WV SXS RIDERS / WVTRAILRIDERS.COM
Thanks for visiting us! Check out our forum here and on HotRodForums.net. Visit us on www.JBSPerformance.com for ultimate performance parts and accessories for your SXS !!
WV SXS RIDERS / WVTRAILRIDERS.COM
Thanks for visiting us! Check out our forum here and on HotRodForums.net. Visit us on www.JBSPerformance.com for ultimate performance parts and accessories for your SXS !!
WV SXS RIDERS / WVTRAILRIDERS.COM
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.

WV SXS RIDERS / WVTRAILRIDERS.COM

wv trail riding on side by sides
 
HomeBannerLatest imagesRegisterLog inVideos
Looking for some GPS tracks 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide133
Looking for some GPS tracks 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide131
Looking for some GPS tracks 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide136
Looking for some GPS tracks 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide140
Looking for some GPS tracks 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide148
Looking for some GPS tracks 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide121
Looking for some GPS tracks 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide161
Looking for some GPS tracks 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide186
Looking for some GPS tracks 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide190
Looking for some GPS tracks 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide126
Looking for some GPS tracks 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide194
Looking for some GPS tracks 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide195
Looking for some GPS tracks 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide197
Looking for some GPS tracks 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide217
Looking for some GPS tracks 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide221
Looking for some GPS tracks 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide229
Looking for some GPS tracks 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide234
Looking for some GPS tracks 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide253
Looking for some GPS tracks 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide256
Looking for some GPS tracks 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide258
Looking for some GPS tracks 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide276
Looking for some GPS tracks 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide280
Looking for some GPS tracks 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide287
Looking for some GPS tracks 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide159
Looking for some GPS tracks 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide293
Looking for some GPS tracks 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide299
Looking for some GPS tracks 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide305
Looking for some GPS tracks 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide315
Looking for some GPS tracks SpringRider10007
Looking for some GPS tracks SpringRider10010
Looking for some GPS tracks SpringRider10018
Looking for some GPS tracks SpringRider10011
Looking for some GPS tracks SpringRider10030
Looking for some GPS tracks SpringRider10036
Looking for some GPS tracks SpringRider10055
Looking for some GPS tracks 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide119
Looking for some GPS tracks SpringRider10057

Looking for some GPS tracks 100_3508
Looking for some GPS tracks 100_3512
Looking for some GPS tracks 100_3524
Looking for some GPS tracks 100_3525
Looking for some GPS tracks 100_3528
Looking for some GPS tracks 100_3572
Looking for some GPS tracks 100_3554
Looking for some GPS tracks 100_3538
Looking for some GPS tracks 100_3534

Looking for some GPS tracks 106_6005-vi
Looking for some GPS tracks 106_6098-vi
Looking for some GPS tracks Dscf1320
Looking for some GPS tracks Dscf1321
Looking for some GPS tracks Dscf1322
Looking for some GPS tracks Springride2010004
Looking for some GPS tracks Springride2010005
Looking for some GPS tracks Springride2010006
Looking for some GPS tracks Springride2010008
Looking for some GPS tracks Springride2010013
Looking for some GPS tracks Springride2010020
Looking for some GPS tracks Springride2010021
Looking for some GPS tracks Springride2010022
Looking for some GPS tracks Springride2010026
Looking for some GPS tracks Springride2010030
Looking for some GPS tracks Springride2010031



Looking for some GPS tracks Springride2010049






Looking for some GPS tracks NewYears201012-31-09037

Looking for some GPS tracks Springride2010032




Latest topics
» Happy Thanksgiving
Looking for some GPS tracks Icon_minitimeOctober 9th 2021, 9:07 pm by Timmi

» 2020 JBS Fall Ride
Looking for some GPS tracks Icon_minitimeSeptember 27th 2020, 11:26 am by Timmi

» 5 points/ Wallace wv
Looking for some GPS tracks Icon_minitimeJuly 14th 2020, 9:22 am by Timmi

» Wildcat
Looking for some GPS tracks Icon_minitimeMay 10th 2020, 6:29 pm by Timmi

» Released a new WV ATV Trails Map
Looking for some GPS tracks Icon_minitimeApril 13th 2020, 1:59 pm by richrzr714

» 2019 JBS Spring Ride
Looking for some GPS tracks Icon_minitimeFebruary 21st 2020, 8:09 am by Timmi

» 2014 rzr 800 fuel pump don't come on and motor will not turn over
Looking for some GPS tracks Icon_minitimeApril 10th 2019, 12:32 pm by John

» Apologies
Looking for some GPS tracks Icon_minitimeJanuary 3rd 2019, 11:52 pm by Carolinarhino

» Creston Poker Run
Looking for some GPS tracks Icon_minitimeOctober 10th 2018, 11:35 pm by Bubbaz

Who is online?
In total there are 18 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 18 Guests

None

Most users ever online was 650 on November 11th 2021, 8:48 am
Top posters
Bobby D
Looking for some GPS tracks Vote_lcapLooking for some GPS tracks Voting_barLooking for some GPS tracks Vote_rcap 
bubba53
Looking for some GPS tracks Vote_lcapLooking for some GPS tracks Voting_barLooking for some GPS tracks Vote_rcap 
rayray
Looking for some GPS tracks Vote_lcapLooking for some GPS tracks Voting_barLooking for some GPS tracks Vote_rcap 
WV Hot Rod Rhino
Looking for some GPS tracks Vote_lcapLooking for some GPS tracks Voting_barLooking for some GPS tracks Vote_rcap 
shawn
Looking for some GPS tracks Vote_lcapLooking for some GPS tracks Voting_barLooking for some GPS tracks Vote_rcap 
Hump
Looking for some GPS tracks Vote_lcapLooking for some GPS tracks Voting_barLooking for some GPS tracks Vote_rcap 
pit dog
Looking for some GPS tracks Vote_lcapLooking for some GPS tracks Voting_barLooking for some GPS tracks Vote_rcap 
Jet
Looking for some GPS tracks Vote_lcapLooking for some GPS tracks Voting_barLooking for some GPS tracks Vote_rcap 
big g
Looking for some GPS tracks Vote_lcapLooking for some GPS tracks Voting_barLooking for some GPS tracks Vote_rcap 
simoniz
Looking for some GPS tracks Vote_lcapLooking for some GPS tracks Voting_barLooking for some GPS tracks Vote_rcap 
Top posting users this month
No user
Most active topic starters
bubba53
Looking for some GPS tracks Vote_lcapLooking for some GPS tracks Voting_barLooking for some GPS tracks Vote_rcap 
Bobby D
Looking for some GPS tracks Vote_lcapLooking for some GPS tracks Voting_barLooking for some GPS tracks Vote_rcap 
WV Hot Rod Rhino
Looking for some GPS tracks Vote_lcapLooking for some GPS tracks Voting_barLooking for some GPS tracks Vote_rcap 
JimBob
Looking for some GPS tracks Vote_lcapLooking for some GPS tracks Voting_barLooking for some GPS tracks Vote_rcap 
ElmoEOD
Looking for some GPS tracks Vote_lcapLooking for some GPS tracks Voting_barLooking for some GPS tracks Vote_rcap 
punder
Looking for some GPS tracks Vote_lcapLooking for some GPS tracks Voting_barLooking for some GPS tracks Vote_rcap 
Finzup
Looking for some GPS tracks Vote_lcapLooking for some GPS tracks Voting_barLooking for some GPS tracks Vote_rcap 
neuromax
Looking for some GPS tracks Vote_lcapLooking for some GPS tracks Voting_barLooking for some GPS tracks Vote_rcap 
rayray
Looking for some GPS tracks Vote_lcapLooking for some GPS tracks Voting_barLooking for some GPS tracks Vote_rcap 
Steve K
Looking for some GPS tracks Vote_lcapLooking for some GPS tracks Voting_barLooking for some GPS tracks Vote_rcap 
Search
 
 

Display results as :
 
Rechercher Advanced Search

 

 Looking for some GPS tracks

Go down 
3 posters
AuthorMessage
BobT

BobT


Number of posts : 293
Location : Jamestown, NC
Registration date : 2010-01-31

Looking for some GPS tracks Empty
PostSubject: Looking for some GPS tracks   Looking for some GPS tracks Icon_minitimeJanuary 19th 2013, 1:25 am

Several friends and I have been going out West every year to ride those trails. This year we are thinking of riding different trails in WV for a week. We ride Indian Ridge, Pinnacle Cr, and Poco all the time. We are planning to ride the other HM Trail systems and would also like to ride East Lynn, 5-Points, and Bergoo maybe. The problem is we have never ridden those areas and don't even know how to get to them. I see a lot of ride post on here for those areas. I was wondering if anyone had any GPS tracks for East Lynn, 5-Points, and Bergoo.

If you are willing to share them please email them to me at bobtitzer@gmail.com. Also, if you give me permission I will include them in my next map.

Thanks,
Bob
Back to top Go down
Hump




Number of posts : 4683
Age : 44
Location : Richwood, WV
Registration date : 2009-03-08

Looking for some GPS tracks Empty
PostSubject: Re: Looking for some GPS tracks   Looking for some GPS tracks Icon_minitimeJanuary 19th 2013, 4:17 am

I'm brand new to the gps thing. Wife got me a Garmin etrex 20 and I have no idea how to go about sharing tracks, and have not run the Bergoo trails yet with it. I'm like you, I can't wait to run trails I haven't been on. If and when you decide to ride Bergoo, I will most likely be able to ride. I'm one hour from there and that's where I put over half of my miles in.
Back to top Go down
BobT

BobT


Number of posts : 293
Location : Jamestown, NC
Registration date : 2010-01-31

Looking for some GPS tracks Empty
PostSubject: Re: Looking for some GPS tracks   Looking for some GPS tracks Icon_minitimeJanuary 19th 2013, 1:09 pm

Our tentative plans are late March. Just trying to find a good route to ride Rockhouse, Bearwallow, Buffalo Mtn, Little Coal Creek, East Lynn, Bergoo, and 5-Points. We will probably take 6-8 days to do it. Just have to figure out logistics. The reason I am looking for tracks is that we don't want to spend a lot of time figuring out where the trails are and taking a lot of dead ends.
Back to top Go down
punder

punder


Number of posts : 1849
Age : 54
Location : Winston Salem NC
Registration date : 2009-02-22

Looking for some GPS tracks Empty
PostSubject: Re: Looking for some GPS tracks   Looking for some GPS tracks Icon_minitimeJanuary 19th 2013, 5:24 pm

That sound Cool Bob , cheaper than heading back out west .
Back to top Go down
Sponsored content





Looking for some GPS tracks Empty
PostSubject: Re: Looking for some GPS tracks   Looking for some GPS tracks Icon_minitime

Back to top Go down
 
Looking for some GPS tracks
Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» Gps Tracks
» rzr with tracks
» GPS Tracks for WV
» Railroad tracks
» Camoplast 4S Tracks

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
WV SXS RIDERS / WVTRAILRIDERS.COM :: The Campfire :: GPS & Gadgets Talk-
Jump to: