red Ranger Voting_bar05 Red Ranger Vote_rcap 
Search
 
 

Display results as :
 
Rechercher Advanced Search

Share
 

 05 Red Ranger

Go down 
AuthorMessage
punder

punder

Number of posts : 1849
Age : 51
Location : Winston Salem NC
Registration date : 2009-02-22

05 Red Ranger Empty
PostSubject: 05 Red Ranger   05 Red Ranger Icon_minitimeApril 11th 2009, 6:56 pm

Been looking for 4 months and finally found one , Penny choice was red so ( the harder on to find ) , but here it is . Left at 6 this morning and drove to Burnsville ( to give you a idea , I saw upper and lower pig pen road ) but beautiful day to drive and enjoy my wifes company ( with out the kids ) .

Penny enjoying the first ride

05 Red Ranger 083


Parked in the garage ( filling the garage )

05 Red Ranger 086


I like it when she smiles .......

05 Red Ranger 084
Back to top Go down
clayb

clayb

Number of posts : 580
Age : 49
Location : mount holly, nc
Registration date : 2009-03-03

05 Red Ranger Empty
PostSubject: Re: 05 Red Ranger   05 Red Ranger Icon_minitimeApril 11th 2009, 11:00 pm

:188: Drew, congrats on the family ride. Looks good. This is Mrs. rzrrhinored (Sandi). You will both enjoy it. Just remember ," if mama ain't happy, ain't nobody happy". lol. Tell Penny, great color choice. Let's go riding.
Back to top Go down
neuromax

neuromax

Number of posts : 2775
Age : 49
Location : Greensboro, NC
Registration date : 2009-02-14

05 Red Ranger Empty
PostSubject: Re: 05 Red Ranger   05 Red Ranger Icon_minitimeApril 11th 2009, 11:20 pm

:141: thanks
Back to top Go down
Guest
Guest
Anonymous


05 Red Ranger Empty
PostSubject: Re: 05 Red Ranger   05 Red Ranger Icon_minitimeApril 11th 2009, 11:31 pm

thanks
Back to top Go down
punder

punder

Number of posts : 1849
Age : 51
Location : Winston Salem NC
Registration date : 2009-02-22

05 Red Ranger Empty
PostSubject: Re: 05 Red Ranger   05 Red Ranger Icon_minitimeApril 12th 2009, 6:44 am

If I can get every thing checked out and maintanced and some tires , I hope to make the next ride ..... the little bit of riding I have done has scarred the fool out of me ( that thing is tall )
Back to top Go down
700rhinorampage

700rhinorampage

Number of posts : 223
Age : 35
Location : Barnesville, OH
Registration date : 2009-02-11

05 Red Ranger Empty
PostSubject: Re: 05 Red Ranger   05 Red Ranger Icon_minitimeApril 12th 2009, 9:29 am

Great looking ride
Back to top Go down
Jeff M

Jeff M

Number of posts : 1777
Location : Moneta Va
Registration date : 2009-02-16

05 Red Ranger Empty
PostSubject: Re: 05 Red Ranger   05 Red Ranger Icon_minitimeApril 12th 2009, 9:51 am

thanks
Back to top Go down
simoniz

simoniz

Number of posts : 2840
Age : 44
Location : Browns Summit NC
Registration date : 2009-02-15

05 Red Ranger Empty
PostSubject: Re: 05 Red Ranger   05 Red Ranger Icon_minitimeApril 12th 2009, 10:01 am

Congratulations Drew!!!! See ya on the trail soon!
Back to top Go down
yellowzx01

yellowzx01

Number of posts : 796
Age : 38
Location : Charleston, WV
Registration date : 2009-03-05

05 Red Ranger Empty
PostSubject: Re: 05 Red Ranger   05 Red Ranger Icon_minitimeApril 12th 2009, 6:53 pm

Nice ride man. Looks good, glad to see you get it.
Back to top Go down
Farmer

Farmer

Number of posts : 264
Age : 35
Location : Zanesville, OH
Registration date : 2009-02-14

05 Red Ranger Empty
PostSubject: Re: 05 Red Ranger   05 Red Ranger Icon_minitimeApril 12th 2009, 7:00 pm

:168:
Back to top Go down
Bobby D

Bobby D

Number of posts : 14579
Location : Blacksburg,Va
Registration date : 2009-02-08

05 Red Ranger Empty
PostSubject: Re: 05 Red Ranger   05 Red Ranger Icon_minitimeApril 12th 2009, 7:07 pm

Congrats Drew, I rode the 05 Red Ranger 911262 out of my 06 model and it was just the 500 motor also and don't worry once you get a little seat time you will be amazed how it will do.I had people that had trouble keeping up with me thru tight wood trails and they were on atvs I whipped mine in and out of trees and people that rode with me were amazed where I could take it and how fast I could drive it 05 Red Ranger 550457 and it was real stable too :158:
Back to top Go down
http://www.wvsxsriders.com
neuromax

neuromax

Number of posts : 2775
Age : 49
Location : Greensboro, NC
Registration date : 2009-02-14

05 Red Ranger Empty
PostSubject: Re: 05 Red Ranger   05 Red Ranger Icon_minitimeApril 12th 2009, 7:34 pm

Drew you will get used to it but only by riding it and urban riding doesn't count LOL
Back to top Go down
Bobby D

Bobby D

Number of posts : 14579
Location : Blacksburg,Va
Registration date : 2009-02-08

05 Red Ranger Empty
PostSubject: Re: 05 Red Ranger   05 Red Ranger Icon_minitimeApril 12th 2009, 7:42 pm

neuromax wrote:
Drew you will get used to it but only by riding it and urban riding doesn't count LOL


05 Red Ranger 988103 :141: :117:
Back to top Go down
http://www.wvsxsriders.com
punder

punder

Number of posts : 1849
Age : 51
Location : Winston Salem NC
Registration date : 2009-02-22

05 Red Ranger Empty
PostSubject: Re: 05 Red Ranger   05 Red Ranger Icon_minitimeApril 12th 2009, 9:48 pm

I was pretty happy with the power so far , I found why I feel so tippy, the rear suspension is set on lowest setting ( no preload ) . I got to play a little with it , tighten a few bolts ETC . I've already got a fell for tight places ( going thru my gate and working past my trailers ) so I'm ready to feel it on a trail .
Back to top Go down
Guest
Guest
Anonymous


05 Red Ranger Empty
PostSubject: Re: 05 Red Ranger   05 Red Ranger Icon_minitimeApril 13th 2009, 10:01 am

CONGRATS DREW.....Hope to be able to ride with you guys soon!!!
Back to top Go down
simoniz

simoniz

Number of posts : 2840
Age : 44
Location : Browns Summit NC
Registration date : 2009-02-15

05 Red Ranger Empty
PostSubject: Re: 05 Red Ranger   05 Red Ranger Icon_minitimeApril 13th 2009, 1:20 pm

Drew, jack them shocks to the highest setting!! It will ride and handle much better!
Back to top Go down
punder

punder

Number of posts : 1849
Age : 51
Location : Winston Salem NC
Registration date : 2009-02-22

05 Red Ranger Empty
PostSubject: Re: 05 Red Ranger   05 Red Ranger Icon_minitimeMay 2nd 2009, 9:57 pm

I need the adjustments for the front , that is where it feel loose to me , it just does not want to stick , it just rolls the body . With the rear suspension set on the second notch it did not buck , belive me or not Mark , it almost fells like the Sportsman with the suspension , except in the rock trails !!! but it does eat up the bumps .
Back to top Go down
neuromax

neuromax

Number of posts : 2775
Age : 49
Location : Greensboro, NC
Registration date : 2009-02-14

05 Red Ranger Empty
PostSubject: Re: 05 Red Ranger   05 Red Ranger Icon_minitimeMay 21st 2009, 4:04 pm

fixed it for you drew

05 Red Ranger 083
Back to top Go down
Jeff M

Jeff M

Number of posts : 1777
Location : Moneta Va
Registration date : 2009-02-16

05 Red Ranger Empty
PostSubject: Re: 05 Red Ranger   05 Red Ranger Icon_minitimeMay 21st 2009, 8:30 pm

get him drew :Box: :77: 05 Red Ranger 202510
Back to top Go down
yellowzx01

yellowzx01

Number of posts : 796
Age : 38
Location : Charleston, WV
Registration date : 2009-03-05

05 Red Ranger Empty
PostSubject: Re: 05 Red Ranger   05 Red Ranger Icon_minitimeMay 22nd 2009, 10:04 am

05 Red Ranger 683409
Back to top Go down
Sponsored content




05 Red Ranger Empty
PostSubject: Re: 05 Red Ranger   05 Red Ranger Icon_minitime

Back to top Go down
 
05 Red Ranger
Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» PWM's Ranger XP 800
» Commander vs. Ranger 800
» Ranger Crew Cab
» 2006 Ranger XP w/ Extras...$9,000!
» Polaris Ranger 800 XP ( Not RZR)

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
WV SXS RIDERS / WVTRAILRIDERS.COM :: SxS Garage :: Polaris Ranger-
Jump to: