WV SXS RIDERS / WVTRAILRIDERS.COM
Thanks for visiting us! Check out our forum here and on HotRodForums.net. Visit us on www.JBSPerformance.com for ultimate performance parts and accessories for your SXS !!
WV SXS RIDERS / WVTRAILRIDERS.COM
Thanks for visiting us! Check out our forum here and on HotRodForums.net. Visit us on www.JBSPerformance.com for ultimate performance parts and accessories for your SXS !!
WV SXS RIDERS / WVTRAILRIDERS.COM
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.

WV SXS RIDERS / WVTRAILRIDERS.COM

wv trail riding on side by sides
 
HomeBannerLatest imagesRegisterLog inVideos
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide133
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide131
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide136
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide140
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide148
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide121
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide161
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide186
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide190
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide126
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide194
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide195
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide197
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide217
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide221
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide229
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide234
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide253
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide256
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide258
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide276
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide280
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide287
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide159
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide293
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide299
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide305
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide315
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel SpringRider10007
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel SpringRider10010
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel SpringRider10018
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel SpringRider10011
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel SpringRider10030
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel SpringRider10036
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel SpringRider10055
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide119
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel SpringRider10057

Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel 100_3508
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel 100_3512
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel 100_3524
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel 100_3525
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel 100_3528
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel 100_3572
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel 100_3554
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel 100_3538
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel 100_3534

Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel 106_6005-vi
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel 106_6098-vi
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel Dscf1320
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel Dscf1321
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel Dscf1322
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel Springride2010004
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel Springride2010005
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel Springride2010006
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel Springride2010008
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel Springride2010013
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel Springride2010020
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel Springride2010021
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel Springride2010022
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel Springride2010026
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel Springride2010030
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel Springride2010031



Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel Springride2010049






Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel NewYears201012-31-09037

Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel Springride2010032




Latest topics
» Happy Thanksgiving
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel Icon_minitimeOctober 9th 2021, 9:07 pm by Timmi

» 2020 JBS Fall Ride
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel Icon_minitimeSeptember 27th 2020, 11:26 am by Timmi

» 5 points/ Wallace wv
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel Icon_minitimeJuly 14th 2020, 9:22 am by Timmi

» Wildcat
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel Icon_minitimeMay 10th 2020, 6:29 pm by Timmi

» Released a new WV ATV Trails Map
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel Icon_minitimeApril 13th 2020, 1:59 pm by richrzr714

» 2019 JBS Spring Ride
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel Icon_minitimeFebruary 21st 2020, 8:09 am by Timmi

» 2014 rzr 800 fuel pump don't come on and motor will not turn over
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel Icon_minitimeApril 10th 2019, 12:32 pm by John

» Apologies
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel Icon_minitimeJanuary 3rd 2019, 11:52 pm by Carolinarhino

» Creston Poker Run
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel Icon_minitimeOctober 10th 2018, 11:35 pm by Bubbaz

Who is online?
In total there are 23 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 23 Guests :: 2 Bots

None

Most users ever online was 650 on November 11th 2021, 8:48 am
Top posters
Bobby D
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel Vote_lcapBurning Rock to Wagon Wheel Voting_barBurning Rock to Wagon Wheel Vote_rcap 
bubba53
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel Vote_lcapBurning Rock to Wagon Wheel Voting_barBurning Rock to Wagon Wheel Vote_rcap 
rayray
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel Vote_lcapBurning Rock to Wagon Wheel Voting_barBurning Rock to Wagon Wheel Vote_rcap 
WV Hot Rod Rhino
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel Vote_lcapBurning Rock to Wagon Wheel Voting_barBurning Rock to Wagon Wheel Vote_rcap 
shawn
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel Vote_lcapBurning Rock to Wagon Wheel Voting_barBurning Rock to Wagon Wheel Vote_rcap 
Hump
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel Vote_lcapBurning Rock to Wagon Wheel Voting_barBurning Rock to Wagon Wheel Vote_rcap 
pit dog
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel Vote_lcapBurning Rock to Wagon Wheel Voting_barBurning Rock to Wagon Wheel Vote_rcap 
Jet
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel Vote_lcapBurning Rock to Wagon Wheel Voting_barBurning Rock to Wagon Wheel Vote_rcap 
big g
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel Vote_lcapBurning Rock to Wagon Wheel Voting_barBurning Rock to Wagon Wheel Vote_rcap 
simoniz
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel Vote_lcapBurning Rock to Wagon Wheel Voting_barBurning Rock to Wagon Wheel Vote_rcap 
Top posting users this month
No user
Most active topic starters
bubba53
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel Vote_lcapBurning Rock to Wagon Wheel Voting_barBurning Rock to Wagon Wheel Vote_rcap 
Bobby D
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel Vote_lcapBurning Rock to Wagon Wheel Voting_barBurning Rock to Wagon Wheel Vote_rcap 
WV Hot Rod Rhino
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel Vote_lcapBurning Rock to Wagon Wheel Voting_barBurning Rock to Wagon Wheel Vote_rcap 
JimBob
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel Vote_lcapBurning Rock to Wagon Wheel Voting_barBurning Rock to Wagon Wheel Vote_rcap 
ElmoEOD
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel Vote_lcapBurning Rock to Wagon Wheel Voting_barBurning Rock to Wagon Wheel Vote_rcap 
punder
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel Vote_lcapBurning Rock to Wagon Wheel Voting_barBurning Rock to Wagon Wheel Vote_rcap 
Finzup
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel Vote_lcapBurning Rock to Wagon Wheel Voting_barBurning Rock to Wagon Wheel Vote_rcap 
neuromax
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel Vote_lcapBurning Rock to Wagon Wheel Voting_barBurning Rock to Wagon Wheel Vote_rcap 
rayray
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel Vote_lcapBurning Rock to Wagon Wheel Voting_barBurning Rock to Wagon Wheel Vote_rcap 
Steve K
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel Vote_lcapBurning Rock to Wagon Wheel Voting_barBurning Rock to Wagon Wheel Vote_rcap 
Search
 
 

Display results as :
 
Rechercher Advanced Search

 

 Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel

Go down 
+2
Roger cantly
page75
6 posters
AuthorMessage
page75

page75


Number of posts : 42
Age : 52
Location : Charleston,WV
Registration date : 2013-03-31

Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel Empty
PostSubject: Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel   Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel Icon_minitimeMay 25th 2015, 4:05 pm

Can you make it to the wagon wheel from Burning Rock? If so how long of a ride is it and how many miles are on the road? Thanks.
Back to top Go down
Roger cantly

Roger cantly


Number of posts : 313
Age : 48
Location : Fairdale wv
Registration date : 2013-03-31

Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel Empty
PostSubject: Re: Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel   Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel Icon_minitimeMay 25th 2015, 4:11 pm

If you figure this out, I'm going with ya!
Back to top Go down
page75

page75


Number of posts : 42
Age : 52
Location : Charleston,WV
Registration date : 2013-03-31

Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel Empty
PostSubject: Re: Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel   Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel Icon_minitimeMay 25th 2015, 4:52 pm

We was at Burning Rock this weekend and a group left and we was told they was going to Wagon Wheel.
Back to top Go down
Timmi

Timmi


Number of posts : 1623
Age : 70
Location : Christiansburg, Virginia
Registration date : 2012-11-25

Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel Empty
PostSubject: Re: Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel   Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel Icon_minitimeMay 25th 2015, 4:54 pm

probly the James gang....
Back to top Go down
http://www.jbshotrodperformance.com/
BobT

BobT


Number of posts : 293
Location : Jamestown, NC
Registration date : 2010-01-31

Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel Empty
PostSubject: Re: Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel   Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel Icon_minitimeMay 25th 2015, 9:05 pm

My group did it Sunday, we went from Hilltop to Sophia for China Buffet and back.  We met James on the trail.  Burning rock to Wagon Wheel is about 30 miles.  Depending upon the route probably about 6 miles of road.
Back to top Go down
BobT

BobT


Number of posts : 293
Location : Jamestown, NC
Registration date : 2010-01-31

Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel Empty
PostSubject: Re: Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel   Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel Icon_minitimeMay 25th 2015, 9:41 pm

James told me that Rick Lilly had a big group going that way.  We did run into about 20 machines on the trails off of Devil's Fork Rd.  One of them was having a serious health issue, think it was a bee sting.  They ask us if we had an Eppi pen.  We even went into the Devil's Fork church during a service to see if anyone had a pen, done did.
Hope he was OK.
Back to top Go down
wvbill

wvbill


Number of posts : 310
Age : 47
Location : Beckley, WV
Registration date : 2011-03-30

Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel Empty
PostSubject: Re: Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel   Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel Icon_minitimeMay 26th 2015, 10:32 am

thats awful.....we were at the riders paradise when they headed back before us.....i had an eppi pin with me also.....
Back to top Go down
WV Hot Rod Rhino
Admin
WV Hot Rod Rhino


Number of posts : 5386
Age : 57
Location : Mount Hope, WV
Registration date : 2009-10-06

Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel Empty
PostSubject: Re: Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel   Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel Icon_minitimeMay 26th 2015, 1:23 pm

it was that morning
Back to top Go down
http://www.jbsperformance.com/
Roger cantly

Roger cantly


Number of posts : 313
Age : 48
Location : Fairdale wv
Registration date : 2013-03-31

Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel Empty
PostSubject: Re: Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel   Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel Icon_minitimeMay 29th 2015, 7:57 pm

James if you do that ride again, let me know ahead sometimes. Would like to go on that one sometimes.
Back to top Go down
Sponsored content





Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel Empty
PostSubject: Re: Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel   Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel Icon_minitime

Back to top Go down
 
Burning Rock to Wagon Wheel
Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» Burning rock to wheel
» burning rock 2-1-14
» Burning Rock
» Burning rock 7/20 thru 8/1
» No SUMMER rides!!!

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
WV SXS RIDERS / WVTRAILRIDERS.COM :: West Va Trails :: Wagon Wheel-
Jump to: