WV SXS RIDERS / WVTRAILRIDERS.COM
Thanks for visiting us! Check out our forum here and on HotRodForums.net. Visit us on www.JBSPerformance.com for ultimate performance parts and accessories for your SXS !!
WV SXS RIDERS / WVTRAILRIDERS.COM
Thanks for visiting us! Check out our forum here and on HotRodForums.net. Visit us on www.JBSPerformance.com for ultimate performance parts and accessories for your SXS !!
WV SXS RIDERS / WVTRAILRIDERS.COM
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.

WV SXS RIDERS / WVTRAILRIDERS.COM

wv trail riding on side by sides
 
HomeBannerLatest imagesRegisterLog inVideos
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide133
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide131
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide136
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide140
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide148
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide121
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide161
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide186
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide190
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide126
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide194
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide195
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide197
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide217
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide221
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide229
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide234
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide253
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide256
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide258
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide276
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide280
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide287
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide159
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide293
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide299
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide305
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide315
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area SpringRider10007
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area SpringRider10010
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area SpringRider10018
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area SpringRider10011
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area SpringRider10030
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area SpringRider10036
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area SpringRider10055
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide119
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area SpringRider10057

Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area 100_3508
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area 100_3512
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area 100_3524
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area 100_3525
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area 100_3528
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area 100_3572
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area 100_3554
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area 100_3538
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area 100_3534

Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area 106_6005-vi
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area 106_6098-vi
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Dscf1320
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Dscf1321
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Dscf1322
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Springride2010004
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Springride2010005
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Springride2010006
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Springride2010008
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Springride2010013
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Springride2010020
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Springride2010021
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Springride2010022
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Springride2010026
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Springride2010030
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Springride2010031



Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Springride2010049






Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area NewYears201012-31-09037

Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Springride2010032




Latest topics
» Happy Thanksgiving
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Icon_minitimeOctober 9th 2021, 9:07 pm by Timmi

» 2020 JBS Fall Ride
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Icon_minitimeSeptember 27th 2020, 11:26 am by Timmi

» 5 points/ Wallace wv
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Icon_minitimeJuly 14th 2020, 9:22 am by Timmi

» Wildcat
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Icon_minitimeMay 10th 2020, 6:29 pm by Timmi

» Released a new WV ATV Trails Map
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Icon_minitimeApril 13th 2020, 1:59 pm by richrzr714

» 2019 JBS Spring Ride
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Icon_minitimeFebruary 21st 2020, 8:09 am by Timmi

» 2014 rzr 800 fuel pump don't come on and motor will not turn over
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Icon_minitimeApril 10th 2019, 12:32 pm by John

» Apologies
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Icon_minitimeJanuary 3rd 2019, 11:52 pm by Carolinarhino

» Creston Poker Run
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Icon_minitimeOctober 10th 2018, 11:35 pm by Bubbaz

Who is online?
In total there are 22 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 22 Guests :: 2 Bots

None

Most users ever online was 650 on November 11th 2021, 8:48 am
Top posters
Bobby D
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Vote_lcapWaypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Voting_barWaypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Vote_rcap 
bubba53
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Vote_lcapWaypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Voting_barWaypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Vote_rcap 
rayray
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Vote_lcapWaypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Voting_barWaypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Vote_rcap 
WV Hot Rod Rhino
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Vote_lcapWaypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Voting_barWaypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Vote_rcap 
shawn
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Vote_lcapWaypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Voting_barWaypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Vote_rcap 
Hump
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Vote_lcapWaypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Voting_barWaypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Vote_rcap 
pit dog
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Vote_lcapWaypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Voting_barWaypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Vote_rcap 
Jet
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Vote_lcapWaypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Voting_barWaypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Vote_rcap 
big g
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Vote_lcapWaypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Voting_barWaypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Vote_rcap 
simoniz
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Vote_lcapWaypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Voting_barWaypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Vote_rcap 
Top posting users this month
No user
Most active topic starters
bubba53
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Vote_lcapWaypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Voting_barWaypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Vote_rcap 
Bobby D
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Vote_lcapWaypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Voting_barWaypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Vote_rcap 
WV Hot Rod Rhino
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Vote_lcapWaypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Voting_barWaypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Vote_rcap 
JimBob
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Vote_lcapWaypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Voting_barWaypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Vote_rcap 
ElmoEOD
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Vote_lcapWaypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Voting_barWaypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Vote_rcap 
punder
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Vote_lcapWaypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Voting_barWaypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Vote_rcap 
Finzup
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Vote_lcapWaypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Voting_barWaypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Vote_rcap 
neuromax
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Vote_lcapWaypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Voting_barWaypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Vote_rcap 
rayray
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Vote_lcapWaypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Voting_barWaypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Vote_rcap 
Steve K
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Vote_lcapWaypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Voting_barWaypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Vote_rcap 
Search
 
 

Display results as :
 
Rechercher Advanced Search

 

 Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area

Go down 
+8
KickitNCRZR
yellowzx01
Wingman
Bobby D
Steve K
Jeff M
nukerzr
neuromax
12 posters
AuthorMessage
neuromax

neuromax


Number of posts : 2775
Age : 54
Location : Greensboro, NC
Registration date : 2009-02-14

Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Empty
PostSubject: Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area   Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Icon_minitimeJune 17th 2009, 3:19 pm

Name Latitude Longitude
Wagon Wheel N37°27.703' W81°21.981'
Kays Outpost N37°28.315' W81°21.326'
Stairs N37°26.063' W81°20.609'
Hilltop N37°25.457' W81°18.802'
Trestle1 N37°27.560' W81°19.390'
Trestle2 N37°27.890' W81°19.479'
Bear Town N37°29.195' W81°22.259'
Burke Mtn N37°27.441' W81°26.348'
Windmill Gap Store N37°24.127' W81°19.082'
HM-PC-23 N37°31.442' W81°25.892'
Mountain Top Cabins N37°25.886' W81°20.967'
Mill N37°25.533' W81°23.010'
To HM23-B N37°30.233' W81°22.930'
52 Launch N37°20.685' W81°19.049'
Guard Post Trail N37°23.532' W81°17.834'
Cn Creek Rd N37°23.279' W81°17.273'
Maybry Trail N37°22.506' W81°21.855'
Sterling Drive-In N37°26.460' W81°34.306'
Exxon 1 N37°25.798' W81°33.339'
Tiny’s N37°29.390' W81°25.300'
Creek Junction N37°29.426' W81°23.670'
Berry Trail N37°21.395' W81°18.517'
5 Points N37°22.360' W81°17.610'
Split Wel N37°26.651' W81°31.366'
NG Pump N37°25.920' W81°19.580'
Ashland Resort N37°24.729' W81°20.185'
Blue Bldg N37°26.935' W81°25.881'
Pond N37°27.749' W81°23.727'
Herndon N37°30.263' W81°20.396'
To HM23-A N37°29.348' W81°25.339'
Exxon 2 N37°26.454' W81°34.375'
L&B Pit Stop N37°31.576' W81°22.086'
L Pond Reclaim N37°23.196' W81°18.480'
Burnt Peerless
Coal Office N37°25.079' W81°29.466'
Mini-Stairsteps N37°27.507' W81°19.788'
Pinnacle Rock N37°27.839' W81°22.701'
The View N37°29.903' W81°27.095'
Welch McDonalds N37°25.919' W81°34.178'
Back to top Go down
nukerzr

nukerzr


Number of posts : 10
Age : 56
Location : Poca Wv
Registration date : 2009-02-24

Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Empty
PostSubject: Re: Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area   Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Icon_minitimeJune 17th 2009, 4:28 pm

cool

need to make that a sticky
Back to top Go down
http://www.balzout.com
neuromax

neuromax


Number of posts : 2775
Age : 54
Location : Greensboro, NC
Registration date : 2009-02-14

Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Empty
PostSubject: Re: Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area   Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Icon_minitimeJune 17th 2009, 4:34 pm

nukerzr wrote:
cool

need to make that a sticky

done Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area 605485

And for anyone who doesn't know, if you copy and paste the coordinates in google map then click satellite you can see a great satellite image of the area.
Back to top Go down
Jeff M

Jeff M


Number of posts : 1777
Location : Moneta Va
Registration date : 2009-02-16

Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Empty
PostSubject: Re: Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area   Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Icon_minitimeJune 17th 2009, 6:44 pm

thumbs up Thanks neuromax.
Back to top Go down
Steve K

Steve K


Number of posts : 1236
Age : 55
Location : Tobaccoville NC
Registration date : 2009-04-21

Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Empty
PostSubject: Re: Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area   Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Icon_minitimeJune 17th 2009, 7:43 pm

What GPS do you guys recommend?
Back to top Go down
Bobby D

Bobby D


Number of posts : 14579
Location : Blacksburg,Va
Registration date : 2009-02-08

Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Empty
PostSubject: Re: Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area   Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Icon_minitimeJune 17th 2009, 7:52 pm

I don't use one Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area 22837 lol!
Back to top Go down
http://www.wvsxsriders.com
Wingman




Number of posts : 225
Age : 62
Location : Harbinger, NC
Registration date : 2009-02-18

Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Empty
PostSubject: Re: Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area   Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Icon_minitimeJune 17th 2009, 10:07 pm

Just remember Bobby .... one day you will be old and CRS will set in!!!!!

I use the 60 series GPS by Garmin.
Back to top Go down
Bobby D

Bobby D


Number of posts : 14579
Location : Blacksburg,Va
Registration date : 2009-02-08

Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Empty
PostSubject: Re: Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area   Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Icon_minitimeJune 17th 2009, 10:09 pm

Wingman wrote:
Just remember Bobby .... one day you will be old and CRS will set in!!!!!

I use the 60 series GPS by Garmin.

I hope not lol!
Back to top Go down
http://www.wvsxsriders.com
neuromax

neuromax


Number of posts : 2775
Age : 54
Location : Greensboro, NC
Registration date : 2009-02-14

Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Empty
PostSubject: Re: Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area   Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Icon_minitimeJune 17th 2009, 11:26 pm

LOL, I don't use one either
Back to top Go down
yellowzx01

yellowzx01


Number of posts : 796
Age : 43
Location : Charleston, WV
Registration date : 2009-03-05

Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Empty
PostSubject: Re: Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area   Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Icon_minitimeJune 18th 2009, 9:14 am

Awesome man! Thanks! You Rock thumbs up
Back to top Go down
nukerzr

nukerzr


Number of posts : 10
Age : 56
Location : Poca Wv
Registration date : 2009-02-24

Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Empty
PostSubject: Re: Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area   Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Icon_minitimeJune 18th 2009, 9:31 am

thanks
Back to top Go down
http://www.balzout.com
KickitNCRZR

KickitNCRZR


Number of posts : 86
Age : 67
Location : Havelock, North Carolina
Registration date : 2009-09-12

Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Empty
PostSubject: Re: Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area   Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Icon_minitimeSeptember 12th 2009, 1:13 pm

Just joined, Great information!
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area 231577
Back to top Go down
martywalker

martywalker


Number of posts : 224
Age : 41
Location : bluefield, wv
Registration date : 2012-05-02

Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Empty
PostSubject: Re: Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area   Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Icon_minitimeMay 4th 2012, 4:27 pm

so has anyone mapped out the outlaw trails on a gps? for the wagon wheel area... or does anybody know of a good gps that picks up in the mountains Ive took a few cheaper ones with me before and can never get signal
Back to top Go down
https://facebook.com/martinwalker
zingo

zingo


Number of posts : 606
Age : 74
Location : Jacksonville Florida
Registration date : 2009-09-08

Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Empty
PostSubject: Re: Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area   Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Icon_minitimeMay 4th 2012, 5:27 pm

Try a Garmin GPSMAP 60CSX.

Maintains signal very well nearly all the time.
Back to top Go down
d_sirius

d_sirius


Number of posts : 7
Age : 58
Location : Central Ohio
Registration date : 2012-07-22

Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Empty
PostSubject: Re: Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area   Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Icon_minitimeNovember 24th 2012, 7:44 pm

I've been using Back Country Navigator on an android phone (Samsung Infuse in a waterproof pouch), no problems with GPS signal. Rode from Carswell to Northfork hollow and back yesterday, where was everyone?
Back to top Go down
Hump




Number of posts : 4683
Age : 45
Location : Richwood, WV
Registration date : 2009-03-08

Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Empty
PostSubject: Re: Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area   Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Icon_minitimeNovember 24th 2012, 8:16 pm

I've been wanting one for a while, but I don't know anything about them. Looking to go with something affordable for a 1st one til I see if and how much I use it. I was considering the Garmin etrex 20 or 30.

What are some I should stay away from? If I have alot of trouble getting signal, then it would be useless and end up over the side of the hill.
Back to top Go down
Sponsored content





Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Empty
PostSubject: Re: Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area   Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area Icon_minitime

Back to top Go down
 
Waypoints for the Wagon Wheel area
Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» Wagon Wheel area 12-27 to 12-30
» Wagon wheel area
» New Years Pics from Wagon Wheel area
» I need some directions guys to the Wagon Wheel Area.
» Links to places around the Wagon Wheel area

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
WV SXS RIDERS / WVTRAILRIDERS.COM :: West Va Trails :: Wagon Wheel-
Jump to: