WV SXS RIDERS / WVTRAILRIDERS.COM
Thanks for visiting us! Check out our forum here and on HotRodForums.net. Visit us on www.JBSPerformance.com for ultimate performance parts and accessories for your SXS !!
WV SXS RIDERS / WVTRAILRIDERS.COM
Thanks for visiting us! Check out our forum here and on HotRodForums.net. Visit us on www.JBSPerformance.com for ultimate performance parts and accessories for your SXS !!
WV SXS RIDERS / WVTRAILRIDERS.COM
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.

WV SXS RIDERS / WVTRAILRIDERS.COM

wv trail riding on side by sides
 
HomeBannerLatest imagesRegisterLog inVideos
JBS and RadFlo 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide133
JBS and RadFlo 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide131
JBS and RadFlo 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide136
JBS and RadFlo 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide140
JBS and RadFlo 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide148
JBS and RadFlo 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide121
JBS and RadFlo 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide161
JBS and RadFlo 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide186
JBS and RadFlo 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide190
JBS and RadFlo 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide126
JBS and RadFlo 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide194
JBS and RadFlo 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide195
JBS and RadFlo 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide197
JBS and RadFlo 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide217
JBS and RadFlo 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide221
JBS and RadFlo 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide229
JBS and RadFlo 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide234
JBS and RadFlo 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide253
JBS and RadFlo 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide256
JBS and RadFlo 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide258
JBS and RadFlo 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide276
JBS and RadFlo 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide280
JBS and RadFlo 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide287
JBS and RadFlo 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide159
JBS and RadFlo 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide293
JBS and RadFlo 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide299
JBS and RadFlo 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide305
JBS and RadFlo 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide315
JBS and RadFlo SpringRider10007
JBS and RadFlo SpringRider10010
JBS and RadFlo SpringRider10018
JBS and RadFlo SpringRider10011
JBS and RadFlo SpringRider10030
JBS and RadFlo SpringRider10036
JBS and RadFlo SpringRider10055
JBS and RadFlo 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide119
JBS and RadFlo SpringRider10057

JBS and RadFlo 100_3508
JBS and RadFlo 100_3512
JBS and RadFlo 100_3524
JBS and RadFlo 100_3525
JBS and RadFlo 100_3528
JBS and RadFlo 100_3572
JBS and RadFlo 100_3554
JBS and RadFlo 100_3538
JBS and RadFlo 100_3534

JBS and RadFlo 106_6005-vi
JBS and RadFlo 106_6098-vi
JBS and RadFlo Dscf1320
JBS and RadFlo Dscf1321
JBS and RadFlo Dscf1322
JBS and RadFlo Springride2010004
JBS and RadFlo Springride2010005
JBS and RadFlo Springride2010006
JBS and RadFlo Springride2010008
JBS and RadFlo Springride2010013
JBS and RadFlo Springride2010020
JBS and RadFlo Springride2010021
JBS and RadFlo Springride2010022
JBS and RadFlo Springride2010026
JBS and RadFlo Springride2010030
JBS and RadFlo Springride2010031



JBS and RadFlo Springride2010049






JBS and RadFlo NewYears201012-31-09037

JBS and RadFlo Springride2010032




Latest topics
» Happy Thanksgiving
JBS and RadFlo Icon_minitimeOctober 9th 2021, 9:07 pm by Timmi

» 2020 JBS Fall Ride
JBS and RadFlo Icon_minitimeSeptember 27th 2020, 11:26 am by Timmi

» 5 points/ Wallace wv
JBS and RadFlo Icon_minitimeJuly 14th 2020, 9:22 am by Timmi

» Wildcat
JBS and RadFlo Icon_minitimeMay 10th 2020, 6:29 pm by Timmi

» Released a new WV ATV Trails Map
JBS and RadFlo Icon_minitimeApril 13th 2020, 1:59 pm by richrzr714

» 2019 JBS Spring Ride
JBS and RadFlo Icon_minitimeFebruary 21st 2020, 8:09 am by Timmi

» 2014 rzr 800 fuel pump don't come on and motor will not turn over
JBS and RadFlo Icon_minitimeApril 10th 2019, 12:32 pm by John

» Apologies
JBS and RadFlo Icon_minitimeJanuary 3rd 2019, 11:52 pm by Carolinarhino

» Creston Poker Run
JBS and RadFlo Icon_minitimeOctober 10th 2018, 11:35 pm by Bubbaz

Who is online?
In total there are 15 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 15 Guests :: 1 Bot

None

Most users ever online was 650 on November 11th 2021, 8:48 am
Top posters
Bobby D
JBS and RadFlo Vote_lcapJBS and RadFlo Voting_barJBS and RadFlo Vote_rcap 
bubba53
JBS and RadFlo Vote_lcapJBS and RadFlo Voting_barJBS and RadFlo Vote_rcap 
rayray
JBS and RadFlo Vote_lcapJBS and RadFlo Voting_barJBS and RadFlo Vote_rcap 
WV Hot Rod Rhino
JBS and RadFlo Vote_lcapJBS and RadFlo Voting_barJBS and RadFlo Vote_rcap 
shawn
JBS and RadFlo Vote_lcapJBS and RadFlo Voting_barJBS and RadFlo Vote_rcap 
Hump
JBS and RadFlo Vote_lcapJBS and RadFlo Voting_barJBS and RadFlo Vote_rcap 
pit dog
JBS and RadFlo Vote_lcapJBS and RadFlo Voting_barJBS and RadFlo Vote_rcap 
Jet
JBS and RadFlo Vote_lcapJBS and RadFlo Voting_barJBS and RadFlo Vote_rcap 
big g
JBS and RadFlo Vote_lcapJBS and RadFlo Voting_barJBS and RadFlo Vote_rcap 
simoniz
JBS and RadFlo Vote_lcapJBS and RadFlo Voting_barJBS and RadFlo Vote_rcap 
Top posting users this month
No user
Most active topic starters
bubba53
JBS and RadFlo Vote_lcapJBS and RadFlo Voting_barJBS and RadFlo Vote_rcap 
Bobby D
JBS and RadFlo Vote_lcapJBS and RadFlo Voting_barJBS and RadFlo Vote_rcap 
WV Hot Rod Rhino
JBS and RadFlo Vote_lcapJBS and RadFlo Voting_barJBS and RadFlo Vote_rcap 
JimBob
JBS and RadFlo Vote_lcapJBS and RadFlo Voting_barJBS and RadFlo Vote_rcap 
ElmoEOD
JBS and RadFlo Vote_lcapJBS and RadFlo Voting_barJBS and RadFlo Vote_rcap 
punder
JBS and RadFlo Vote_lcapJBS and RadFlo Voting_barJBS and RadFlo Vote_rcap 
Finzup
JBS and RadFlo Vote_lcapJBS and RadFlo Voting_barJBS and RadFlo Vote_rcap 
neuromax
JBS and RadFlo Vote_lcapJBS and RadFlo Voting_barJBS and RadFlo Vote_rcap 
rayray
JBS and RadFlo Vote_lcapJBS and RadFlo Voting_barJBS and RadFlo Vote_rcap 
Steve K
JBS and RadFlo Vote_lcapJBS and RadFlo Voting_barJBS and RadFlo Vote_rcap 
Search
 
 

Display results as :
 
Rechercher Advanced Search

 

 JBS and RadFlo

Go down 
+6
WV Hot Rod Rhino
Timmi
shawn
keeter
rayray
robleticia
10 posters
AuthorMessage
robleticia

robleticia


Number of posts : 226
Age : 54
Location : Angleton, TX
Registration date : 2015-08-24

JBS and RadFlo Empty
PostSubject: JBS and RadFlo   JBS and RadFlo Icon_minitimeJanuary 5th 2016, 10:27 am

JBS has now teamed up with RadFlo shocks!!!

You can check out their web site   http://www.radflo.com/moto/default
Or their Facebook page https://www.facebook.com/Radflo/

Just got them installed on my Viking and they are simply AMAZING!!!!!

JBS and RadFlo 54be457d2320419c786317f3a5c47f13
JBS and RadFlo Cb938d5117fba211d99da146758ac621

And here is a short video of them in action. The Green Machine rides like a Caddy!!!

https://vimeo.com/149592007
Back to top Go down
http://www.barxhotrods.com
rayray
Moderator
rayray


Number of posts : 6335
Age : 58
Location : statesville,nc
Registration date : 2010-08-15

JBS and RadFlo Empty
PostSubject: Re: JBS and RadFlo   JBS and RadFlo Icon_minitimeJanuary 5th 2016, 11:05 am

Yahoo! Yahoo! Yahoo! Yahoo!
Back to top Go down
keeter

keeter


Number of posts : 933
Age : 70
Location : Winston Salem, NC</>Hilltop Escape, WV
Registration date : 2010-06-02

JBS and RadFlo Empty
PostSubject: Re: JBS and RadFlo   JBS and RadFlo Icon_minitimeJanuary 5th 2016, 4:52 pm

OK gonna need some prices and spec! Do they carry them with 2 stage springs, do they have them for the T2s & 4. Wonder if they will compare to WE's and Bandits?
Back to top Go down
shawn

shawn


Number of posts : 5230
Age : 50
Location : Beaver, WV
Registration date : 2009-02-11

JBS and RadFlo Empty
PostSubject: Re: JBS and RadFlo   JBS and RadFlo Icon_minitimeJanuary 5th 2016, 7:07 pm

AWSOME NEWS _______
Back to top Go down
http://hanshewshawn@yahoo.com
Timmi

Timmi


Number of posts : 1623
Age : 70
Location : Christiansburg, Virginia
Registration date : 2012-11-25

JBS and RadFlo Empty
PostSubject: Re: JBS and RadFlo   JBS and RadFlo Icon_minitimeJanuary 5th 2016, 8:37 pm

keeter wrote:
OK gonna need some prices and spec! Do they carry them with 2 stage springs, do they have them for the T2s & 4. Wonder if they will compare to WE's and Bandits?
Rob posted on James' site, well his other site :) that they are gonna do the Wolverine, then the Teryx.
I would like a set for my Wolvy. The kyb shocks are great, the springs are too weak.
Back to top Go down
http://www.jbshotrodperformance.com/
WV Hot Rod Rhino
Admin
WV Hot Rod Rhino


Number of posts : 5386
Age : 57
Location : Mount Hope, WV
Registration date : 2009-10-06

JBS and RadFlo Empty
PostSubject: Re: JBS and RadFlo   JBS and RadFlo Icon_minitimeJanuary 6th 2016, 12:22 pm

soon as i get a price i will let you know
Back to top Go down
http://www.jbsperformance.com/
Yotehunter66

Yotehunter66


Number of posts : 2119
Age : 58
Location : Clayton, Michigan
Registration date : 2011-03-23

JBS and RadFlo Empty
PostSubject: Re: JBS and RadFlo   JBS and RadFlo Icon_minitimeJanuary 6th 2016, 8:26 pm

Yahoo!
Back to top Go down
johnboy

johnboy


Number of posts : 101
Location : pulaski,va
Registration date : 2013-02-05

JBS and RadFlo Empty
PostSubject: Re: JBS and RadFlo   JBS and RadFlo Icon_minitimeJanuary 6th 2016, 9:33 pm

I would be interested in what they have for 2015rzr 900s. My 900s has 1500 miles on it and the rear sagged really bad.Stock ride height suppose to be 12.25 measured bout 9 raised ride height back to 12.5  by adjusting rear shock springs. Adjustment of 2inch on body of shock temporary fix until i find better fix
Back to top Go down
johnboy

johnboy


Number of posts : 101
Location : pulaski,va
Registration date : 2013-02-05

JBS and RadFlo Empty
PostSubject: Re: JBS and RadFlo   JBS and RadFlo Icon_minitimeJanuary 7th 2016, 9:31 am

JBS and RadFlo 900375
Back to top Go down
WV Hot Rod Rhino
Admin
WV Hot Rod Rhino


Number of posts : 5386
Age : 57
Location : Mount Hope, WV
Registration date : 2009-10-06

JBS and RadFlo Empty
PostSubject: Re: JBS and RadFlo   JBS and RadFlo Icon_minitimeJanuary 7th 2016, 5:28 pm

i will check to see if they have those done yet
Back to top Go down
http://www.jbsperformance.com/
johnboy

johnboy


Number of posts : 101
Location : pulaski,va
Registration date : 2013-02-05

JBS and RadFlo Empty
PostSubject: Re: JBS and RadFlo   JBS and RadFlo Icon_minitimeJanuary 8th 2016, 10:19 am

Thanks James Im sure there is a problem with the stock shocks with the amount I had to adjust especially the rear springs which was 2 inches on the body of  shock to get stock ride height back. Started noticing when we went riding  machine was dragging and hitting everything underneath. Once we restored ride height with adjustment it rides ok but  worry the shocks may fail further. Just seems like a lot of adjustment on 2015 rzr 900s with 1500 miles.                  WHAT YOU GUYS THINK       A little feedback pl
Back to top Go down
Timmi

Timmi


Number of posts : 1623
Age : 70
Location : Christiansburg, Virginia
Registration date : 2012-11-25

JBS and RadFlo Empty
PostSubject: Re: JBS and RadFlo   JBS and RadFlo Icon_minitimeJanuary 8th 2016, 11:02 am

Every oem shock I know of has spring sag. The shocks are generally sufficient, just the springs suck. I can tell the springs have settled 2" on my Wolverine already. I have maybe 250 miles on it.
Back to top Go down
http://www.jbshotrodperformance.com/
keeter

keeter


Number of posts : 933
Age : 70
Location : Winston Salem, NC</>Hilltop Escape, WV
Registration date : 2010-06-02

JBS and RadFlo Empty
PostSubject: Re: JBS and RadFlo   JBS and RadFlo Icon_minitimeJanuary 8th 2016, 1:35 pm

Yea Jebedia has same issue on his Highlifter RZR , by the time he raised it with the springs there wereno shock travel left. There's where a healthy 2 stage spring would work a lot better I think if you wanted to stay with oem shocks.
Back to top Go down
Timmi

Timmi


Number of posts : 1623
Age : 70
Location : Christiansburg, Virginia
Registration date : 2012-11-25

JBS and RadFlo Empty
PostSubject: Re: JBS and RadFlo   JBS and RadFlo Icon_minitimeJanuary 8th 2016, 2:59 pm

Racer Tech and other make good replacement springs, but I am thinking I will just swap shock and all and be done with it. Radflo or Elka if I can scrape up the funds.
Back to top Go down
http://www.jbshotrodperformance.com/
johnboy

johnboy


Number of posts : 101
Location : pulaski,va
Registration date : 2013-02-05

JBS and RadFlo Empty
PostSubject: Re: JBS and RadFlo   JBS and RadFlo Icon_minitimeJanuary 8th 2016, 6:29 pm

I seen the racer tech springs I think like you do Timmi I would rather put the whole shock on but cost may be up there. James said he was going to check on RasFlo
Back to top Go down
Timmi

Timmi


Number of posts : 1623
Age : 70
Location : Christiansburg, Virginia
Registration date : 2012-11-25

JBS and RadFlo Empty
PostSubject: Re: JBS and RadFlo   JBS and RadFlo Icon_minitimeJanuary 8th 2016, 7:19 pm

A set of Elka's for the Wolverine is $2,700... ouch
Back to top Go down
http://www.jbshotrodperformance.com/
My 800

My 800


Number of posts : 875
Age : 71
Location : Spoonville, South Carolina
Registration date : 2014-06-11

JBS and RadFlo Empty
PostSubject: Re: JBS and RadFlo   JBS and RadFlo Icon_minitimeJanuary 9th 2016, 12:28 am

good one  The Rad Flow does offer the remote-mountable Reservoir and adjuster that can be a plus on the late model Teryx rear wheels that will move them farther away from the tires.  This will allow the wider tires that are limited on the stock machines.  Always thinking...MD
Back to top Go down
Randy R

Randy R


Number of posts : 775
Age : 54
Location : Pinnacle, NC
Registration date : 2009-02-14

JBS and RadFlo Empty
PostSubject: Re: JBS and RadFlo   JBS and RadFlo Icon_minitimeJanuary 9th 2016, 9:21 pm

In the video they look like they are set really soft.  Lots of bounce.  Do they have compression and rebound adjustment?  Dual rate rear springs?  How large is the reservoir?
Back to top Go down
Timmi

Timmi


Number of posts : 1623
Age : 70
Location : Christiansburg, Virginia
Registration date : 2012-11-25

JBS and RadFlo Empty
PostSubject: Re: JBS and RadFlo   JBS and RadFlo Icon_minitimeJanuary 11th 2016, 8:55 am

Rob has some video of his riding over some rough terrain, they look good, soft but no bounce
Back to top Go down
http://www.jbshotrodperformance.com/
robleticia

robleticia


Number of posts : 226
Age : 54
Location : Angleton, TX
Registration date : 2015-08-24

JBS and RadFlo Empty
PostSubject: Re: JBS and RadFlo   JBS and RadFlo Icon_minitimeJanuary 11th 2016, 10:11 am

https://vimeo.com/150814701
Back to top Go down
http://www.barxhotrods.com
Sponsored content





JBS and RadFlo Empty
PostSubject: Re: JBS and RadFlo   JBS and RadFlo Icon_minitime

Back to top Go down
 
JBS and RadFlo
Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» Yamaha Viking Performance Suspension System from Radflo

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
WV SXS RIDERS / WVTRAILRIDERS.COM :: Site Vendors :: JBS-
Jump to: