WV SXS RIDERS / WVTRAILRIDERS.COM
Thanks for visiting us! Check out our forum here and on HotRodForums.net. Visit us on www.JBSPerformance.com for ultimate performance parts and accessories for your SXS !!
WV SXS RIDERS / WVTRAILRIDERS.COM
Thanks for visiting us! Check out our forum here and on HotRodForums.net. Visit us on www.JBSPerformance.com for ultimate performance parts and accessories for your SXS !!
WV SXS RIDERS / WVTRAILRIDERS.COM
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.

WV SXS RIDERS / WVTRAILRIDERS.COM

wv trail riding on side by sides
 
HomeBannerLatest imagesRegisterLog inVideos
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide133
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide131
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide136
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide140
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide148
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide121
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide161
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide186
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide190
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide126
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide194
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide195
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide197
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide217
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide221
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide229
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide234
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide253
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide256
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide258
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide276
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide280
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide287
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide159
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide293
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide299
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide305
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide315
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  SpringRider10007
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  SpringRider10010
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  SpringRider10018
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  SpringRider10011
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  SpringRider10030
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  SpringRider10036
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  SpringRider10055
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide119
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  SpringRider10057

WTB muzzy duals for teryx  100_3508
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  100_3512
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  100_3524
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  100_3525
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  100_3528
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  100_3572
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  100_3554
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  100_3538
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  100_3534

WTB muzzy duals for teryx  106_6005-vi
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  106_6098-vi
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Dscf1320
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Dscf1321
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Dscf1322
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Springride2010004
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Springride2010005
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Springride2010006
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Springride2010008
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Springride2010013
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Springride2010020
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Springride2010021
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Springride2010022
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Springride2010026
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Springride2010030
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Springride2010031



WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Springride2010049






WTB muzzy duals for teryx  NewYears201012-31-09037

WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Springride2010032




Latest topics
» Happy Thanksgiving
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Icon_minitimeOctober 9th 2021, 9:07 pm by Timmi

» 2020 JBS Fall Ride
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Icon_minitimeSeptember 27th 2020, 11:26 am by Timmi

» 5 points/ Wallace wv
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Icon_minitimeJuly 14th 2020, 9:22 am by Timmi

» Wildcat
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Icon_minitimeMay 10th 2020, 6:29 pm by Timmi

» Released a new WV ATV Trails Map
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Icon_minitimeApril 13th 2020, 1:59 pm by richrzr714

» 2019 JBS Spring Ride
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Icon_minitimeFebruary 21st 2020, 8:09 am by Timmi

» 2014 rzr 800 fuel pump don't come on and motor will not turn over
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Icon_minitimeApril 10th 2019, 12:32 pm by John

» Apologies
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Icon_minitimeJanuary 3rd 2019, 11:52 pm by Carolinarhino

» Creston Poker Run
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Icon_minitimeOctober 10th 2018, 11:35 pm by Bubbaz

Who is online?
In total there are 14 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 14 Guests :: 1 Bot

None

Most users ever online was 650 on November 11th 2021, 8:48 am
Top posters
Bobby D
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Vote_lcapWTB muzzy duals for teryx  Voting_barWTB muzzy duals for teryx  Vote_rcap 
bubba53
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Vote_lcapWTB muzzy duals for teryx  Voting_barWTB muzzy duals for teryx  Vote_rcap 
rayray
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Vote_lcapWTB muzzy duals for teryx  Voting_barWTB muzzy duals for teryx  Vote_rcap 
WV Hot Rod Rhino
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Vote_lcapWTB muzzy duals for teryx  Voting_barWTB muzzy duals for teryx  Vote_rcap 
shawn
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Vote_lcapWTB muzzy duals for teryx  Voting_barWTB muzzy duals for teryx  Vote_rcap 
Hump
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Vote_lcapWTB muzzy duals for teryx  Voting_barWTB muzzy duals for teryx  Vote_rcap 
pit dog
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Vote_lcapWTB muzzy duals for teryx  Voting_barWTB muzzy duals for teryx  Vote_rcap 
Jet
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Vote_lcapWTB muzzy duals for teryx  Voting_barWTB muzzy duals for teryx  Vote_rcap 
big g
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Vote_lcapWTB muzzy duals for teryx  Voting_barWTB muzzy duals for teryx  Vote_rcap 
simoniz
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Vote_lcapWTB muzzy duals for teryx  Voting_barWTB muzzy duals for teryx  Vote_rcap 
Top posting users this month
No user
Most active topic starters
bubba53
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Vote_lcapWTB muzzy duals for teryx  Voting_barWTB muzzy duals for teryx  Vote_rcap 
Bobby D
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Vote_lcapWTB muzzy duals for teryx  Voting_barWTB muzzy duals for teryx  Vote_rcap 
WV Hot Rod Rhino
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Vote_lcapWTB muzzy duals for teryx  Voting_barWTB muzzy duals for teryx  Vote_rcap 
JimBob
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Vote_lcapWTB muzzy duals for teryx  Voting_barWTB muzzy duals for teryx  Vote_rcap 
ElmoEOD
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Vote_lcapWTB muzzy duals for teryx  Voting_barWTB muzzy duals for teryx  Vote_rcap 
punder
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Vote_lcapWTB muzzy duals for teryx  Voting_barWTB muzzy duals for teryx  Vote_rcap 
Finzup
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Vote_lcapWTB muzzy duals for teryx  Voting_barWTB muzzy duals for teryx  Vote_rcap 
neuromax
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Vote_lcapWTB muzzy duals for teryx  Voting_barWTB muzzy duals for teryx  Vote_rcap 
rayray
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Vote_lcapWTB muzzy duals for teryx  Voting_barWTB muzzy duals for teryx  Vote_rcap 
Steve K
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Vote_lcapWTB muzzy duals for teryx  Voting_barWTB muzzy duals for teryx  Vote_rcap 
Search
 
 

Display results as :
 
Rechercher Advanced Search

 

 WTB muzzy duals for teryx

Go down 
5 posters
AuthorMessage
fordtrucknut

fordtrucknut


Number of posts : 147
Location : goodview va
Registration date : 2009-10-19

WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Empty
PostSubject: WTB muzzy duals for teryx    WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Icon_minitimeDecember 24th 2010, 7:09 pm

hey gang im in the market for a set of muzzys for my rex if anyone has a set they wanna get rid of or know of someone wanting to get rid of a set email me at fordtrucknut77@aol.com thanks
Back to top Go down
Gary




Number of posts : 1312
Age : 72
Location : Salem Va
Registration date : 2009-02-16

WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Empty
PostSubject: Re: WTB muzzy duals for teryx    WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Icon_minitimeDecember 24th 2010, 7:42 pm

hunter works is more than likely your best shot
Back to top Go down
bubba53
Moderator
bubba53


Number of posts : 12045
Age : 70
Location : statesville,nc
Registration date : 2009-08-29

WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Empty
PostSubject: Re: WTB muzzy duals for teryx    WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Icon_minitimeDecember 24th 2010, 8:25 pm

WTB muzzy duals for teryx  227156
Back to top Go down
fordtrucknut

fordtrucknut


Number of posts : 147
Location : goodview va
Registration date : 2009-10-19

WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Empty
PostSubject: Re: WTB muzzy duals for teryx    WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Icon_minitimeDecember 24th 2010, 10:18 pm

thanks guys, im somewhat patient as we all know this is kinda the off season.. I have seen a couple sets people have taken off for whatever reason and sold in the 500 range. I just havent been in the right place at the right time yet iffin ya know what i mean..
Back to top Go down
pit dog

pit dog


Number of posts : 4423
Age : 64
Location : charleston WV
Registration date : 2010-01-28

WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Empty
PostSubject: Re: WTB muzzy duals for teryx    WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Icon_minitimeDecember 25th 2010, 1:21 am

Hey call mickey at four stroke tech. Standard 666 shipped & pros 750. If you buy used make sure there the new style. Old style runs under motor, will melt wires & side case.I think I told you I Have a msd, rear bumper & a harness belt bar.
Back to top Go down
fordtrucknut

fordtrucknut


Number of posts : 147
Location : goodview va
Registration date : 2009-10-19

WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Empty
PostSubject: Re: WTB muzzy duals for teryx    WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Icon_minitimeDecember 25th 2010, 9:46 am

how much would you want for the rear bumper? and how does it mount?

I currently made my own harness bar, i am going to do a custom cage if i can ever get my buddy with th bender off his butt!

and that price done sound bad, I will check with a few different people vfj SAYS he will sell the pros cheaper than anybody. but didnt give me a price yet.

thanks for the info, i didnt know there was a * new design * i thought they were all the same...how do the new ones mount if they dont go under the motor?
Back to top Go down
pit dog

pit dog


Number of posts : 4423
Age : 64
Location : charleston WV
Registration date : 2010-01-28

WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Empty
PostSubject: Re: WTB muzzy duals for teryx    WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Icon_minitimeDecember 25th 2010, 12:58 pm

The new ones run down the side of motor, Flow better with less heat in the cab. I also wrapped mine. The old style runs under the motor. Cause a bunch of issues. Take the bed all the way off to install. I have the pros about 1 1/2 more hp. Look on there web site they have pic's. Vfj is good to deal with . his clutch mod rocks. tell him big paul told you to give up a package deal. The bumper is a emp double pipe with wrap around ends laser cut logo. Mounts to the bed real solid. 140 had it on about 2 months
Back to top Go down
fordtrucknut

fordtrucknut


Number of posts : 147
Location : goodview va
Registration date : 2009-10-19

WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Empty
PostSubject: Re: WTB muzzy duals for teryx    WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Icon_minitimeDecember 25th 2010, 1:07 pm

ok will do...thanks
Back to top Go down
fordtrucknut

fordtrucknut


Number of posts : 147
Location : goodview va
Registration date : 2009-10-19

WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Empty
PostSubject: Re: WTB muzzy duals for teryx    WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Icon_minitimeDecember 25th 2010, 1:07 pm

an can you post pics of the bumper?
Back to top Go down
pit dog

pit dog


Number of posts : 4423
Age : 64
Location : charleston WV
Registration date : 2010-01-28

WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Empty
PostSubject: Re: WTB muzzy duals for teryx    WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Icon_minitimeDecember 26th 2010, 11:57 am

Just go to extreme metal products it is on there web site 135 they dropped the price to 179 + shipping
Back to top Go down
ermullis

ermullis


Number of posts : 1376
Age : 64
Location : Hamptonville NC
Registration date : 2009-10-21

WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Empty
PostSubject: Re: WTB muzzy duals for teryx    WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Icon_minitimeDecember 26th 2010, 12:54 pm

pit dog wrote:
Just go to extreme metal products it is on there web site 135 they dropped the price to 179 + shipping
WTB muzzy duals for teryx  128464 EMP is a supporting vendor of this forum. Rick & his folks up there in Cleveland Oh. make some awesome UTV products & gives us wvsxs some really great deals!
Back to top Go down
fordtrucknut

fordtrucknut


Number of posts : 147
Location : goodview va
Registration date : 2009-10-19

WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Empty
PostSubject: Re: WTB muzzy duals for teryx    WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Icon_minitimeDecember 28th 2010, 9:47 pm

mickey quoted me 726 shipped for the standards..not a lot of a difference but still makes me wonder why the price increase?
Back to top Go down
pit dog

pit dog


Number of posts : 4423
Age : 64
Location : charleston WV
Registration date : 2010-01-28

WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Empty
PostSubject: Re: WTB muzzy duals for teryx    WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Icon_minitimeDecember 29th 2010, 1:05 am

I got my pros about 10 mo ago,were 750, Everything is going up. Check VFJ out.
Back to top Go down
fordtrucknut

fordtrucknut


Number of posts : 147
Location : goodview va
Registration date : 2009-10-19

WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Empty
PostSubject: Re: WTB muzzy duals for teryx    WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Icon_minitimeDecember 29th 2010, 9:43 pm

i did, he said 750 for the standards.. im gonna talk to a local guy an see how much he says. whats your opinion if i choose which to do first should i do the clutch or the exhaust?
Back to top Go down
Sponsored content





WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Empty
PostSubject: Re: WTB muzzy duals for teryx    WTB muzzy duals for teryx  Icon_minitime

Back to top Go down
 
WTB muzzy duals for teryx
Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» TERYX 800 MUZZY AND CLUTCH.
» NEW MUZZY EXHAUST
» Another Teryx Guy
» New add on to the Teryx
» Beckley WV

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
WV SXS RIDERS / WVTRAILRIDERS.COM :: SxS Garage :: Kawasaki Teryx-
Jump to: