WV SXS RIDERS / WVTRAILRIDERS.COM
Thanks for visiting us! Check out our forum here and on HotRodForums.net. Visit us on www.JBSPerformance.com for ultimate performance parts and accessories for your SXS !!
WV SXS RIDERS / WVTRAILRIDERS.COM
Thanks for visiting us! Check out our forum here and on HotRodForums.net. Visit us on www.JBSPerformance.com for ultimate performance parts and accessories for your SXS !!
WV SXS RIDERS / WVTRAILRIDERS.COM
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.

WV SXS RIDERS / WVTRAILRIDERS.COM

wv trail riding on side by sides
 
HomeBannerLatest imagesRegisterLog inVideos
Commander Visco QE 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide133
Commander Visco QE 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide131
Commander Visco QE 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide136
Commander Visco QE 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide140
Commander Visco QE 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide148
Commander Visco QE 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide121
Commander Visco QE 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide161
Commander Visco QE 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide186
Commander Visco QE 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide190
Commander Visco QE 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide126
Commander Visco QE 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide194
Commander Visco QE 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide195
Commander Visco QE 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide197
Commander Visco QE 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide217
Commander Visco QE 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide221
Commander Visco QE 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide229
Commander Visco QE 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide234
Commander Visco QE 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide253
Commander Visco QE 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide256
Commander Visco QE 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide258
Commander Visco QE 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide276
Commander Visco QE 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide280
Commander Visco QE 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide287
Commander Visco QE 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide159
Commander Visco QE 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide293
Commander Visco QE 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide299
Commander Visco QE 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide305
Commander Visco QE 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide315
Commander Visco QE SpringRider10007
Commander Visco QE SpringRider10010
Commander Visco QE SpringRider10018
Commander Visco QE SpringRider10011
Commander Visco QE SpringRider10030
Commander Visco QE SpringRider10036
Commander Visco QE SpringRider10055
Commander Visco QE 2010WVSXSRIDERSSpringRide119
Commander Visco QE SpringRider10057

Commander Visco QE 100_3508
Commander Visco QE 100_3512
Commander Visco QE 100_3524
Commander Visco QE 100_3525
Commander Visco QE 100_3528
Commander Visco QE 100_3572
Commander Visco QE 100_3554
Commander Visco QE 100_3538
Commander Visco QE 100_3534

Commander Visco QE 106_6005-vi
Commander Visco QE 106_6098-vi
Commander Visco QE Dscf1320
Commander Visco QE Dscf1321
Commander Visco QE Dscf1322
Commander Visco QE Springride2010004
Commander Visco QE Springride2010005
Commander Visco QE Springride2010006
Commander Visco QE Springride2010008
Commander Visco QE Springride2010013
Commander Visco QE Springride2010020
Commander Visco QE Springride2010021
Commander Visco QE Springride2010022
Commander Visco QE Springride2010026
Commander Visco QE Springride2010030
Commander Visco QE Springride2010031



Commander Visco QE Springride2010049






Commander Visco QE NewYears201012-31-09037

Commander Visco QE Springride2010032




Latest topics
» Happy Thanksgiving
Commander Visco QE Icon_minitimeOctober 9th 2021, 9:07 pm by Timmi

» 2020 JBS Fall Ride
Commander Visco QE Icon_minitimeSeptember 27th 2020, 11:26 am by Timmi

» 5 points/ Wallace wv
Commander Visco QE Icon_minitimeJuly 14th 2020, 9:22 am by Timmi

» Wildcat
Commander Visco QE Icon_minitimeMay 10th 2020, 6:29 pm by Timmi

» Released a new WV ATV Trails Map
Commander Visco QE Icon_minitimeApril 13th 2020, 1:59 pm by richrzr714

» 2019 JBS Spring Ride
Commander Visco QE Icon_minitimeFebruary 21st 2020, 8:09 am by Timmi

» 2014 rzr 800 fuel pump don't come on and motor will not turn over
Commander Visco QE Icon_minitimeApril 10th 2019, 12:32 pm by John

» Apologies
Commander Visco QE Icon_minitimeJanuary 3rd 2019, 11:52 pm by Carolinarhino

» Creston Poker Run
Commander Visco QE Icon_minitimeOctober 10th 2018, 11:35 pm by Bubbaz

Who is online?
In total there are 12 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 12 Guests :: 1 Bot

None

Most users ever online was 650 on November 11th 2021, 8:48 am
Top posters
Bobby D
Commander Visco QE Vote_lcapCommander Visco QE Voting_barCommander Visco QE Vote_rcap 
bubba53
Commander Visco QE Vote_lcapCommander Visco QE Voting_barCommander Visco QE Vote_rcap 
rayray
Commander Visco QE Vote_lcapCommander Visco QE Voting_barCommander Visco QE Vote_rcap 
WV Hot Rod Rhino
Commander Visco QE Vote_lcapCommander Visco QE Voting_barCommander Visco QE Vote_rcap 
shawn
Commander Visco QE Vote_lcapCommander Visco QE Voting_barCommander Visco QE Vote_rcap 
Hump
Commander Visco QE Vote_lcapCommander Visco QE Voting_barCommander Visco QE Vote_rcap 
pit dog
Commander Visco QE Vote_lcapCommander Visco QE Voting_barCommander Visco QE Vote_rcap 
Jet
Commander Visco QE Vote_lcapCommander Visco QE Voting_barCommander Visco QE Vote_rcap 
big g
Commander Visco QE Vote_lcapCommander Visco QE Voting_barCommander Visco QE Vote_rcap 
simoniz
Commander Visco QE Vote_lcapCommander Visco QE Voting_barCommander Visco QE Vote_rcap 
Top posting users this month
No user
Most active topic starters
bubba53
Commander Visco QE Vote_lcapCommander Visco QE Voting_barCommander Visco QE Vote_rcap 
Bobby D
Commander Visco QE Vote_lcapCommander Visco QE Voting_barCommander Visco QE Vote_rcap 
WV Hot Rod Rhino
Commander Visco QE Vote_lcapCommander Visco QE Voting_barCommander Visco QE Vote_rcap 
JimBob
Commander Visco QE Vote_lcapCommander Visco QE Voting_barCommander Visco QE Vote_rcap 
ElmoEOD
Commander Visco QE Vote_lcapCommander Visco QE Voting_barCommander Visco QE Vote_rcap 
punder
Commander Visco QE Vote_lcapCommander Visco QE Voting_barCommander Visco QE Vote_rcap 
Finzup
Commander Visco QE Vote_lcapCommander Visco QE Voting_barCommander Visco QE Vote_rcap 
neuromax
Commander Visco QE Vote_lcapCommander Visco QE Voting_barCommander Visco QE Vote_rcap 
rayray
Commander Visco QE Vote_lcapCommander Visco QE Voting_barCommander Visco QE Vote_rcap 
Steve K
Commander Visco QE Vote_lcapCommander Visco QE Voting_barCommander Visco QE Vote_rcap 
Search
 
 

Display results as :
 
Rechercher Advanced Search

 

 Commander Visco QE

Go down 
+14
GETERDUN
Steve K
punder
CommAndrew
commando64
Bobby D
Randy R
Hump
Carolinarhino
Wiley
bubba53
rayray
Purn1973
Jet
18 posters
Go to page : 1, 2, 3, 4  Next
AuthorMessage
Guest
Guest
Anonymous



Commander Visco QE Empty
PostSubject: Commander Visco QE   Commander Visco QE Icon_minitimeOctober 21st 2011, 5:50 pm

I know I am going to shoot myself for putting this up.........all the Commander Visco QE 911262 is going to fly but here goes.

I post this for the Commander owners.........

You can now get your Commander updated with the Visco lock QE. We currently have just Visco lock. The QE stands for quick engaging.

This will def help if you dont like yor 4wd system. I plan to have Performance East do the QE to my Commander and I will report in when it is done.

Below are some videos showing with and without.

Stock


With QE
Back to top Go down
Jet

Jet


Number of posts : 4150
Age : 73
Location : Canal Winchester Ohio 43110
Registration date : 2011-04-19

Commander Visco QE Empty
PostSubject: Re: Commander Visco QE   Commander Visco QE Icon_minitimeOctober 21st 2011, 5:56 pm

Commander Visco QE 332799 ok, no one say anything. just leave tbone alone. he is close to coming over to the good side and buying an XP. lets not alieniate the young man.



Commander Visco QE 922754 Commander Visco QE 306167 Commander Visco QE 213618 Tbone.Commander Visco QE 174417 for the can am guys.
Back to top Go down
Guest
Guest
Anonymous



Commander Visco QE Empty
PostSubject: Re: Commander Visco QE   Commander Visco QE Icon_minitimeOctober 21st 2011, 6:00 pm

nah you better let Ray Ray out of his cage. He may have a heart attack trying to hold it in.

lol!
Back to top Go down
Purn1973

Purn1973


Number of posts : 712
Age : 50
Location : Hillsboro, Ohio
Registration date : 2009-05-31

Commander Visco QE Empty
PostSubject: Re: Commander Visco QE   Commander Visco QE Icon_minitimeOctober 21st 2011, 6:01 pm

Jetdriverx wrote:
Commander Visco QE 332799 ok, no one say anything. just leave tbone alone. he is close to coming over to the good side and buying an XP. lets not alieniate the young man.



Commander Visco QE 922754 Commander Visco QE 306167 Commander Visco QE 213618 Tbone.Commander Visco QE 174417 for the can am guys.

Congrats ROFL
Back to top Go down
https://www.facebook.com/Purn1973
Guest
Guest
Anonymous



Commander Visco QE Empty
PostSubject: Re: Commander Visco QE   Commander Visco QE Icon_minitimeOctober 21st 2011, 6:02 pm

Oh and even if I get an XP the Commander X will still be the house special! It will still be the machine to beat. Believe me.......if I get an XP the FIRST thing I plan to buy is an extended warranty!
Back to top Go down
rayray
Moderator
rayray


Number of posts : 6335
Age : 58
Location : statesville,nc
Registration date : 2010-08-15

Commander Visco QE Empty
PostSubject: Re: Commander Visco QE   Commander Visco QE Icon_minitimeOctober 21st 2011, 6:07 pm

Great news T-bone....I may have to trade the rzr in on a commander now....woooo hooo...Commander Visco QE 131395 Commander Visco QE 131395 Commander Visco QE 131395 Commander Visco QE 131395 Commander Visco QE 131395
Back to top Go down
Guest
Guest
Anonymous



Commander Visco QE Empty
PostSubject: Re: Commander Visco QE   Commander Visco QE Icon_minitimeOctober 21st 2011, 6:09 pm

rayray wrote:
Great news T-bone....I may have to trade the rzr in on a commander now....woooo hooo...Commander Visco QE 131395 Commander Visco QE 131395 Commander Visco QE 131395 Commander Visco QE 131395 Commander Visco QE 131395

Commander Visco QE 781412 Commander Visco QE 781412 Commander Visco QE 781412 Commander Visco QE 781412 Commander Visco QE 781412 Commander Visco QE 781412 Commander Visco QE 781412 Commander Visco QE 781412 Commander Visco QE 781412 Commander Visco QE 781412 Commander Visco QE 781412 Commander Visco QE 781412 Commander Visco QE 781412 Commander Visco QE 781412 Commander Visco QE 781412 Commander Visco QE 781412 Commander Visco QE 781412 Commander Visco QE 781412 Commander Visco QE 781412 Commander Visco QE 781412
Back to top Go down
rayray
Moderator
rayray


Number of posts : 6335
Age : 58
Location : statesville,nc
Registration date : 2010-08-15

Commander Visco QE Empty
PostSubject: Re: Commander Visco QE   Commander Visco QE Icon_minitimeOctober 21st 2011, 6:11 pm

TBONE21 wrote:
rayray wrote:
Great news T-bone....I may have to trade the rzr in on a commander now....woooo hooo...Commander Visco QE 131395 Commander Visco QE 131395 Commander Visco QE 131395 Commander Visco QE 131395 Commander Visco QE 131395

Commander Visco QE 781412 Commander Visco QE 781412 Commander Visco QE 781412 Commander Visco QE 781412 Commander Visco QE 781412 Commander Visco QE 781412 Commander Visco QE 781412 Commander Visco QE 781412 Commander Visco QE 781412 Commander Visco QE 781412 Commander Visco QE 781412 Commander Visco QE 781412 Commander Visco QE 781412 Commander Visco QE 781412 Commander Visco QE 781412 Commander Visco QE 781412 Commander Visco QE 781412 Commander Visco QE 781412 Commander Visco QE 781412 Commander Visco QE 781412

WAY TOO MUCH INFO....Commander Visco QE 723617
Back to top Go down
Jet

Jet


Number of posts : 4150
Age : 73
Location : Canal Winchester Ohio 43110
Registration date : 2011-04-19

Commander Visco QE Empty
PostSubject: Re: Commander Visco QE   Commander Visco QE Icon_minitimeOctober 21st 2011, 6:11 pm

TBONE21 wrote:
Oh and even if I get an XP the Commander X will still be the house special! It will still be the machine to beat. Believe me.......if I get an XP the FIRST thing I plan to buy is an extended warranty!



tbone, generally the house special is what they couldnt sell last week. ya know what i mean?????

Commander Visco QE 944472 Commander Visco QE 913576 ladies and gentleman, drum roll please. "THE HOUSE SPECIAL" -----------------------------------------> Commander Visco QE 2453113174
Back to top Go down
Guest
Guest
Anonymous



Commander Visco QE Empty
PostSubject: Re: Commander Visco QE   Commander Visco QE Icon_minitimeOctober 21st 2011, 6:12 pm

BOO BOO BOO

Ok then.....how about...."The biggest bat in the bag??"
Back to top Go down
Jet

Jet


Number of posts : 4150
Age : 73
Location : Canal Winchester Ohio 43110
Registration date : 2011-04-19

Commander Visco QE Empty
PostSubject: Re: Commander Visco QE   Commander Visco QE Icon_minitimeOctober 21st 2011, 6:17 pm

TBONE21 wrote:
Commander Visco QE 16928 Commander Visco QE 16928 Commander Visco QE 16928

Ok then.....how about...."The biggest bat in the bag??"



thats a little better tbone.Commander Visco QE 36628
Back to top Go down
rayray
Moderator
rayray


Number of posts : 6335
Age : 58
Location : statesville,nc
Registration date : 2010-08-15

Commander Visco QE Empty
PostSubject: Re: Commander Visco QE   Commander Visco QE Icon_minitimeOctober 21st 2011, 6:20 pm

Jetdriverx wrote:
TBONE21 wrote:
Oh and even if I get an XP the Commander X will still be the house special! It will still be the machine to beat. Believe me.......if I get an XP the FIRST thing I plan to buy is an extended warranty!



tbone, generally the house special is what they couldnt sell last week. ya know what i mean?????

Commander Visco QE 944472 Commander Visco QE 913576 ladies and gentleman, drum roll please. "THE HOUSE SPECIAL" -----------------------------------------> Commander Visco QE 2453113174



DAMMIT BOY!!!!Commander Visco QE 474532 Commander Visco QE 474532 Commander Visco QE 474532 Commander Visco QE 474532 Commander Visco QE 474532 Commander Visco QE 474532
Back to top Go down
Guest
Guest
Anonymous



Commander Visco QE Empty
PostSubject: Re: Commander Visco QE   Commander Visco QE Icon_minitimeOctober 21st 2011, 6:23 pm

Where is Ray Rya's babysitter??? He is getting outta control again!
Back to top Go down
Jet

Jet


Number of posts : 4150
Age : 73
Location : Canal Winchester Ohio 43110
Registration date : 2011-04-19

Commander Visco QE Empty
PostSubject: Re: Commander Visco QE   Commander Visco QE Icon_minitimeOctober 21st 2011, 6:33 pm

TBONE21 wrote:
Where is Ray Rya's babysitter??? He is getting outta control again!



nope, never mind. for once im just gonna shut up!
Back to top Go down
bubba53
Moderator
bubba53


Number of posts : 12045
Age : 70
Location : statesville,nc
Registration date : 2009-08-29

Commander Visco QE Empty
PostSubject: Re: Commander Visco QE   Commander Visco QE Icon_minitimeOctober 21st 2011, 8:20 pm

rayray wrote:
TBONE21 wrote:
rayray wrote:
Great news T-bone....I may have to trade the rzr in on a commander now....woooo hooo...Commander Visco QE 131395 Commander Visco QE 131395 Commander Visco QE 131395 Commander Visco QE 131395 Commander Visco QE 131395

Commander Visco QE 781412 Commander Visco QE 781412 Commander Visco QE 781412 Commander Visco QE 781412 Commander Visco QE 781412 Commander Visco QE 781412 Commander Visco QE 781412 Commander Visco QE 781412 Commander Visco QE 781412 Commander Visco QE 781412 Commander Visco QE 781412 Commander Visco QE 781412 Commander Visco QE 781412 Commander Visco QE 781412 Commander Visco QE 781412 Commander Visco QE 781412 Commander Visco QE 781412 Commander Visco QE 781412 Commander Visco QE 781412 Commander Visco QE 781412

WAY TOO MUCH INFO....Commander Visco QE 723617
Dang...I think he really did pee his pants... Commander Visco QE 568845
Back to top Go down
bubba53
Moderator
bubba53


Number of posts : 12045
Age : 70
Location : statesville,nc
Registration date : 2009-08-29

Commander Visco QE Empty
PostSubject: Re: Commander Visco QE   Commander Visco QE Icon_minitimeOctober 21st 2011, 8:25 pm

TBONE21 wrote:
Oh and even if I get an XP the Commander X will still be the house special! It will still be the machine to beat. Believe me.......if I get an XP the FIRST thing I plan to buy is an extended warranty!
your a smart man Tbone...
Back to top Go down
bubba53
Moderator
bubba53


Number of posts : 12045
Age : 70
Location : statesville,nc
Registration date : 2009-08-29

Commander Visco QE Empty
PostSubject: Re: Commander Visco QE   Commander Visco QE Icon_minitimeOctober 21st 2011, 8:25 pm

Jetdriverx wrote:
TBONE21 wrote:
Where is Ray Rya's babysitter??? He is getting outta control again!



nope, never mind. for once im just gonna shut up!
Commander Visco QE 568845
Back to top Go down
bubba53
Moderator
bubba53


Number of posts : 12045
Age : 70
Location : statesville,nc
Registration date : 2009-08-29

Commander Visco QE Empty
PostSubject: Re: Commander Visco QE   Commander Visco QE Icon_minitimeOctober 21st 2011, 8:31 pm

TBONE21 wrote:
I know I am going to shoot myself for putting this up.........all the Commander Visco QE 911262 is going to fly but here goes.

I post this for the Commander owners.........

You can now get your Commander updated with the Visco lock QE. We currently have just Visco lock. The QE stands for quick engaging.

This will def help if you dont like yor 4wd system. I plan to have Performance East do the QE to my Commander and I will report in when it is done.

Below are some videos showing with and without.

Stock


With QE
I don't know how to tell you this Tbone...but them rollers ain't nothing like mud....it might help going over a log...how much is this gonna set you back...
Back to top Go down
Wiley

Wiley


Number of posts : 297
Age : 47
Location : Walker WV
Registration date : 2011-09-01

Commander Visco QE Empty
PostSubject: Re: Commander Visco QE   Commander Visco QE Icon_minitimeOctober 21st 2011, 11:28 pm

every one on the commander forums that has it says it makes a world difference.let me know if it helps. Tbone did you see the videos onthe commander forum of the commander spanking the xp in drag raceing.
Back to top Go down
Carolinarhino

Carolinarhino


Number of posts : 1712
Age : 52
Location : Statesville, N.C.
Registration date : 2010-08-19

Commander Visco QE Empty
PostSubject: Re: Commander Visco QE   Commander Visco QE Icon_minitimeOctober 22nd 2011, 12:28 am

They never had to do any thing like this for the Rhino!!!! They just had to add doors!!
Back to top Go down
rayray
Moderator
rayray


Number of posts : 6335
Age : 58
Location : statesville,nc
Registration date : 2010-08-15

Commander Visco QE Empty
PostSubject: Re: Commander Visco QE   Commander Visco QE Icon_minitimeOctober 22nd 2011, 12:31 am

Carolinarhino wrote:
They never had to do any thing like this for the Rhino!!!! They just had to add doors!!

Tractors are made tough....THAT'S THE TRUTH!!
Back to top Go down
Carolinarhino

Carolinarhino


Number of posts : 1712
Age : 52
Location : Statesville, N.C.
Registration date : 2010-08-19

Commander Visco QE Empty
PostSubject: Re: Commander Visco QE   Commander Visco QE Icon_minitimeOctober 22nd 2011, 12:42 am

rayray wrote:
Carolinarhino wrote:
They never had to do any thing like this for the Rhino!!!! They just had to add doors!!

Tractors are made tough....THAT'S THE TRUTH!!

Thats true!!! It's ok RayRay...Just admit you still regret selling your tractor!!! It's OK you can confess it all to Sheriff/Preist Bubba!! Go ahead and tell the truth!!ROFL
Back to top Go down
Hump




Number of posts : 4683
Age : 45
Location : Richwood, WV
Registration date : 2009-03-08

Commander Visco QE Empty
PostSubject: Re: Commander Visco QE   Commander Visco QE Icon_minitimeOctober 22nd 2011, 4:16 am

How does the Canned Ham Crisco Lock work? Is it a clutch style limmited slip like in a car/truck or what?

Where is the video of this new diff vs the competition? That will tell if it's really worth looking into. Nothing beats the true locker of the Yamahas and Kawis, only thing missing on those machines is more suspension travel.
Back to top Go down
Randy R

Randy R


Number of posts : 775
Age : 53
Location : Pinnacle, NC
Registration date : 2009-02-14

Commander Visco QE Empty
PostSubject: Re: Commander Visco QE   Commander Visco QE Icon_minitimeOctober 22nd 2011, 7:17 am

The QE was originally reserved only for power steering machines. Before installing the QE I would question the steering impact. My understanding is it makes manually steering much harder to turn.

The Visco-Loc works by temp change of fluid causing the diff "clutch" to engage. I believe Subaru's vehicles work the same. I have had Can-am ATV's for 6 years and my newest has the QE. Both take me the same places and get stuck just as often. My experience on WVSxSRider rides is that mud is mostly avoided. Rzr riders generally don't like a dirty rear and stay out of the mud. I'm pretty much the same way and would not care about this upgrade to the QE. The regular Visco works good once you realize you gotta hit the throttle -- quick spinning makes it engage harder.



What is the price to upgrade on an existing machine? I would guess $500 at least.
Back to top Go down
Carolinarhino

Carolinarhino


Number of posts : 1712
Age : 52
Location : Statesville, N.C.
Registration date : 2010-08-19

Commander Visco QE Empty
PostSubject: Re: Commander Visco QE   Commander Visco QE Icon_minitimeOctober 22nd 2011, 12:21 pm

Yamabeast wrote:
How does the Canned Ham Crisco Lock work? Is it a clutch style limmited slip like in a car/truck or what?

Where is the video of this new diff vs the competition? That will tell if it's really worth looking into. Nothing beats the true locker of the Yamahas and Kawis, only thing missing on those machines is more suspension travel.

Ditto
Back to top Go down
Jet

Jet


Number of posts : 4150
Age : 73
Location : Canal Winchester Ohio 43110
Registration date : 2011-04-19

Commander Visco QE Empty
PostSubject: Re: Commander Visco QE   Commander Visco QE Icon_minitimeOctober 22nd 2011, 6:37 pm

Commander Visco QE 121644
Back to top Go down
Guest
Guest
Anonymous



Commander Visco QE Empty
PostSubject: Re: Commander Visco QE   Commander Visco QE Icon_minitimeOctober 22nd 2011, 7:49 pm

As far as pricing goes, I will talk to Travis about it. I would think it wouldn't hurt steering if the 4wd is not engaged.
It is a simple procedure. It just takes time taking the front diff out and installing the qe into it.
When I get more info I will report in.
Back to top Go down
Bobby D

Bobby D


Number of posts : 14579
Location : Blacksburg,Va
Registration date : 2009-02-08

Commander Visco QE Empty
PostSubject: Re: Commander Visco QE   Commander Visco QE Icon_minitimeOctober 22nd 2011, 8:47 pm

Jetdriverx wrote:
TBONE21 wrote:
Oh and even if I get an XP the Commander X will still be the house special! It will still be the machine to beat. Believe me.......if I get an XP the FIRST thing I plan to buy is an extended warranty!



tbone, generally the house special is what they couldnt sell last week. ya know what i mean?????

Commander Visco QE 944472 Commander Visco QE 913576 ladies and gentleman, drum roll please. "THE HOUSE SPECIAL" -----------------------------------------> Commander Visco QE 2453113174



Commander Visco QE 707285
Back to top Go down
http://www.wvsxsriders.com
commando64

commando64


Number of posts : 2063
Age : 59
Location : ASHEBORO N.C./MOUNTAIN TOP CAMPGROUND W.V.
Registration date : 2009-05-11

Commander Visco QE Empty
PostSubject: Re: Commander Visco QE   Commander Visco QE Icon_minitimeOctober 22nd 2011, 9:45 pm

Carolinarhino wrote:
rayray wrote:
Carolinarhino wrote:
They never had to do any thing like this for the Rhino!!!! They just had to add doors!!

Tractors are made tough....THAT'S THE TRUTH!!

Thats true!!! It's ok RayRay...Just admit you still regret selling your tractor!!! It's OK you can confess it all to Sheriff/Preist Bubba!! Go ahead and tell the truth!!Commander Visco QE 474532
Commander Visco QE 474532 Commander Visco QE 474532
Back to top Go down
CommAndrew

CommAndrew


Number of posts : 354
Age : 48
Location : Hurricane WV
Registration date : 2011-10-02

Commander Visco QE Empty
PostSubject: Re: Commander Visco QE   Commander Visco QE Icon_minitimeOctober 24th 2011, 8:28 pm

The list price for the QE parts is $720
Back to top Go down
Sponsored content





Commander Visco QE Empty
PostSubject: Re: Commander Visco QE   Commander Visco QE Icon_minitime

Back to top Go down
 
Commander Visco QE
Back to top 
Page 1 of 4Go to page : 1, 2, 3, 4  Next
 Similar topics
-
» Can Am Commander Cab
» Commander 800
» 4 Seater Commander?
» Commander vs the XP
» Commander X vs. The XP

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
WV SXS RIDERS / WVTRAILRIDERS.COM :: SxS Garage :: Can Am Commander-
Jump to: